Cheap flights from Stavanger to London from £30

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 5/7
Tue 12/7

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Stavanger to United Kingdom

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Stavanger to United Kingdom

Fastest flight time

1h 15m

Direct flights

None
The fastest flight from Stavanger to United Kingdom takes 1h 15m
There are no direct flights from Stavanger to United Kingdom. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Stavanger Sola Airport - London Stansted Airport, Stavanger Sola Airport - London Heathrow Airport and Stavanger Sola Airport - London City Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Stavanger to United Kingdom

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to United Kingdom from Stavanger?

Norwegian

KLM and Norwegian are the most popular carriers operating from Stavanger to United Kingdom

What is the cheapest Stavanger to United Kingdom flight route?

Stavanger Sola - London Luton

Fly from Stavanger Sola to London Luton for the best Stavanger - United Kingdom flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Stavanger to United Kingdom

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Stavanger to United Kingdom by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
17 Oct
SVG09:50Stavanger Sola
19h 30m
2 stops
STN05:20London Stansted
24 Oct
STN16:40London Stansted
15h 00m
1 stop
SVG07:40Stavanger Sola
Norwegian
27 Jul
SVG15:30Stavanger Sola
2h 05m
LGW17:35London Gatwick
3 Aug
LGW17:15London Gatwick
1h 40m
SVG18:55Stavanger Sola
Lufthansa
1 Dec
SVG13:55Stavanger Sola
13h 50m
1 stop
LHR03:45London Heathrow
4 Dec
LHR14:30London Heathrow
12h 15m
1 stop
SVG02:45Stavanger Sola
Scandinavian Airlines
12 Sep
SVG13:50Stavanger Sola
2h 00m
LHR15:50London Heathrow
19 Sep
LHR03:05London Heathrow
10h 00m
1 stop
SVG13:05Stavanger Sola
Major Airline
25 Dec
SVG23:30Stavanger Sola
1h 50m
LGW01:20London Gatwick
7 Jan
LGW23:05London Gatwick
1h 40m
SVG00:45Stavanger Sola
Multiple Airlines
17 Oct
SVG09:50Stavanger Sola
19h 05m
2 stops
LTN04:55London Luton
24 Oct
LTN17:55London Luton
13h 45m
1 stop
SVG07:40Stavanger Sola

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Stavanger to United Kingdom

If you're looking for one-way flights from Stavanger to United Kingdom, view some of our deals below provided by Norwegian, Scandinavian Airlines and Wideroe
Norwegian
29 Aug
SVG16:30Stavanger Sola
1h 30m
MAN18:00Manchester
Multiple Airlines
7 Sep
SVG09:50Stavanger Sola
34h 40m
2 stops
MAN20:30Manchester
Scandinavian Airlines
24 Aug
SVG05:40Stavanger Sola
12h 55m
1 stop
LHR18:35London Heathrow

Search last-minute flights to United Kingdom from Stavanger

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Stavanger to United Kingdom
Multiple Airlines
5 Jul
SVG09:15Stavanger Sola
20h 25m
2 stops
STN05:40London Stansted
10 Jul
STN03:20London Stansted
23h 40m
2 stops
SVG03:00Stavanger Sola
Wizz Air
7 Jul
SVG04:45Stavanger Sola
24h 10m
1 stop
LTN04:55London Luton
10 Jul
LTN17:55London Luton
9h 05m
1 stop
SVG03:00Stavanger Sola
Norwegian
5 Jul
SVG15:30Stavanger Sola
2h 05m
LGW17:35London Gatwick
10 Jul
LGW16:50London Gatwick
18h 35m
1 stop
SVG11:25Stavanger Sola
KLM
5 Jul
SVG10:25Stavanger Sola
18h 55m
1 stop
MAN05:20Manchester
12 Jul
MAN15:35Manchester
13h 05m
1 stop
SVG04:40Stavanger Sola
Major Airline
5 Jul
SVG09:35Stavanger Sola
5h 00m
1 stop
LHR14:35London Heathrow
10 Jul
LHR07:35London Heathrow
5h 20m
1 stop
SVG12:55Stavanger Sola
Multiple Airlines
7 Jul
SVG17:25Stavanger Sola
27h 30m
1 stop
STN20:55London Stansted
10 Jul
STN03:20London Stansted
23h 40m
2 stops
SVG03:00Stavanger Sola

Best airlines flying from Stavanger to United Kingdom

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Stavanger to United Kingdom with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
NorwegianPriceFrom £75Free CancellationRating
6.4
Search Norwegian flights
KLMPriceFrom £137Free CancellationRating
7.7
Search KLM flights

Lufthansa flights from Stavanger to United Kingdom

Our best Lufthansa deals on Stavanger to United Kingdom flight tickets
Lufthansa
1 Dec
SVG13:55Stavanger Sola
13h 50m
1 stop
LHR03:45London Heathrow
4 Dec
LHR14:30London Heathrow
12h 15m
1 stop
SVG02:45Stavanger Sola
Lufthansa
17 Oct
SVG05:30Stavanger Sola
6h 10m
1 stop
LHR11:40London Heathrow
24 Oct
LHR15:30London Heathrow
21h 35m
1 stop
SVG13:05Stavanger Sola
Lufthansa
3 Nov
SVG14:55Stavanger Sola
4h 40m
1 stop
MAN19:35Manchester
6 Nov
MAN13:00Manchester
13h 45m
1 stop
SVG02:45Stavanger Sola

Scandinavian Airlines flights from Stavanger to United Kingdom

Our best Scandinavian Airlines deals on Stavanger to United Kingdom flight tickets
Scandinavian Airlines
12 Sep
SVG13:50Stavanger Sola
2h 00m
LHR15:50London Heathrow
19 Sep
LHR03:05London Heathrow
10h 00m
1 stop
SVG13:05Stavanger Sola
Scandinavian Airlines
17 Oct
SVG14:35Stavanger Sola
22h 50m
1 stop
LHR13:25London Heathrow
24 Oct
LHR15:50London Heathrow
1h 50m
SVG17:40Stavanger Sola
Scandinavian Airlines
12 Sep
SVG13:50Stavanger Sola
2h 00m
LHR15:50London Heathrow
19 Sep
LHR15:50London Heathrow
1h 50m
SVG17:40Stavanger Sola

  • Are airlines flying from Stavanger Sola to United Kingdom offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Stavanger Sola to United Kingdom are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: Norwegian, Loganair, and KLM.



Alternative routes for Stavanger to United Kingdom

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Oslo to London Flights
Fastest flight time1h 55m
Cheapest price£17
Oslo to Manchester Flights
Fastest flight time1h 55m
Cheapest price£65
Oslo to Edinburgh Flights
Fastest flight time1h 50m
Cheapest price£67
Bergen to London Flights
Fastest flight time7h 45m
Cheapest price£68
Oslo to Birmingham Flights
Fastest flight time5h 40m
Cheapest price£67
Stavanger to London Flights
Fastest flight time8h 30m
Cheapest price£95

Similar Stavanger to United Kingdom flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Stavanger to United Kingdom route

Why use momondo?

momondo collates all your flight options in one place and lets you filter them to find the perfect flight from Stavanger to United Kingdom. momondo saves you time and could save you money on your trip.

Yes. momondo allows you to filter the results for Stavanger to United Kingdom flights to just show those with flexible booking policies.

Once you have performed a search for Stavanger to United Kingdom flights, momondo helps you find the right one by offering useful filters to narrow down your flight selection. Flights can be filtered by multiple factors such as airline, airport and price; but also by other criteria like aircraft type and payment method.

If you are simply researching potential flights to United Kingdom, momondo offers a useful price alert feature which will track prices for flights to United Kingdom from Stavanger and alert you when they change.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.