Cheap flights from United Kingdom to Chania

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 10/8
Tue 17/8

Flight information for United Kingdom to Chania

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from United Kingdom to Chania
Fastest flight time4h 00mThe fastest flight from United Kingdom to Chania takes 4h 00m
Direct flightsFri and SunDirect flights go from United Kingdom to Chania on Friday and Sunday. Airlines offering direct flights are: Jet2, British Airways and easyJet.
Airports in Chania1 airportThere is 1 airport near Chania: Chania Souda (CHQ)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from United Kingdom to Chania

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Chania from United Kingdom?

Eurowings

Brussels Airlines, Eurowings, and Jet2 are the most popular carriers operating from United Kingdom to Chania

What is the cheapest United Kingdom to Chania flight route?

Birmingham - Chania Souda

Fly from Birmingham to Chania Souda for the best United Kingdom - Chania flight prices


Easily compare return flights from United Kingdom to Chania

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from United Kingdom to Chania by changing tabs
Ryanair
14 Aug
BHX10:40Birmingham
3h 55m
CHQ14:35Chania Souda
24 Aug
CHQ17:35Chania Souda
4h 10m
BHX21:45Birmingham
Ryanair
14 Aug
BHX10:40Birmingham
3h 55m
CHQ14:35Chania Souda
24 Aug
CHQ17:35Chania Souda
4h 10m
BHX21:45Birmingham
Multiple Airlines
18 Sep
LGW10:30London Gatwick
25h 40m
1 stop
CHQ12:10Chania Souda
25 Sep
CHQ03:40Chania Souda
17h 05m
1 stop
LGW20:45London Gatwick
Ryanair
14 Aug
BRS08:40Bristol
4h 00m
CHQ12:40Chania Souda
21 Aug
CHQ19:30Chania Souda
4h 15m
BRS23:45Bristol
Ryanair
11 Sep
BRS11:55Bristol
4h 00m
CHQ15:55Chania Souda
25 Sep
CHQ18:20Chania Souda
4h 15m
BRS22:35Bristol
Ryanair
22 Sep
BRS10:30Bristol
4h 00m
CHQ14:30Chania Souda
25 Sep
CHQ18:20Chania Souda
4h 15m
BRS22:35Bristol

Find the cheapest one-way flights from United Kingdom to Chania

If you're looking for one-way flights from United Kingdom to Chania, view some of our deals below provided by Ryanair
Ryanair
29 Sep
BRS10:30Bristol
4h 00m
CHQ14:30Chania Souda
Multiple Airlines
30 Sep
LGW10:00London Gatwick
14h 55m
1 stop
CHQ00:55Chania Souda
Ryanair
22 Sep
BRS10:30Bristol
4h 00m
CHQ14:30Chania Souda

Best airlines flying from United Kingdom to Chania

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from United Kingdom to Chania with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Ryanair
PriceFrom £62
Free cancellation
Rating
6.8
Norwegian
PriceFrom £73
Free cancellation
Rating
6.0
Eurowings
PriceFrom £88
Free cancellation
Rating
6.7
easyJet
PriceFrom £92
Free cancellation
Rating
7.3
Norwegian Air International
PriceFrom £94
Free cancellation
Rating
8.6
Jet2
PriceFrom £100
Free cancellation
Rating
8.0
Aegean Airlines
PriceFrom £108
Free cancellation
Rating
8.7
British Airways
PriceFrom £114
Free cancellation
Rating
7.1
Brussels Airlines
PriceFrom £146
Free cancellation
Rating
6.5
SWISS
PriceFrom £154
Free cancellation
Rating
8.4

  • Are airlines flying from United Kingdom to Chania Souda offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from United Kingdom to Chania Souda are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: Ryanair, easyJet, and Jet2.


Alternative routes for United Kingdom to Chania

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Birmingham to Chania Flights
Fastest flight time3h 55m
Cheapest price£24
London to Heraklion Flights
Fastest flight time3h 55m
Cheapest price£33
Nottingham to Chania Flights
Fastest flight time3h 55m
Cheapest price£42
London to Chania Flights
Fastest flight time6h 45m
Cheapest price£47
Manchester to Heraklion Flights
Fastest flight time4h 15m
Cheapest price£53
Manchester to Chania Flights
Fastest flight time4h 00m
Cheapest price£55
Edinburgh to Heraklion Flights
Fastest flight time4h 30m
Cheapest price£61
Glasgow to Heraklion Flights
Fastest flight time4h 25m
Cheapest price£65
Leeds to Heraklion Flights
Fastest flight time4h 10m
Cheapest price£71
Bristol to Heraklion Flights
Fastest flight time3h 55m
Cheapest price£77
Birmingham to Heraklion Flights
Fastest flight time4h 00m
Cheapest price£78
Edinburgh to Chania Flights
Fastest flight time12h 35m
Cheapest price£91