Cheap flights from the United Kingdom to Haugesund from £78

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 12/12
Sun 19/12

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel from United Kingdom to Haugesund.
View current Norway travel restrictions

Flight information for United Kingdom to Haugesund

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from United Kingdom to Haugesund
Fastest flight time4h 10mThe fastest flight from United Kingdom to Haugesund takes 4h 10m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from United Kingdom to Haugesund. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Aberdeen Dyce Airport - Haugesund Airport, London City Airport - Haugesund Airport and London Heathrow Airport - Haugesund Airport.
Airports in Haugesund1 airportThere is 1 airport near Haugesund: Haugesund (HAU)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from United Kingdom to Haugesund

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Haugesund from United Kingdom?

SAS

SAS is the most popular carrier operating from United Kingdom to Haugesund

What is the cheapest United Kingdom to Haugesund flight route?

London Heathrow - Haugesund

Fly from London Heathrow to Haugesund for the best United Kingdom - Haugesund flight prices


Easily compare return flights from United Kingdom to Haugesund

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from United Kingdom to Haugesund by changing tabs
Norwegian
24 Mar
LGW13:40London Gatwick
14h 45m
1 stop
HAU04:25Haugesund
29 Mar
HAU13:50Haugesund
15h 50m
1 stop
LGW05:40London Gatwick
Wideroe
24 Mar
LHR14:55London Heathrow
12h 30m
1 stop
HAU03:25Haugesund
29 Mar
HAU12:00Haugesund
3h 20m
1 stop
LHR15:20London Heathrow
Multiple Airlines
28 Dec
LGW04:40London Gatwick
26h 05m
2 stops
HAU06:45Haugesund
4 Jan
HAU13:20Haugesund
15h 15m
1 stop
LGW04:35London Gatwick
SAS
24 Mar
LHR06:20London Heathrow
9h 30m
1 stop
HAU15:50Haugesund
29 Mar
HAU03:15Haugesund
6h 40m
2 stops
LHR09:55London Heathrow
KLM
24 Mar
LHR07:45London Heathrow
5h 30m
2 stops
HAU13:15Haugesund
29 Mar
HAU05:05Haugesund
5h 45m
2 stops
LHR10:50London Heathrow
Wideroe
20 Mar
LHR06:25London Heathrow
4h 10m
1 stop
HAU10:35Haugesund
25 Mar
HAU14:40Haugesund
18h 30m
1 stop
LHR09:10London Heathrow

Find the cheapest one-way flights from United Kingdom to Haugesund

If you're looking for one-way flights from United Kingdom to Haugesund, view some of our deals below provided by KLM, Norwegian and SAS
Norwegian
23 Feb
LGW04:15London Gatwick
7h 35m
1 stop
HAU11:50Haugesund
Wideroe
23 Feb
LHR13:55London Heathrow
15h 30m
1 stop
HAU05:25Haugesund
SAS
23 Feb
LHR12:00London Heathrow
26h 50m
2 stops
HAU14:50Haugesund

Best airlines flying from United Kingdom to Haugesund

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from United Kingdom to Haugesund with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
SAS
PriceFrom £124
Free cancellation
Rating
8.2

Norwegian flights from United Kingdom to Haugesund

Our best Norwegian deals on United Kingdom to Haugesund flight tickets
Norwegian
24 Mar
LGW13:40London Gatwick
14h 45m
1 stop
HAU04:25Haugesund
29 Mar
HAU13:50Haugesund
15h 50m
1 stop
LGW05:40London Gatwick
Norwegian
24 Mar
LGW07:00London Gatwick
8h 50m
2 stops
HAU15:50Haugesund
29 Mar
HAU05:40Haugesund
5h 45m
1 stop
LGW11:25London Gatwick
Norwegian
30 Dec
LGW12:40London Gatwick
14h 45m
1 stop
HAU03:25Haugesund
5 Jan
HAU13:20Haugesund
15h 15m
1 stop
LGW04:35London Gatwick

Wideroe flights from United Kingdom to Haugesund

Our best Wideroe deals on United Kingdom to Haugesund flight tickets
Wideroe
24 Mar
LHR14:55London Heathrow
12h 30m
1 stop
HAU03:25Haugesund
29 Mar
HAU12:00Haugesund
3h 20m
1 stop
LHR15:20London Heathrow
Wideroe
20 Mar
LHR06:25London Heathrow
4h 10m
1 stop
HAU10:35Haugesund
25 Mar
HAU14:40Haugesund
18h 30m
1 stop
LHR09:10London Heathrow
Wideroe
3 Apr
LHR06:35London Heathrow
23h 50m
1 stop
HAU06:25Haugesund
13 Apr
HAU12:00Haugesund
3h 20m
1 stop
LHR15:20London Heathrow

  • Are airlines flying from United Kingdom to Haugesund offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from United Kingdom to Haugesund, such as Loganair, SAS, and Norwegian may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.


Can I fly to Haugesund from United Kingdom right now?

Information is based on travel restrictions from United Kingdom to Haugesund

Most visitors from United Kingdom need to provide a negative COVID-19 test result and/or quarantine to enter Haugesund.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from United Kingdom must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 24 hours before departing to Haugesund.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from United Kingdom are not required to quarantine after entering Haugesund.

Documents
Pre Registration Form - 72 hours before arrival in Norway.


Can I fly back to United Kingdom from Haugesund?

Returning to United Kingdom from Haugesund

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Haugesund must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 48 hours before departing to United Kingdom.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Haugesund are not required to quarantine after entering United Kingdom.

If you are planning to travel to Haugesund at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.

Alternative routes for United Kingdom to Haugesund

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Manchester to Oslo Flights
Fastest flight time1h 45m
Cheapest price£12
London to Oslo Flights
Fastest flight time1h 50m
Cheapest price£12
London to Tromsø Flights
Fastest flight time6h 05m
Cheapest price£97
London to Bergen Flights
Fastest flight time6h 35m
Cheapest price£38
Edinburgh to Oslo Flights
Fastest flight time15h 05m
Cheapest price£29
London to Stavanger Flights
Fastest flight time1h 50m
Cheapest price£108

Similar United Kingdom to Haugesund flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your United Kingdom to Haugesund route