Cheap flights from London to Karachi from £136

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sat 21/5
Sat 28/5

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for United Kingdom to Karachi

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from United Kingdom to Karachi

Fastest flight time

10h 30m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Karachi

1 airport
The fastest flight from United Kingdom to Karachi takes 10h 30m
There are no direct flights from United Kingdom to Karachi. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are London Heathrow Airport - Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl Airport, London Stansted Airport - Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl Airport and London Gatwick Airport - Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl Airport.
There is 1 airport near Karachi: Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl (KHI)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from United Kingdom to Karachi

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Karachi from United Kingdom?

Pegasus Airlines

Etihad Airways, Gulf Air, and Oman Air are the most popular carriers operating from United Kingdom to Karachi

What is the cheapest United Kingdom to Karachi flight route?

London Stansted - Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl

Fly from London Stansted to Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl for the best United Kingdom - Karachi flight prices


Easily compare return flights from United Kingdom to Karachi

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from United Kingdom to Karachi by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
9 Jun
STN14:20London Stansted
29h 00m
2 stops
KHI19:20Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
25 Jun
KHI00:20Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
13h 05m
1 stop
STN13:25London Stansted
Pegasus Airlines
6 Jun
STN08:00London Stansted
11h 20m
1 stop
KHI19:20Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
20 Jun
KHI00:20Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
13h 05m
1 stop
STN13:25London Stansted
Gulf Air
16 Sep
LHR06:00London Heathrow
15h 40m
1 stop
KHI21:40Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
25 Sep
KHI16:55Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
14h 00m
1 stop
LHR06:55London Heathrow
Turkish Airlines
13 Sep
LHR09:35London Heathrow
10h 50m
1 stop
KHI20:25Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
20 Sep
KHI01:55Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
14h 50m
1 stop
LHR16:45London Heathrow
Qatar Airways
16 Jun
LGW05:00London Gatwick
11h 10m
1 stop
KHI16:10Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
20 Jul
KHI06:40Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
24h 05m
1 stop
LGW06:45London Gatwick
SAUDIA
12 Sep
LHR13:35London Heathrow
32h 55m
1 stop
KHI22:30Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
21 Sep
KHI23:05Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
31h 15m
1 stop
LHR06:20London Heathrow

Find the cheapest one-way flights from United Kingdom to Karachi

If you're looking for one-way flights from United Kingdom to Karachi, view some of our deals below provided by Gulf Air and Pegasus Airlines
Multiple Airlines
6 Jun
LGW17:45London Gatwick
33h 25m
3 stops
KHI03:10Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
Pegasus Airlines
18 Jun
STN20:05London Stansted
23h 15m
1 stop
KHI19:20Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
Gulf Air
26 Jun
LHR18:05London Heathrow
17h 10m
1 stop
KHI11:15Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl

Search last-minute flights to Karachi from United Kingdom

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from United Kingdom to Karachi
Multiple Airlines
22 May
STN02:30London Stansted
32h 45m
3 stops
KHI11:15Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
2 Jul
KHI00:20Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
13h 05m
1 stop
STN13:25London Stansted
Pegasus Airlines
20 May
STN08:00London Stansted
11h 20m
1 stop
KHI19:20Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
11 Jun
KHI00:20Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
13h 05m
1 stop
STN13:25London Stansted
Gulf Air
23 May
LHR18:05London Heathrow
17h 10m
1 stop
KHI11:15Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
13 Jun
KHI16:55Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
14h 00m
1 stop
LHR06:55London Heathrow
Turkish Airlines
24 May
LGW08:10London Gatwick
36h 15m
2 stops
KHI20:25Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
6 Sep
KHI01:55Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
39h 45m
2 stops
LGW17:40London Gatwick
Qatar Airways
24 May
LHR05:00London Heathrow
11h 10m
1 stop
KHI16:10Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
7 Jun
KHI06:40Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
26h 20m
1 stop
LHR09:00London Heathrow
SAUDIA
24 May
LHR06:00London Heathrow
20h 25m
1 stop
KHI02:25Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
6 Jun
KHI23:05Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
15h 30m
1 stop
LHR14:35London Heathrow

Best airlines flying from United Kingdom to Karachi

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from United Kingdom to Karachi with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
Etihad AirwaysPriceFrom £148Free CancellationRating
6.7
Search Etihad Airways flights
Pegasus AirlinesPriceFrom £197Free CancellationRating
7.1
Search Pegasus Airlines flights
SAUDIAPriceFrom £221Free CancellationRating
7.8
Search SAUDIA flights
Turkish AirlinesPriceFrom £319Free CancellationRating
8.2
Search Turkish Airlines flights
Qatar AirwaysPriceFrom £331Free CancellationRating
7.9
Search Qatar Airways flights
Oman AirPriceFrom £348Free CancellationRating
4.9
Search Oman Air flights
EmiratesPriceFrom £382Free CancellationRating
8.7
Search Emirates flights
Gulf AirPriceFrom £386Free CancellationRating
6.5
Search Gulf Air flights
Pakistan International AirlinesPriceFrom £402Free CancellationRating
10.0
Search Pakistan International Airlines flights
British AirwaysPriceFrom £440Free CancellationRating
6.7
Search British Airways flights

Pegasus Airlines flights from United Kingdom to Karachi

Our best Pegasus Airlines deals on United Kingdom to Karachi flight tickets
Pegasus Airlines
6 Jun
STN08:00London Stansted
11h 20m
1 stop
KHI19:20Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
20 Jun
KHI00:20Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
13h 05m
1 stop
STN13:25London Stansted
Pegasus Airlines
20 May
STN08:00London Stansted
11h 20m
1 stop
KHI19:20Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
11 Jun
KHI00:20Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
13h 05m
1 stop
STN13:25London Stansted
Pegasus Airlines
2 Jun
STN10:35London Stansted
32h 45m
1 stop
KHI19:20Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
23 Jun
KHI00:20Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
13h 05m
1 stop
STN13:25London Stansted

Gulf Air flights from United Kingdom to Karachi

Our best Gulf Air deals on United Kingdom to Karachi flight tickets
Gulf Air
16 Sep
LHR06:00London Heathrow
15h 40m
1 stop
KHI21:40Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
25 Sep
KHI16:55Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
14h 00m
1 stop
LHR06:55London Heathrow
Gulf Air
13 Sep
LHR06:00London Heathrow
15h 40m
1 stop
KHI21:40Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
7 Oct
KHI02:40Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
12h 40m
1 stop
LHR15:20London Heathrow
Gulf Air
1 Nov
LHR05:30London Heathrow
15h 10m
1 stop
KHI20:40Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
16 Dec
KHI02:10Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
12h 35m
1 stop
LHR14:45London Heathrow

  • Are airlines flying from United Kingdom to Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from United Kingdom to Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are Emirates, Turkish Airlines, and Qatar Airways. You can search for the full list of airlines such as Emirates that are offering this flexibility.



Alternative routes for United Kingdom to Karachi

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Manchester to Islamabad Flights
Fastest flight time7h 45m
Cheapest price£382
London to Lahore Flights
Fastest flight time8h 15m
Cheapest price£422
Birmingham to Islamabad Flights
Fastest flight time7h 50m
Cheapest price£410
Manchester to Lahore Flights
Fastest flight time12h 50m
Cheapest price£403
London to Islamabad Flights
Fastest flight time15h 25m
Cheapest price£368
London to Karachi Flights
Fastest flight time11h 20m
Cheapest price£335
Manchester to Karachi Flights
Fastest flight time10h 40m
Cheapest price£355
Birmingham to Lahore Flights
Fastest flight time13h 30m
Cheapest price£537
Manchester to Siālkot Flights
Fastest flight time14h 10m
Cheapest price£462
London to Siālkot Flights
Fastest flight time14h 40m
Cheapest price£566
London to Peshawar Flights
Fastest flight time16h 00m
Cheapest price£522
Birmingham to Siālkot Flights
Fastest flight time14h 15m
Cheapest price£665

Similar United Kingdom to Karachi flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your United Kingdom to Karachi route

Why use momondo?

It is quick and easy to find United Kingdom to Karachi flights on momondo. We search and return numerous flight options from various airlines and agents. You can then use our filters to narrow your search until you have found the most convenient flight to Karachi that suits you.

Flights from United Kingdom to Karachi with flexible booking policies can be found by using the search form above and then selecting our dedicated flexible booking filter, which will highlight only the flights where this policy is applied.

Once you have performed a search in the form on the page, momondo provides useful filters and insights. We can show you the cheapest days and times to fly as well as help filter your options to help you make an informed choice when booking flights to Karachi from United Kingdom.

Of course. momondo tracks the price of United Kingdom to Karachi flights. All you need is a valid email address and we will do the rest; it is that quick and easy.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.