Cheap flights from Birmingham to Wroclaw from £16

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sat 9/7
Sat 16/7

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Birmingham to Wroclaw
(BHX to WRO)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Birmingham to Wroclaw

Best price found

£16

Fastest flight time

2h 05m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Wroclaw

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Wroclaw from Birmingham in the past 72 hours is £16. The best return flight deal from Birmingham to Wroclaw found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £98.
The fastest flight from Birmingham to Wroclaw takes 2h 05m
There are no direct flights from Birmingham to Wroclaw. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Birmingham Airport - Wroclaw Strachowice Airport.
There is 1 airport near Wroclaw: Wroclaw Strachowice (WRO)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Birmingham to Wroclaw

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Birmingham to Wroclaw?

November

The cheapest time of year to fly to Wroclaw from Birmingham is November. The most expensive is September.

What is the cheapest day to depart Birmingham for Wroclaw?

Tuesday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Tuesday. The most expensive is usually Wednesday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Birmingham to Wroclaw?

in the evening

Birmingham to Wroclaw flights are approximately 53% more expensive at midday than in the evening

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Wroclaw from Birmingham?

Wizz Air

Eurowings, KLM, and Lufthansa are the most popular carriers operating from Birmingham to Wroclaw

What is the cheapest Birmingham to Wroclaw flight route?

Birmingham - Wroclaw Strachowice

Fly from Birmingham to Wroclaw Strachowice for the best Birmingham - Wroclaw flight prices

How far in advance should you book Birmingham to Wroclaw flights?

53 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Birmingham to Wroclaw is approximately 53 days to departure

If you are looking to fly from Birmingham to Wroclaw, you are most likely going to fly from Birmingham Airport to Wroclaw Strachowice Airport, the most popular airports on that route. You may be looking for an airport near Birmingham Airport to depart from when travelling to Wroclaw and luckily, there are options! You can try Manchester Airport which is located in Manchester or Nottingham East Midlands Airport which is located in Nottingham. When travelling from Birmingham, it is helpful to have an alternative airport to fly into when you land in Wroclaw. Good options for arrival airports in Wroclaw, you can try Katowice Pyrzowice Airport (in Katowice) or Poznan Lawica Airport (in Poznan). The least expensive flight option from Birmingham to Wroclaw will typically be BHX — POZ during the month of July with an average price of £36 RT.

Manchester Airport (MAN) to Katowice Pyrzowice Airport (KTW)£69
Search Flight Deals
Manchester Airport (MAN) to Wroclaw Strachowice Airport (WRO)£37
Search Flight Deals
Birmingham Airport (BHX) to Poznan Lawica Airport (POZ)£36
Search Flight Deals
Birmingham Airport (BHX) to Wroclaw Strachowice Airport (WRO)£60
Search Flight Deals
Birmingham Airport (BHX) to Katowice Pyrzowice Airport (KTW)£74
Search Flight Deals
Manchester Airport (MAN) to Poznan Lawica Airport (POZ)£114
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from Birmingham to Wroclaw

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Birmingham to Wroclaw by changing tabs
Wizz Air
7 Sep
BHX17:50Birmingham
2h 05m
WRO19:55Wroclaw Strachowice
14 Sep
WRO15:55Wroclaw Strachowice
2h 20m
BHX18:15Birmingham
Multiple Airlines
7 Sep
BHX17:50Birmingham
2h 05m
WRO19:55Wroclaw Strachowice
14 Sep
WRO17:05Wroclaw Strachowice
25h 40m
2 stops
BHX18:45Birmingham
Ryanair
26 Aug
BHX04:00Birmingham
22h 30m
1 stop
WRO02:30Wroclaw Strachowice
11 Oct
WRO02:35Wroclaw Strachowice
14h 50m
2 stops
BHX17:25Birmingham
Wizz Air
7 Sep
BHX17:50Birmingham
2h 05m
WRO19:55Wroclaw Strachowice
12 Sep
WRO15:55Wroclaw Strachowice
2h 20m
BHX18:15Birmingham
Multiple Airlines
26 Aug
BHX17:50Birmingham
2h 05m
WRO19:55Wroclaw Strachowice
11 Oct
WRO02:35Wroclaw Strachowice
14h 50m
2 stops
BHX17:25Birmingham
Lufthansa
9 Aug
BHX07:00Birmingham
11h 05m
1 stop
WRO18:05Wroclaw Strachowice
16 Aug
WRO02:05Wroclaw Strachowice
5h 15m
1 stop
BHX07:20Birmingham

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Birmingham to Wroclaw

If you're looking for one-way flights from Birmingham to Wroclaw, view some of our deals below provided by Ryanair and Wizz Air
Wizz Air
24 Aug
BHX17:50Birmingham
2h 05m
WRO19:55Wroclaw Strachowice
Ryanair
7 Sep
BHX04:10Birmingham
11h 30m
2 stops
WRO15:40Wroclaw Strachowice
Multiple Airlines
1 Sep
BHX17:05Birmingham
50h 40m
2 stops
WRO19:45Wroclaw Strachowice

Search last-minute flights to Wroclaw from Birmingham

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Birmingham to Wroclaw
Multiple Airlines
12 Jul
BHX17:20Birmingham
23h 00m
2 stops
WRO16:20Wroclaw Strachowice
27 Jul
WRO03:50Wroclaw Strachowice
24h 35m
2 stops
BHX04:25Birmingham
Ryanair
13 Jul
BHX15:00Birmingham
21h 45m
1 stop
WRO12:45Wroclaw Strachowice
20 Jul
WRO03:50Wroclaw Strachowice
37h 45m
2 stops
BHX17:35Birmingham
Multiple Airlines
13 Jul
BHX08:05Birmingham
20h 55m
2 stops
WRO05:00Wroclaw Strachowice
20 Jul
WRO03:50Wroclaw Strachowice
37h 45m
2 stops
BHX17:35Birmingham
Multiple Airlines
13 Jul
BHX17:10Birmingham
17h 50m
1 stop
WRO11:00Wroclaw Strachowice
20 Jul
WRO11:40Wroclaw Strachowice
8h 45m
1 stop
BHX20:25Birmingham
Multiple Airlines
9 Jul
BHX03:50Birmingham
7h 10m
1 stop
WRO11:00Wroclaw Strachowice
9 Jul
WRO17:40Wroclaw Strachowice
27h 35m
2 stops
BHX21:15Birmingham
Lufthansa
12 Jul
BHX07:00Birmingham
11h 05m
1 stop
WRO18:05Wroclaw Strachowice
27 Jul
WRO09:10Wroclaw Strachowice
4h 50m
1 stop
BHX14:00Birmingham

Best airlines flying from Birmingham to Wroclaw

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Birmingham to Wroclaw with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
Wizz AirPriceFrom £27Free CancellationRating
7.1
Search Wizz Air flights
EurowingsPriceFrom £67Free CancellationRating
6.5
Search Eurowings flights
KLMPriceFrom £113Free CancellationRating
7.7
Search KLM flights
LufthansaPriceFrom £113Free CancellationRating
7.3
Search Lufthansa flights

Wizz Air flights from Birmingham to Wroclaw

Our best Wizz Air deals on Birmingham to Wroclaw flight tickets
Wizz Air
7 Sep
BHX17:50Birmingham
2h 05m
WRO19:55Wroclaw Strachowice
14 Sep
WRO15:55Wroclaw Strachowice
2h 20m
BHX18:15Birmingham
Wizz Air
7 Sep
BHX17:50Birmingham
2h 05m
WRO19:55Wroclaw Strachowice
12 Sep
WRO15:55Wroclaw Strachowice
2h 20m
BHX18:15Birmingham
Wizz Air
19 Dec
BHX16:30Birmingham
2h 05m
WRO18:35Wroclaw Strachowice
6 Jan
WRO14:40Wroclaw Strachowice
2h 20m
BHX17:00Birmingham

Ryanair flights from Birmingham to Wroclaw

Our best Ryanair deals on Birmingham to Wroclaw flight tickets
Ryanair
26 Aug
BHX04:00Birmingham
22h 30m
1 stop
WRO02:30Wroclaw Strachowice
11 Oct
WRO02:35Wroclaw Strachowice
14h 50m
2 stops
BHX17:25Birmingham
Ryanair
7 Sep
BHX04:10Birmingham
11h 30m
2 stops
WRO15:40Wroclaw Strachowice
14 Sep
WRO03:05Wroclaw Strachowice
29h 40m
2 stops
BHX08:45Birmingham
Ryanair
7 Sep
BHX04:10Birmingham
11h 30m
2 stops
WRO15:40Wroclaw Strachowice
12 Sep
WRO11:25Wroclaw Strachowice
32h 00m
2 stops
BHX19:25Birmingham

  • Are airlines flying from Birmingham to Wroclaw Strachowice offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Birmingham to Wroclaw Strachowice, such as Lufthansa, Wizz Air, and Eurowings may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.

  • How far is Birmingham to Wroclaw Strachowice by plane?

    The straight-line distance from Birmingham to Wroclaw Strachowice is 811.6 mi. In terms of flight time, this usually takes a little over 2h 05m.



Alternative routes for Birmingham to Wroclaw

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
London to Krakow Flights
Fastest flight time2h 15m
Cheapest price£16
London to Warsaw Flights
Fastest flight time2h 20m
Cheapest price£16
London to Katowice Flights
Fastest flight time2h 15m
Cheapest price£16
London to Gdansk Flights
Fastest flight time2h 00m
Cheapest price£28
Manchester to Krakow Flights
Fastest flight time2h 25m
Cheapest price£54
London to Wroclaw Flights
Fastest flight time1h 55m
Cheapest price£26
London to Poznan Flights
Fastest flight time2h 00m
Cheapest price£41
Birmingham to Krakow Flights
Fastest flight time2h 25m
Cheapest price£29
Bristol to Krakow Flights
Fastest flight time2h 30m
Cheapest price£57

Similar Birmingham to Wroclaw flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Birmingham to Wroclaw route

Why use momondo?

To find the flight that best suits your needs, momondo gathers a range of flights from a large pool of different airlines and agents; you can then use our insights and filters to find and book the right flight to Wroclaw from Birmingham.

Flights from Birmingham to Wroclaw with flexible booking policies can be found by using the search form above and then selecting our dedicated flexible booking filter, which will highlight only the flights where this policy is applied.

momondo offers useful filters to help you find the right flight. Choose specific flight times, airports or even what payment method you prefer. We have numerous options to help you book your ideal flight from Birmingham to Wroclaw.

Yes. momondo can track prices for Birmingham to Wroclaw flights and alert you when they change. Perform a search to set up the price alert. All that is required is a valid email address.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.