Cheap flights from Leeds to Wroclaw

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Fri 24/9
Fri 1/10

Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel from Leeds/Bradford to Wroclaw.
View current Poland travel restrictions

Flight information for Leeds to Wroclaw
(LBA to WRO)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Leeds to Wroclaw
Best price found£74The best flight deal from Leeds to Wroclaw found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £74
Fastest flight time2h 05mThe fastest flight from Leeds to Wroclaw takes 2h 05m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Leeds to Wroclaw. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Leeds/Bradford Airport - Wroclaw Strachowice Airport.
Airports in Wroclaw1 airportThere is 1 airport near Wroclaw: Wroclaw Strachowice (WRO)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Leeds to Wroclaw

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Leeds to Wroclaw?

January

The cheapest time of year to fly to Wroclaw from Leeds is January. The most expensive is June.

What is the cheapest day to depart Leeds for Wroclaw?

Monday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Monday. The most expensive is usually Wednesday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Leeds to Wroclaw?

in the evening

Leeds to Wroclaw flights are approximately 78% more expensive in the morning than in the evening

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Wroclaw from Leeds?

Ryanair

KLM and Ryanair are the most popular carriers operating from Leeds to Wroclaw

What is the cheapest Leeds to Wroclaw flight route?

Leeds/Bradford - Wroclaw Strachowice

Fly from Leeds/Bradford to Wroclaw Strachowice for the best Leeds - Wroclaw flight prices

How far in advance should you book Leeds to Wroclaw flights?

60 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Leeds to Wroclaw is approximately 60 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from Leeds to Wroclaw

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Leeds to Wroclaw by changing tabs
KLM
22 Oct
LBA07:00Leeds/Bradford
25h 35m
1 stop
WRO08:35Wroclaw Strachowice
1 Nov
WRO10:10Wroclaw Strachowice
8h 45m
1 stop
LBA18:55Leeds/Bradford
Multiple Airlines
23 Oct
LBA12:35Leeds/Bradford
30h 15m
2 stops
WRO18:50Wroclaw Strachowice
31 Oct
WRO06:55Wroclaw Strachowice
27h 40m
2 stops
LBA10:35Leeds/Bradford
Ryanair
23 Oct
LBA02:35Leeds/Bradford
26h 45m
1 stop
WRO05:20Wroclaw Strachowice
31 Oct
WRO13:25Wroclaw Strachowice
15h 40m
1 stop
LBA05:05Leeds/Bradford
Multiple Airlines
23 Oct
LBA12:35Leeds/Bradford
23h 25m
2 stops
WRO12:00Wroclaw Strachowice
31 Oct
WRO13:25Wroclaw Strachowice
15h 40m
1 stop
LBA05:05Leeds/Bradford
KLM
24 Oct
LBA02:20Leeds/Bradford
6h 15m
1 stop
WRO08:35Wroclaw Strachowice
30 Oct
WRO10:05Wroclaw Strachowice
3h 45m
1 stop
LBA13:50Leeds/Bradford
Multiple Airlines
23 Oct
LBA12:35Leeds/Bradford
30h 05m
2 stops
WRO18:40Wroclaw Strachowice
31 Oct
WRO09:15Wroclaw Strachowice
19h 50m
3 stops
LBA05:05Leeds/Bradford

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Leeds to Wroclaw

If you're looking for one-way flights from Leeds to Wroclaw, view some of our deals below provided by Ryanair
Ryanair
1 Oct
LBA02:35Leeds/Bradford
14h 00m
1 stop
WRO16:35Wroclaw Strachowice
Ryanair
1 Oct
LBA03:10Leeds/Bradford
25h 45m
2 stops
WRO04:55Wroclaw Strachowice
Ryanair
24 Dec
LBA14:35Leeds/Bradford
2h 05m
WRO16:40Wroclaw Strachowice

Best airlines flying from Leeds to Wroclaw

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Leeds to Wroclaw with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Ryanair
PriceFrom £19
Free cancellation
Rating
6.8
KLM
PriceFrom £108
Free cancellation
Rating
7.9

  • Are airlines flying from Leeds/Bradford to Wroclaw Strachowice offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Leeds/Bradford to Wroclaw Strachowice are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: Ryanair and KLM.

  • How far is Leeds/Bradford to Wroclaw Strachowice by plane?

    A flight from Leeds/Bradford to Wroclaw Strachowice will travel around 801.1 mi. 2h 05m is a normal flight duration for this route.


Can I fly to Wroclaw Strachowice from Leeds/Bradford right now?

Information is based on travel restrictions from Leeds/Bradford to Wroclaw Strachowice

Most visitors from Leeds/Bradford need to provide a negative COVID-19 test result and/or quarantine to enter Wroclaw Strachowice.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Leeds/Bradford must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 48 hours before departing to Wroclaw Strachowice.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Leeds/Bradford are not required to quarantine after entering Wroclaw Strachowice.

Documents
Traveler Locator Form - Fill in the Card before travel, during the journey or before check-in.


Can I fly back to Leeds/Bradford from Wroclaw Strachowice?

Returning to Leeds/Bradford from Wroclaw Strachowice

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Wroclaw Strachowice must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Leeds/Bradford.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Wroclaw Strachowice are not required to quarantine after entering Leeds/Bradford.

If you are planning to travel to Wroclaw at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.

Alternative routes for Leeds to Wroclaw

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
London to Krakow Flights
Fastest flight time2h 15m
Cheapest price£8
London to Gdansk Flights
Fastest flight time2h 00m
Cheapest price£12
London to Wroclaw Flights
Fastest flight time1h 55m
Cheapest price£15
Liverpool to Krakow Flights
Fastest flight time2h 25m
Cheapest price£15
London to Katowice Flights
Fastest flight time2h 05m
Cheapest price£15
Birmingham to Krakow Flights
Fastest flight time2h 20m
Cheapest price£16
Manchester to Krakow Flights
Fastest flight time2h 25m
Cheapest price£17