Cheap flights from Wroclaw to Belfast from £52

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sat 2/7
Sat 9/7

Flight information for Wroclaw to Belfast

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Wroclaw to Belfast

Fastest flight time

6h 35m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Belfast

2 airports
The fastest flight from Wroclaw to Belfast takes 6h 35m
There are no direct flights from Wroclaw to Belfast. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Wroclaw Strachowice Airport - Belfast City Airport and Wroclaw Strachowice Airport - Belfast Intl Airport.
There are 2 airports near Belfast: Belfast Intl (BFS), Belfast City (BHD)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Wroclaw to Belfast

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest Wroclaw to Belfast flight route?

Wroclaw Strachowice - Belfast Intl

Fly from Wroclaw Strachowice to Belfast Intl for the best Wroclaw - Belfast flight prices

When you’re planning your trip from Wroclaw to Belfast, the most popular airport-to-airport route is Wroclaw Strachowice Airport to Belfast Intl Airport. When booking your trip to Belfast, it is helpful to have an alternative airport to fly out of. The nearest airport to Wroclaw Strachowice Airport is Katowice Pyrzowice Airport which is located in Katowice. When travelling from Wroclaw, it is helpful to have an alternative airport to fly into when you land in Belfast. The nearest airport to Belfast Intl Airport is Belfast City Airport which is located in Belfast. The cheapest route from Wroclaw to Belfast is WRO — BFS with an average price of £117 RT during the month of June.

Katowice Pyrzowice Airport (KTW) to Belfast Intl Airport (BFS)£212
Search Flight Deals
Katowice Pyrzowice Airport (KTW) to Belfast City Airport (BHD)£212
Search Flight Deals
Wroclaw Strachowice Airport (WRO) to Belfast Intl Airport (BFS)£117
Search Flight Deals
Wroclaw Strachowice Airport (WRO) to Belfast City Airport (BHD)£139
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from Wroclaw to Belfast

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Wroclaw to Belfast by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
22 Sep
WRO05:40Wroclaw Strachowice
7h 10m
1 stop
BFS12:50Belfast Intl
25 Sep
BFS18:00Belfast Intl
19h 00m
2 stops
WRO13:00Wroclaw Strachowice
Multiple Airlines
22 Sep
WRO05:40Wroclaw Strachowice
7h 10m
1 stop
BFS12:50Belfast Intl
25 Sep
BFS03:00Belfast Intl
16h 15m
1 stop
WRO19:15Wroclaw Strachowice
Multiple Airlines
22 Sep
WRO05:40Wroclaw Strachowice
8h 50m
1 stop
BHD14:30Belfast City
25 Sep
BHD14:00Belfast City
25h 30m
2 stops
WRO15:30Wroclaw Strachowice
Multiple Airlines
22 Sep
WRO04:00Wroclaw Strachowice
40h 00m
2 stops
BFS20:00Belfast Intl
25 Sep
BFS03:00Belfast Intl
34h 00m
2 stops
WRO13:00Wroclaw Strachowice
Multiple Airlines
22 Sep
WRO06:50Wroclaw Strachowice
28h 20m
2 stops
BHD11:10Belfast City
25 Sep
BHD14:00Belfast City
25h 30m
2 stops
WRO15:30Wroclaw Strachowice
Multiple Airlines
22 Sep
WRO01:30Wroclaw Strachowice
15h 05m
3 stops
BHD16:35Belfast City
25 Sep
BHD14:00Belfast City
25h 30m
2 stops
WRO15:30Wroclaw Strachowice

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Wroclaw to Belfast

Multiple Airlines
18 Jul
WRO17:35Wroclaw Strachowice
11h 40m
1 stop
BFS05:15Belfast Intl
Multiple Airlines
18 Jul
WRO08:05Wroclaw Strachowice
22h 00m
2 stops
BFS06:05Belfast Intl
Multiple Airlines
31 Jul
WRO04:10Wroclaw Strachowice
25h 00m
2 stops
BFS05:10Belfast Intl

  • Are airlines flying from Wroclaw Strachowice to Belfast offering flexible changes due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Wroclaw Strachowice to Belfast are responding to the global pandemic. The following airline may have a flexible change policy to help accommodate travellers: Ryanair.

  • How far is Wroclaw Strachowice to Belfast by plane?

    There are 982.4 mi between Wroclaw Strachowice and Belfast. 7h 10m is a normal flight duration for this route.



Alternative routes for Wroclaw to Belfast

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Warsaw to Belfast Flights
Fastest flight time11h 45m
Cheapest price£156
Krakow to Belfast Flights
Fastest flight time2h 55m
Cheapest price£99
Gdansk to Belfast Flights
Fastest flight time8h 50m
Cheapest price£215
Katowice to Belfast Flights
Fastest flight time15h 10m
Cheapest price£212

Similar Wroclaw to Belfast flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Wroclaw to Belfast route

Why use momondo?

It is quick and easy to find Wroclaw to Belfast flights on momondo. We search and return numerous flight options from various airlines and agents. You can then use our filters to narrow your search until you have found the most convenient flight to Belfast that suits you.

Yes. All flights to Belfast from Wroclaw on momondo can be compared and filtered by various policies on offer, including flexible booking.

Once all potential Wroclaw to Belfast flight options are in front of you, momondo lets you sort and filter flights based on preferences such as airline, price and flight times amongst many other options.

Yes. momondo can track prices for Wroclaw to Belfast flights and alert you when they change. Perform a search to set up the price alert. All that is required is a valid email address.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.