Cheap flights from Aarhus to Manchester

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Fri 1/10
Fri 8/10

Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel from Aarhus to Manchester.
View current United Kingdom travel restrictions

Flight information for Aarhus to Manchester
(AAR to MAN)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Aarhus to Manchester
Best price found£112The best flight deal from Aarhus to Manchester found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £112
Fastest flight time3h 35mThe fastest flight from Aarhus to Manchester takes 3h 35m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Aarhus to Manchester. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Aarhus Airport - Manchester Airport.
Airports in Manchester1 airportThere is 1 airport near Manchester: Manchester (MAN)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Aarhus to Manchester

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Aarhus to Manchester?

January

The cheapest time of year to fly to Manchester from Aarhus is January. The most expensive is August.

What is the cheapest day to depart Aarhus for Manchester?

Wednesday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Wednesday. The most expensive is usually Friday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Aarhus to Manchester?

in the morning

Aarhus to Manchester flights are approximately 0% more expensive in the morning than in the morning

What is the cheapest Aarhus to Manchester flight route?

Aarhus - Manchester

Fly from Aarhus to Manchester for the best Aarhus - Manchester flight prices

How far in advance should you book Aarhus to Manchester flights?

60 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Aarhus to Manchester is approximately 60 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from Aarhus to Manchester

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Aarhus to Manchester by changing tabs
SAS
23 Nov
AAR13:25Aarhus
16h 05m
1 stop
MAN05:30Manchester
25 Nov
MAN05:10Manchester
21h 15m
1 stop
AAR02:25Aarhus
Multiple Airlines
20 Oct
AAR07:25Aarhus
7h 10m
1 stop
MAN14:35Manchester
23 Oct
MAN04:25Manchester
29h 15m
2 stops
AAR09:40Aarhus
SAS
23 Nov
AAR01:55Aarhus
3h 35m
1 stop
MAN05:30Manchester
25 Nov
MAN05:10Manchester
6h 45m
1 stop
AAR11:55Aarhus
SAS
23 Nov
AAR13:25Aarhus
18h 40m
2 stops
MAN08:05Manchester
25 Nov
MAN13:40Manchester
12h 45m
1 stop
AAR02:25Aarhus
Lufthansa
3 Oct
AAR13:25Aarhus
17h 35m
1 stop
MAN07:00Manchester
5 Oct
MAN06:45Manchester
24h 55m
1 stop
AAR07:40Aarhus
Multiple Airlines
20 Oct
AAR08:40Aarhus
11h 10m
2 stops
MAN19:50Manchester
23 Oct
MAN04:25Manchester
29h 15m
2 stops
AAR09:40Aarhus

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Aarhus to Manchester

If you're looking for one-way flights from Aarhus to Manchester, view some of our deals below provided by SAS
SAS
AARAarhus
3h 35m
MANManchester

Search last-minute flights to Manchester from Aarhus

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from Aarhus to Manchester
Multiple Airlines
3 Oct
AAR09:10Aarhus
10h 15m
2 stops
MAN19:25Manchester
5 Oct
MAN02:15Manchester
29h 25m
3 stops
AAR07:40Aarhus
Lufthansa
3 Oct
AAR13:25Aarhus
17h 35m
1 stop
MAN07:00Manchester
5 Oct
MAN06:45Manchester
24h 55m
1 stop
AAR07:40Aarhus
Lufthansa
3 Oct
AAR13:25Aarhus
6h 00m
2 stops
MAN19:25Manchester
5 Oct
MAN06:45Manchester
24h 55m
1 stop
AAR07:40Aarhus
Multiple Airlines
3 Oct
AAR06:40Aarhus
7h 30m
1 stop
MAN14:10Manchester
5 Oct
MAN02:15Manchester
29h 25m
3 stops
AAR07:40Aarhus

  • Are airlines flying from Aarhus to Manchester offering flexible changes due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Aarhus to Manchester, such as SAS may have flexible change policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.

  • How far is Aarhus to Manchester by plane?

    There are 527.4 mi between Aarhus and Manchester. 3h 35m is a normal flight duration for this route.


Can I fly to Manchester from Aarhus right now?

Information is based on travel restrictions from Aarhus to Manchester

Most visitors from Aarhus need to provide a negative COVID-19 test result and/or quarantine to enter Manchester.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Aarhus must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Manchester.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Aarhus are not required to quarantine after entering Manchester.

Documents
Mandatory passenger locator form - Submit the form any time in the 48 hours before arriving in the UK. Show the form when checking in your plane, train or ferry to the UK.

Managed quarantine package for Scotland - All travelers arriving directly to Scotland are required to book their Managed Quarantine Package prior to travel.

COVID-19 testing package - All travelers must book and pay for a COVID-19 Testing Package prior to travel to England and Scotland.


Can I fly back to Aarhus from Manchester?

Returning to Aarhus from Manchester

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Manchester must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Aarhus.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Manchester are not required to quarantine after entering Aarhus.

If you are planning to travel to Manchester at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.

Alternative routes for Aarhus to Manchester

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Copenhagen to London Flights
Fastest flight time1h 50m
Cheapest price£12
Billund to London Flights
Fastest flight time1h 35m
Cheapest price£20
Aalborg to London Flights
Fastest flight time1h 40m
Cheapest price£26
Copenhagen to Manchester Flights
Fastest flight time1h 50m
Cheapest price£28
Aarhus to London Flights
Fastest flight time1h 35m
Cheapest price£31
Billund to Manchester Flights
Fastest flight time1h 50m
Cheapest price£48
Copenhagen to Bristol Flights
Fastest flight time12h 45m
Cheapest price£77

Similar Aarhus to Manchester flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Aarhus to Manchester route