Cheap flights from Aberdeen to Esbjerg from £252

Return
1 adult
Economy
0 bags
From?
To?
Wed 17/8
Wed 24/8

Flight information for Aberdeen to Esbjerg
(ABZ to EBJ)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Aberdeen to Esbjerg

Best price found

£210

Fastest flight time

1h 30m

Direct flights

Mon

Airports in Esbjerg

1 airport
The best flight deal from Aberdeen to Esbjerg found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £210
The fastest flight from Aberdeen to Esbjerg takes 1h 30m
Direct flights go from Aberdeen to Esbjerg on Monday. The only airline offering direct flights is Loganair.
There is 1 airport near Esbjerg: Esbjerg (EBJ)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Aberdeen to Esbjerg

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Aberdeen to Esbjerg?

July

The cheapest time of year to fly to Esbjerg from Aberdeen is July. The most expensive is October.

What is the cheapest day to depart Aberdeen for Esbjerg?

Friday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Friday. The most expensive is usually Thursday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Aberdeen to Esbjerg?

in the morning

Aberdeen to Esbjerg flights are approximately 0% more expensive in the morning than in the morning

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Esbjerg from Aberdeen?

Bakhtar Afghan Airline

Bakhtar Afghan Airline and Loganair are the most popular carriers operating from Aberdeen to Esbjerg

What is the cheapest Aberdeen to Esbjerg flight route?

Aberdeen Dyce - Esbjerg

Fly from Aberdeen Dyce to Esbjerg for the best Aberdeen - Esbjerg flight prices

When travelling from Aberdeen to Esbjerg, the most popular airport to fly into is Esbjerg Airport. The majority of travellers flying into Esbjerg Airport from Aberdeen are departing from Aberdeen Dyce Airport. If you are looking for an alternate airport near Aberdeen Dyce Airport, Edinburgh Turnhouse Airport is a great option and is located in Edinburgh. If you are looking for an alternate airport to fly into near Esbjerg Airport, Billund Airport is a great option and is located in Billund. The cheapest route from Aberdeen to Esbjerg is EDI — BLL with an average price of £26 RT during the month of August.

Edinburgh Turnhouse Airport (EDI) to Billund Airport (BLL)£26
Search Flight Deals
Aberdeen Dyce Airport (ABZ) to Esbjerg Airport (EBJ)£252
Search Flight Deals
Aberdeen Dyce Airport (ABZ) to Billund Airport (BLL)£296
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from Aberdeen to Esbjerg

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Aberdeen to Esbjerg by changing tabs
Loganair
5 Sep
ABZ06:25Aberdeen Dyce
1h 20m
EBJ07:45Esbjerg
9 Sep
EBJ09:15Esbjerg
1h 25m
ABZ10:40Aberdeen Dyce
Multiple Airlines
5 Sep
ABZ06:25Aberdeen Dyce
1h 20m
EBJ07:45Esbjerg
9 Sep
EBJ09:40Esbjerg
5h 30m
2 stops
ABZ15:10Aberdeen Dyce
Loganair
21 Oct
ABZ06:20Aberdeen Dyce
1h 20m
EBJ07:40Esbjerg
24 Oct
EBJ09:15Esbjerg
1h 25m
ABZ10:40Aberdeen Dyce
Loganair
29 Aug
ABZ06:25Aberdeen Dyce
1h 30m
EBJ07:55Esbjerg
31 Aug
EBJ07:30Esbjerg
1h 30m
ABZ09:00Aberdeen Dyce
Loganair
5 Sep
ABZ06:25Aberdeen Dyce
1h 20m
EBJ07:45Esbjerg
9 Sep
EBJ09:15Esbjerg
1h 25m
ABZ10:40Aberdeen Dyce
Loganair
29 Aug
ABZ06:25Aberdeen Dyce
1h 30m
EBJ07:55Esbjerg
31 Aug
EBJ07:30Esbjerg
1h 30m
ABZ09:00Aberdeen Dyce

Search last-minute flights to Esbjerg from Aberdeen

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Aberdeen to Esbjerg
Loganair
18 Aug
ABZ04:30Aberdeen Dyce
1h 30m
EBJ06:00Esbjerg
19 Aug
EBJ09:15Esbjerg
1h 25m
ABZ10:40Aberdeen Dyce

Best airlines flying from Aberdeen to Esbjerg

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Aberdeen to Esbjerg with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
Bakhtar Afghan AirlinePriceFrom £148Free CancellationRating
0.0
Search Bakhtar Afghan Airline flights
LoganairPriceFrom £157Free CancellationRating
0.0
Search Loganair flights

Loganair flights from Aberdeen to Esbjerg

Our best Loganair deals on Aberdeen to Esbjerg flight tickets
Loganair
5 Sep
ABZ06:25Aberdeen Dyce
1h 20m
EBJ07:45Esbjerg
9 Sep
EBJ09:15Esbjerg
1h 25m
ABZ10:40Aberdeen Dyce
Loganair
21 Oct
ABZ06:20Aberdeen Dyce
1h 20m
EBJ07:40Esbjerg
24 Oct
EBJ09:15Esbjerg
1h 25m
ABZ10:40Aberdeen Dyce
Loganair
29 Aug
ABZ06:25Aberdeen Dyce
1h 30m
EBJ07:55Esbjerg
31 Aug
EBJ07:30Esbjerg
1h 30m
ABZ09:00Aberdeen Dyce

  • Are airlines flying from Aberdeen Dyce to Esbjerg offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Aberdeen Dyce to Esbjerg are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: Loganair and Bakhtar Afghan Airline.

  • How far is Aberdeen Dyce to Esbjerg by plane?

    Aberdeen Dyce and Esbjerg are 420.0 mi apart from one another. By plane, this route typically takes 1h 20m.



Alternative routes for Aberdeen to Esbjerg

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Edinburgh to Copenhagen Flights
Fastest flight time1h 45m
Cheapest price£28
Glasgow to Copenhagen Flights
Fastest flight time4h 35m
Cheapest price£96
Edinburgh to Billund Flights
Fastest flight time1h 35m
Cheapest price£26
Edinburgh to Aalborg Flights
Fastest flight time11h 00m
Cheapest price£150
Aberdeen to Copenhagen Flights
Fastest flight time13h 15m
Cheapest price£121
Glasgow to Billund Flights
Fastest flight time5h 35m
Cheapest price£92
Edinburgh to Aarhus Flights
Fastest flight time6h 45m
Cheapest price£101
Aberdeen to Billund Flights
Fastest flight time6h 40m
Cheapest price£296
Glasgow to Aalborg Flights
Fastest flight time10h 10m
Cheapest price£202
Aberdeen to Aalborg Flights
Fastest flight time7h 50m
Cheapest price£409
Glasgow to Aarhus Flights
Fastest flight time19h 35m
Cheapest price£444

Similar Aberdeen to Esbjerg flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Aberdeen to Esbjerg route

Flights to other cities in Denmark

Lost the lust for Esbjerg? Check out some flights to other cities in Denmark

Why use momondo?

Finding the right flight to Esbjerg from Aberdeen is quick and easy when you have a range of options in front of you, from reputable agents and recognisable airlines. Options that can then be filtered down to find the best fit. That is what momondo does. We make finding flights to Esbjerg quick and easy, saving you time and money.

Yes. All flights to Esbjerg from Aberdeen on momondo can be compared and filtered by various policies on offer, including flexible booking.

Once you have performed a search for Aberdeen to Esbjerg flights, momondo helps you find the right one by offering useful filters to narrow down your flight selection. Flights can be filtered by multiple factors such as airline, airport and price; but also by other criteria like aircraft type and payment method.

Yes. momondo can track prices for Aberdeen to Esbjerg flights and alert you when they change. Perform a search to set up the price alert. All that is required is a valid email address.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.