Flights Europe Portugal Lisbon Aberdeen - Lisbon

Flights from Aberdeen to Lisbon

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs momondo |

Aberdeen to Lisbon flight comparison made easy

Below you can see the best fares for your route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Aberdeen to Lisbon by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
KLM
KLM
ABZ
13:40
Aberdeen Dyce airport
22h 15m
1 Stop
11:55
+1
LIS
Lisbon Humberto Delgado airport
KLM
LIS
19:40
Lisbon Humberto Delgado airport
21h 20m
1 Stop
17:00
+1
ABZ
Aberdeen Dyce airport
157 GBP
Air France
Air France
ABZ
11:30
Aberdeen Dyce airport
10h 50m
1 Stop
22:20
LIS
Lisbon Humberto Delgado airport
Air France
LIS
05:00
Lisbon Humberto Delgado airport
5h 15m
1 Stop
10:15
ABZ
Aberdeen Dyce airport
160 GBP
KLM
KLM
ABZ
17:20
Aberdeen Dyce airport
5h 50m
1 Stop
23:10
LIS
Lisbon Humberto Delgado airport
KLM
LIS
12:10
Lisbon Humberto Delgado airport
9h 00m
1 Stop
21:10
ABZ
Aberdeen Dyce airport
164 GBP
KLM
KLM
ABZ
17:20
Aberdeen Dyce airport
5h 50m
1 Stop
23:10
LIS
Lisbon Humberto Delgado airport
KLM
LIS
12:10
Lisbon Humberto Delgado airport
9h 00m
1 Stop
21:10
ABZ
Aberdeen Dyce airport
164 GBP
Air France
Air France
ABZ
11:30
Aberdeen Dyce airport
10h 50m
1 Stop
22:20
LIS
Lisbon Humberto Delgado airport
Air France
LIS
05:00
Lisbon Humberto Delgado airport
5h 15m
1 Stop
10:15
ABZ
Aberdeen Dyce airport
160 GBP
Air France
Air France
ABZ
06:05
Aberdeen Dyce airport
11h 30m
1 Stop
17:35
LIS
Lisbon Humberto Delgado airport
Air France
LIS
05:00
Lisbon Humberto Delgado airport
5h 15m
1 Stop
10:15
ABZ
Aberdeen Dyce airport
214 GBP

How to get the cheapest flight from Aberdeen to Lisbon

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight for your trip
CHEAPEST DAY TO FLY
Monday
The cheapest day of the week is usually Monday. The most expensive is usually Friday.
CHEAPEST TIME TO FLY
in the afternoon
Aberdeen to Lisbon flights are approximately 16% more expensive in the evening than in the afternoon
CHEAPEST AIRLINE
Aer Lingus
Aer Lingus, Lufthansa, and Iberia are the most popular carriers operating from Aberdeen to Lisbon
CHEAPEST ROUTE
Aberdeen Dyce - Lisbon Humberto Delgado
Fly from Aberdeen Dyce to Lisbon Humberto Delgado for the best Aberdeen - Lisbon flight prices
ABZ
Aberdeen Dyce
LIS
Lisbon Humberto Delgado
CHEAPEST TIME TO BOOK
54 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Aberdeen to Lisbon is approximately 54 days before departure
60
Days before departure
0

Flight information for Aberdeen to Lisbon

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Aberdeen to Lisbon
Fastest flight time
5h 20m
The fastest flight from Aberdeen to Lisbon takes 5h 20m.
Direct flights
None
There are no direct flights from Aberdeen to Lisbon. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Aberdeen Dyce - Lisbon Humberto Delgado.
Airports in Lisbon
1 airport
There is 1 airport near Lisbon: Lisbon Humberto Delgado (LIS)

Alternative routes for Aberdeen to Lisbon

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times


Cost comparison between Aberdeen and Lisbon

Compare the costs of everyday items in Aberdeen and Lisbon
Food
Inexpensive restaurant
14 GBP
Aberdeen
7 GBP
Lisbon
Fast food
McDonald's meal
5.57 GBP
Aberdeen
5 GBP
Lisbon
Soft drink
0.33 liter
1.40 GBP
Aberdeen
1 GBP
Lisbon
Coffee
Cappuccino
2.83 GBP
Aberdeen
1 GBP
Lisbon
Public transport
One-way ticket
2.53 GBP
Aberdeen
1 GBP
Lisbon

Flights from Aberdeen to:

Flights to Lisbon from:

Flights Europe Portugal Lisbon Aberdeen - Lisbon