Cheap flights from Aberdeen to Spain

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 3/8
Tue 10/8

Flight information for Aberdeen to Spain

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Aberdeen to Spain
Fastest flight time3h 15mThe fastest flight from Aberdeen to Spain takes 3h 15m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Aberdeen to Spain. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Aberdeen Dyce Airport - Barcelona-El Prat Airport, Aberdeen Dyce Airport - Alicante Airport and Aberdeen Dyce Airport - Málaga Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Aberdeen to Spain

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Spain from Aberdeen?

Ryanair

Air France, British Airways, and Iberia are the most popular carriers operating from Aberdeen to Spain

What is the cheapest Aberdeen to Spain flight route?

Aberdeen Dyce - Alicante

Fly from Aberdeen Dyce to Alicante for the best Aberdeen - Spain flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Aberdeen to Spain

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Aberdeen to Spain by changing tabs
Ryanair
26 Aug
ABZ06:35Aberdeen Dyce
3h 15m
ALC09:50Alicante
5 Sep
ALC03:50Alicante
3h 20m
ABZ07:10Aberdeen Dyce
Ryanair
2 Sep
ABZ06:35Aberdeen Dyce
3h 15m
ALC09:50Alicante
16 Sep
ALC03:50Alicante
3h 20m
ABZ07:10Aberdeen Dyce
Ryanair
28 Oct
ABZ06:35Aberdeen Dyce
3h 15m
ALC09:50Alicante
11 Nov
ALC09:45Alicante
3h 25m
ABZ13:10Aberdeen Dyce
Ryanair
29 Aug
ABZ06:10Aberdeen Dyce
3h 25m
AGP09:35Málaga
8 Sep
AGP03:05Málaga
3h 25m
ABZ06:30Aberdeen Dyce
Ryanair
29 Aug
ABZ06:10Aberdeen Dyce
3h 25m
AGP09:35Málaga
8 Sep
AGP03:05Málaga
3h 25m
ABZ06:30Aberdeen Dyce
Ryanair
5 Sep
ABZ06:10Aberdeen Dyce
3h 25m
AGP09:35Málaga
8 Sep
AGP03:05Málaga
3h 25m
ABZ06:30Aberdeen Dyce

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Aberdeen to Spain

If you're looking for one-way flights from Aberdeen to Spain, view some of our deals below provided by Ryanair
Ryanair
8 Aug
ABZ06:35Aberdeen Dyce
3h 15m
ALC09:50Alicante
Ryanair
9 Sep
ABZ06:35Aberdeen Dyce
3h 15m
ALC09:50Alicante
Multiple Airlines
9 Sep
ABZ06:35Aberdeen Dyce
8h 15m
1 stop
ALC14:50Alicante

Best airlines flying from Aberdeen to Spain

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Aberdeen to Spain with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Ryanair
PriceFrom £45
Free cancellation
Rating
6.8
SAS
PriceFrom £75
Free cancellation
Rating
8.1
easyJet
PriceFrom £87
Free cancellation
Rating
7.3
Iberia
PriceFrom £87
Free cancellation
Rating
7.4
British Airways
PriceFrom £101
Free cancellation
Rating
7.1
KLM
PriceFrom £118
Free cancellation
Rating
7.8
Air France
PriceFrom £122
Free cancellation
Rating
8.1
Air Europa
PriceFrom £201
Free cancellation
Rating
6.2

  • Are airlines flying from Aberdeen Dyce to Spain offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Aberdeen Dyce to Spain, such as Ryanair, KLM, and British Airways may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.


Alternative routes for Aberdeen to Spain

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Glasgow to Málaga Flights
Fastest flight time3h 10m
Cheapest price£14
Edinburgh to Alicante Flights
Fastest flight time3h 00m
Cheapest price£14
Edinburgh to Barcelona Flights
Fastest flight time2h 40m
Cheapest price£14
Edinburgh to Málaga Flights
Fastest flight time3h 10m
Cheapest price£14
Glasgow to Alicante Flights
Fastest flight time2h 55m
Cheapest price£14
Edinburgh to Palma de Mallorca Flights
Fastest flight time2h 55m
Cheapest price£14
Aberdeen to Málaga Flights
Fastest flight time3h 25m
Cheapest price£15
Glasgow to Granadilla Flights
Fastest flight time4h 40m
Cheapest price£27
Edinburgh to Granadilla Flights
Fastest flight time4h 40m
Cheapest price£27
Edinburgh to Las Palmas de Gran Canaria Flights
Fastest flight time4h 40m
Cheapest price£30
Glasgow to Palma de Mallorca Flights
Fastest flight time2h 55m
Cheapest price£39
Edinburgh to Arrecife Flights
Fastest flight time4h 30m
Cheapest price£40