Cheap flights from Aberdeen to Split from £158

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Wed 29/6
Wed 6/7

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Aberdeen to Split
(ABZ to SPU)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Aberdeen to Split

Fastest flight time

20h 45m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Split

1 airport
The fastest flight from Aberdeen to Split takes 20h 45m
There are no direct flights from Aberdeen to Split. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Aberdeen Dyce Airport - Split Airport.
There is 1 airport near Split: Split (SPU)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Aberdeen to Split

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest day to depart Aberdeen for Split?

Tuesday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Tuesday. The most expensive is usually Wednesday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Aberdeen to Split?

in the afternoon

Aberdeen to Split flights are approximately 3% more expensive in the morning than in the afternoon

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Split from Aberdeen?

KLM

KLM is the most popular carrier operating from Aberdeen to Split

What is the cheapest Aberdeen to Split flight route?

Aberdeen Dyce - Split

Fly from Aberdeen Dyce to Split for the best Aberdeen - Split flight prices

When you’re planning your trip from Aberdeen to Split, the most popular airport-to-airport route is Aberdeen Dyce Airport to Split Airport. You may be looking for an airport near Aberdeen Dyce Airport to depart from when travelling to Split and luckily, there are options! You can try Edinburgh Turnhouse Airport which is located in Edinburgh or Inverness Airport which is located in Inverness. If you are looking for alternate airports to fly into when travelling from Aberdeen, you can try Zadar Airport or Bol Airport which are located in Zadar and Bol respectively. The cheapest route from Aberdeen to Split is EDI — ZAD with an average price of £75 RT during the month of June.

Edinburgh Turnhouse Airport (EDI) to Split Airport (SPU)£102
Search Flight Deals
Edinburgh Turnhouse Airport (EDI) to Zadar Airport (ZAD)£75
Search Flight Deals
Aberdeen Dyce Airport (ABZ) to Split Airport (SPU)£158
Search Flight Deals
Edinburgh Turnhouse Airport (EDI) to Bol Airport (BWK)£546
Search Flight Deals
Inverness Airport (INV) to Split Airport (SPU)£216
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from Aberdeen to Split

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Aberdeen to Split by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
1 Sep
ABZ18:25Aberdeen Dyce
20h 45m
2 stops
SPU15:10Split
6 Sep
SPU14:30Split
28h 05m
2 stops
ABZ18:35Aberdeen Dyce
easyJet
1 Oct
ABZ02:15Aberdeen Dyce
13h 10m
1 stop
SPU15:25Split
2 Oct
SPU04:10Split
7h 50m
2 stops
ABZ12:00Aberdeen Dyce
Major Airline
31 Aug
ABZ22:05Aberdeen Dyce
5h 00m
1 stop
SPU03:05Split
6 Sep
SPU05:00Split
10h 30m
1 stop
ABZ15:30Aberdeen Dyce
easyJet
1 Oct
ABZ02:15Aberdeen Dyce
13h 10m
1 stop
SPU15:25Split
2 Oct
SPU06:45Split
10h 45m
1 stop
ABZ17:30Aberdeen Dyce
Multiple Airlines
25 Aug
ABZ18:25Aberdeen Dyce
20h 45m
2 stops
SPU15:10Split
31 Aug
SPU17:05Split
25h 30m
2 stops
ABZ18:35Aberdeen Dyce
Multiple Airlines
25 Aug
ABZ18:25Aberdeen Dyce
15h 45m
1 stop
SPU10:10Split
31 Aug
SPU17:05Split
25h 30m
2 stops
ABZ18:35Aberdeen Dyce

Best airlines flying from Aberdeen to Split

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Aberdeen to Split with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
KLMPriceFrom £239Free CancellationRating
7.7
Search KLM flights

easyJet flights from Aberdeen to Split

Our best easyJet deals on Aberdeen to Split flight tickets
easyJet
1 Oct
ABZ02:15Aberdeen Dyce
13h 10m
1 stop
SPU15:25Split
2 Oct
SPU04:10Split
7h 50m
2 stops
ABZ12:00Aberdeen Dyce
easyJet
1 Oct
ABZ02:15Aberdeen Dyce
13h 10m
1 stop
SPU15:25Split
2 Oct
SPU06:45Split
10h 45m
1 stop
ABZ17:30Aberdeen Dyce
easyJet
24 Aug
ABZ02:10Aberdeen Dyce
13h 05m
1 stop
SPU15:15Split
31 Aug
SPU17:05Split
25h 30m
2 stops
ABZ18:35Aberdeen Dyce

Major Airline flights from Aberdeen to Split

Our best Major Airline deals on Aberdeen to Split flight tickets
Major Airline
31 Aug
ABZ22:05Aberdeen Dyce
5h 00m
1 stop
SPU03:05Split
6 Sep
SPU05:00Split
10h 30m
1 stop
ABZ15:30Aberdeen Dyce
Major Airline
31 Aug
ABZ22:05Aberdeen Dyce
8h 20m
2 stops
SPU06:25Split
5 Sep
SPU22:15Split
11h 20m
2 stops
ABZ09:35Aberdeen Dyce
Major Airline
23 Aug
ABZ22:30Aberdeen Dyce
8h 40m
2 stops
SPU07:10Split
31 Aug
SPU06:45Split
8h 55m
2 stops
ABZ15:40Aberdeen Dyce

  • Are airlines flying from Aberdeen Dyce to Split offering flexible changes due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Aberdeen Dyce to Split, such as KLM may have flexible change policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.

  • How far is Aberdeen Dyce to Split by plane?

    A flight from Aberdeen Dyce to Split will travel around 1238.6 mi. In terms of flight time, this usually takes a little over 5h 00m.



Alternative routes for Aberdeen to Split

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Edinburgh to Dubrovnik Flights
Fastest flight time3h 10m
Cheapest price£96
Edinburgh to Split Flights
Fastest flight time3h 15m
Cheapest price£102
Glasgow to Split Flights
Fastest flight time2h 55m
Cheapest price£142
Edinburgh to Zadar Flights
Fastest flight time2h 55m
Cheapest price£75
Glasgow to Dubrovnik Flights
Fastest flight time3h 15m
Cheapest price£126
Edinburgh to Zagreb Flights
Fastest flight time8h 50m
Cheapest price£91
Edinburgh to Pula Flights
Fastest flight time7h 20m
Cheapest price£167
Glasgow to Zagreb Flights
Fastest flight time6h 35m
Cheapest price£123
Inverness to Dubrovnik Flights
Fastest flight time7h 25m
Cheapest price£118
Glasgow to Pula Flights
Fastest flight time11h 10m
Cheapest price£149
Glasgow to Zadar Flights
Fastest flight time10h 35m
Cheapest price£133
Aberdeen to Dubrovnik Flights
Fastest flight time8h 25m
Cheapest price£149

Similar Aberdeen to Split flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Aberdeen to Split route

Flights to other cities in Croatia

Lost the lust for Split? Check out some flights to other cities in Croatia

Why use momondo?

momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and agents so you can find and book the best deal on flights from Aberdeen to Split . Millions of users trust and use momondo every year so you are in good hands.

momondo does allow users to show only those flights to Split from Aberdeen which offer a flexible booking policy as well as other useful filters and features.

Once you have performed a search for Aberdeen to Split flights, momondo helps you find the right one by offering useful filters to narrow down your flight selection. Flights can be filtered by multiple factors such as airline, airport and price; but also by other criteria like aircraft type and payment method.

Price alerts on flights to Split from Aberdeen are quick and easy to set up on momondo. Simply perform a search and select the price alert feature. It is as simple as that.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.