Cheap Flights from Angeles City to Birmingham from £329

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Fri 22/10
Fri 29/10

Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel from Angeles City Clark Intl to Birmingham.
View current United Kingdom travel restrictions

Flight information for Angeles City to Birmingham
(CRK to BHX)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Angeles City to Birmingham
Best price found£595The best flight deal from Angeles City to Birmingham found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £595
Fastest flight time23h 15mThe fastest flight from Angeles City to Birmingham takes 23h 15m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Angeles City to Birmingham. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Angeles City Clark Intl Airport - Birmingham Airport.
Airports in Birmingham1 airportThere is 1 airport near Birmingham: Birmingham (BHX)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Angeles City to Birmingham

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest day to depart Angeles City for Birmingham?

Tuesday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Tuesday. The most expensive is usually Friday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Angeles City to Birmingham?

in the evening

Angeles City to Birmingham flights are approximately 2% more expensive in the afternoon than in the evening

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Birmingham from Angeles City?

Qatar Airways

Qatar Airways is the most popular carrier operating from Angeles City to Birmingham

What is the cheapest Angeles City to Birmingham flight route?

Angeles City Clark Intl - Birmingham

Fly from Angeles City Clark Intl to Birmingham for the best Angeles City - Birmingham flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Angeles City to Birmingham

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Angeles City to Birmingham by changing tabs
Emirates
24 Jan
CRK14:50Angeles City Clark Intl
23h 35m
1 stop
BHX14:25Birmingham
28 Jan
BHX08:30Birmingham
18h 35m
1 stop
CRK03:05Angeles City Clark Intl
Multiple Airlines
24 Jan
CRK14:50Angeles City Clark Intl
29h 40m
2 stops
BHX20:30Birmingham
28 Jan
BHX08:30Birmingham
18h 35m
1 stop
CRK03:05Angeles City Clark Intl
Emirates
23 Jan
CRK14:50Angeles City Clark Intl
30h 55m
1 stop
BHX21:45Birmingham
30 Jan
BHX08:30Birmingham
18h 35m
1 stop
CRK03:05Angeles City Clark Intl
Emirates
22 Jan
CRK14:50Angeles City Clark Intl
23h 35m
1 stop
BHX14:25Birmingham
30 Jan
BHX08:30Birmingham
18h 35m
1 stop
CRK03:05Angeles City Clark Intl
Emirates
23 Jan
CRK14:50Angeles City Clark Intl
30h 55m
1 stop
BHX21:45Birmingham
29 Jan
BHX15:50Birmingham
35h 15m
1 stop
CRK03:05Angeles City Clark Intl
Multiple Airlines
24 Jan
CRK14:50Angeles City Clark Intl
29h 40m
2 stops
BHX20:30Birmingham
28 Jan
BHX05:35Birmingham
21h 30m
2 stops
CRK03:05Angeles City Clark Intl

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Angeles City to Birmingham

If you're looking for one-way flights from Angeles City to Birmingham, view some of our deals below provided by Emirates
Multiple Airlines
17 Dec
CRK10:45Angeles City Clark Intl
39h 20m
3 stops
BHX02:05Birmingham
Emirates
30 Nov
CRK14:50Angeles City Clark Intl
30h 55m
1 stop
BHX21:45Birmingham
Multiple Airlines
30 Nov
CRK14:50Angeles City Clark Intl
35h 15m
3 stops
BHX02:05Birmingham

Best airlines flying from Angeles City to Birmingham

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Angeles City to Birmingham with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Qatar Airways
PriceFrom £600
Free cancellation
Rating
8.3

  • Are airlines flying from Angeles City Clark Intl to Birmingham offering flexible changes due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Angeles City Clark Intl to Birmingham are responding to the global pandemic. The following airline may have a flexible change policy to help accommodate travellers: Qatar Airways.

  • How far is Angeles City Clark Intl to Birmingham by plane?

    The distance between Angeles City Clark Intl and Birmingham is about 6644.3 mi. Flights usually cover this in 23h 30m, depending on flying conditions and air traffic around both airports.


Can I fly to Birmingham from Angeles City Clark Intl right now?

Information is based on travel restrictions from Angeles City Clark Intl to Birmingham

Most visitors from Angeles City Clark Intl need to provide a negative COVID-19 test result and/or quarantine to enter Birmingham.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Angeles City Clark Intl must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Birmingham.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Angeles City Clark Intl are not required to quarantine after entering Birmingham.

Documents
Mandatory passenger locator form - Submit the form any time in the 48 hours before arriving in the UK. Show the form when checking in your plane, train or ferry to the UK.

Managed quarantine package for Scotland - All travelers arriving directly to Scotland are required to book their Managed Quarantine Package prior to travel.

COVID-19 testing package - All travelers must book and pay for a COVID-19 Testing Package prior to travel to England and Scotland.


Can I fly back to Angeles City Clark Intl from Birmingham?

Returning to Angeles City Clark Intl from Birmingham

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Birmingham must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Angeles City Clark Intl.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Birmingham are not required to quarantine after entering Angeles City Clark Intl.

If you are planning to travel to Birmingham at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.

Alternative routes for Angeles City to Birmingham

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Angeles City to London Flights
Fastest flight time20h 10m
Cheapest price£663
Angeles City to Manchester Flights
Fastest flight time23h 25m
Cheapest price£794

Similar Angeles City to Birmingham flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Angeles City to Birmingham route