Cheap flights from Arusha to London

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sat 25/9
Sat 2/10

Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel from Arusha Kilimanjaro to London.
View current United Kingdom travel restrictions

Flight information for Arusha to London
(JRO to LON)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Arusha to London
Best price found£461The best flight deal from Arusha to London found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £461
Fastest flight time15h 05mThe fastest flight from Arusha to London takes 15h 05m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Arusha to London. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Arusha Kilimanjaro Airport - London Heathrow Airport.
Airports in London6 airportsThere are 6 airports near London: London City (LCY), London Heathrow (LHR), London Luton (LTN), London Stansted (STN), London Gatwick (LGW), London Southend (SEN)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Arusha to London

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Arusha to London?

September

The cheapest time of year to fly to London from Arusha is September. The most expensive is July.

What is the cheapest day to depart Arusha for London?

Tuesday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Tuesday. The most expensive is usually Sunday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Arusha to London?

in the afternoon

Arusha to London flights are approximately 12% more expensive in the evening than in the afternoon

What is the cheapest airline that flies to London from Arusha?

Ethiopian Air

Ethiopian Air and Qatar Airways are the most popular carriers operating from Arusha to London

What is the cheapest Arusha to London flight route?

Arusha Kilimanjaro - London Heathrow

Fly from Arusha Kilimanjaro to London Heathrow for the best Arusha - London flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Arusha to London

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Arusha to London by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
10 Jan
JRO10:30Arusha Kilimanjaro
17h 45m
1 stop
LHR04:15London Heathrow
24 Jan
LHR05:20London Heathrow
10h 30m
1 stop
JRO15:50Arusha Kilimanjaro
Ethiopian Air
4 Oct
JRO13:55Arusha Kilimanjaro
15h 05m
1 stop
LHR05:00London Heathrow
11 Oct
LHR17:00London Heathrow
13h 35m
1 stop
JRO06:35Arusha Kilimanjaro
Ethiopian Air
5 Dec
JRO12:35Arusha Kilimanjaro
16h 00m
1 stop
LHR04:35London Heathrow
19 Dec
LHR15:15London Heathrow
13h 35m
1 stop
JRO04:50Arusha Kilimanjaro
Ethiopian Air
19 Nov
JRO12:35Arusha Kilimanjaro
16h 00m
1 stop
LHR04:35London Heathrow
21 Nov
LHR15:15London Heathrow
13h 35m
1 stop
JRO04:50Arusha Kilimanjaro
Qatar Airways
19 Nov
JRO18:35Arusha Kilimanjaro
23h 25m
1 stop
LHR18:00London Heathrow
21 Nov
LHR09:55London Heathrow
13h 45m
1 stop
JRO23:40Arusha Kilimanjaro
Multiple Airlines
5 Dec
JRO12:05Arusha Kilimanjaro
22h 15m
2 stops
LHR10:20London Heathrow
19 Dec
LHR09:55London Heathrow
15h 25m
2 stops
JRO01:20Arusha Kilimanjaro

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Arusha to London

If you're looking for one-way flights from Arusha to London, view some of our deals below provided by Ethiopian Air
Ethiopian Air
30 Oct
JRO13:55Arusha Kilimanjaro
15h 40m
1 stop
LHR05:35London Heathrow
Multiple Airlines
30 Oct
JRO16:00Arusha Kilimanjaro
22h 30m
2 stops
LHR14:30London Heathrow
Multiple Airlines
30 Oct
JRO16:00Arusha Kilimanjaro
43h 35m
3 stops
LHR11:35London Heathrow

Best airlines flying from Arusha to London

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Arusha to London with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Ethiopian Air
PriceFrom £464
Free cancellation
Rating
8.3
Qatar Airways
PriceFrom £493
Free cancellation
Rating
8.4

  • Are airlines flying from Arusha Kilimanjaro to London offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Arusha Kilimanjaro to London are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: Ethiopian Air, Qatar Airways, and Kenya Airways.

  • How far is Arusha Kilimanjaro to London by plane?

    The distance between Arusha Kilimanjaro and London is about 4360.4 mi. In terms of flight time, this usually takes a little over 15h 05m.


Can I fly to London from Arusha Kilimanjaro right now?

Information is based on travel restrictions from Arusha Kilimanjaro to London

Most visitors from Arusha Kilimanjaro need to provide a negative COVID-19 test result and/or quarantine to enter London.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Arusha Kilimanjaro must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to London.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Arusha Kilimanjaro are not required to quarantine after entering London.

Documents
Mandatory passenger locator form - Submit the form any time in the 48 hours before arriving in the UK. Show the form when checking in your plane, train or ferry to the UK.

Managed quarantine package for Scotland - All travelers arriving directly to Scotland are required to book their Managed Quarantine Package prior to travel.

COVID-19 testing package - All travelers must book and pay for a COVID-19 Testing Package prior to travel to England and Scotland.


Can I fly back to Arusha Kilimanjaro from London?

Returning to Arusha Kilimanjaro from London

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from London must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Arusha Kilimanjaro.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from London are not required to quarantine after entering Arusha Kilimanjaro.

If you are planning to travel to London at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.

Alternative routes for Arusha to London

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Dar Es Salaam to London Flights
Fastest flight time15h 05m
Cheapest price£450
Dar Es Salaam to Southampton Flights
Fastest flight time23h 10m
Cheapest price£496
Dar Es Salaam to Manchester Flights
Fastest flight time12h 26m
Cheapest price£518
Zanzibar to London Flights
Fastest flight time16h 35m
Cheapest price£548
Dar Es Salaam to Birmingham Flights
Fastest flight time24h 16m
Cheapest price£637