Cheap flights from Atlanta to Birmingham from £279

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Find the cheapest flights from Atlanta to Birmingham

Cheap return flights

Enter your travel dates to find the best prices.
Scandinavian Airlines Logo
19:50 - 18:30ATL  Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson-BHX Birmingham
17h 40m1 stop Kastrup Copenhagen
Scandinavian Airlines Logo
19:10 - 18:00BHX  Birmingham-ATL Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
27h 50m1 stop Kastrup Copenhagen
£637Scandinavian Airlines
Thu, 14 Jan - Tue, 26 Jan
United Airlines Logo
16:30 - 12:30ATL  Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson-BHX Birmingham
15h 00m1 stop Frankfurt am Main
United Airlines Logo
06:00 - 21:09BHX  Birmingham-ATL Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
20h 09m2 stops Frankfurt am Main Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl
£643United Airlines
Tue, 2 Mar - Thu, 4 Mar
Multiple Airlines Logo
15:20 - 14:45ATL  Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson-BHX Birmingham
18h 25m2 stops Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl Dublin
Multiple Airlines Logo
06:00 - 01:04BHX  Birmingham-ATL Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
24h 04m3 stops Malaga Casablanca Mohamed V Miami
£644Multiple Airlines
Mon, 2 Nov - Fri, 6 Nov
United Airlines Logo
15:30 - 12:30ATL  Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson-BHX Birmingham
16h 00m2 stops Chicago O'Hare Intl Frankfurt am Main
United Airlines Logo
06:00 - 21:09BHX  Birmingham-ATL Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
20h 09m2 stops Frankfurt am Main Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl
£646United Airlines
Tue, 2 Mar - Thu, 4 Mar
Virgin Atlantic Logo
22:50 - 20:05ATL  Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson-BHX Birmingham
16h 15m1 stop Amsterdam Schiphol
Virgin Atlantic Logo
20:45 - 14:35BHX  Birmingham-ATL Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
21h 50m1 stop Amsterdam Schiphol
£663Virgin Atlantic
Wed, 3 Mar - Mon, 15 Mar
Turkish Airlines Logo
21:50 - 15:50ATL  Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson-BHX Birmingham
37h 00m1 stop Istanbul
Turkish Airlines Logo
16:50 - 19:45BHX  Birmingham-ATL Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
31h 55m1 stop Istanbul
£692Turkish Airlines
Tue, 10 Nov - Tue, 17 Nov
Delta Logo
21:15 - 17:40ATL  Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson-BHX Birmingham
16h 25m2 stops Orlando Paris Charles de Gaulle
Delta Logo
06:00 - 21:40BHX  Birmingham-ATL Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
19h 40m1 stop Amsterdam Schiphol
£702Delta
Mon, 15 Mar - Sun, 21 Mar
Delta Logo
17:40 - 17:40ATL  Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson-BHX Birmingham
19h 00m1 stop Paris Charles de Gaulle
Delta Logo
06:00 - 15:00BHX  Birmingham-ATL Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
14h 00m1 stop Amsterdam Schiphol
£718Delta
Mon, 9 Nov - Tue, 24 Nov
KLM Logo
11:30 - 08:35ATL  Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson-BHX Birmingham
16h 05m2 stops New York John F Kennedy Intl Amsterdam Schiphol
KLM Logo
20:45 - 15:00BHX  Birmingham-ATL Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
23h 15m1 stop Amsterdam Schiphol
£721KLM
Tue, 10 Nov - Tue, 17 Nov
Delta Logo
11:10 - 09:45ATL  Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson-BHX Birmingham
17h 35m2 stops Boston Logan Intl Paris Charles de Gaulle
Delta Logo
06:00 - 17:10BHX  Birmingham-ATL Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
16h 10m1 stop Amsterdam Schiphol
£722Delta
Mon, 9 Nov - Tue, 24 Nov

Save money when you book flights with momondo

Big names, great deals

Big names, great deals

Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.

Filter for what you want

Filter for what you want

Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customise your results.

Trusted and free

Trusted and free

We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

Scandinavian Airlines flights from Atlanta to Birmingham

Our best Scandinavian Airlines deals on Atlanta to Birmingham flight tickets
Scandinavian Airlines
14 Jan
ATL19:50Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
17h 40m
1 stop
BHX18:30Birmingham
26 Jan
BHX19:10Birmingham
27h 50m
1 stop
ATL18:00Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
£637
Scandinavian Airlines
24 Oct
ATL19:30Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
19h 00m
1 stop
BHX19:30Birmingham
27 Oct
BHX19:10Birmingham
27h 50m
1 stop
ATL19:00Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
£884

United Airlines flights from Atlanta to Birmingham

Our best United Airlines deals on Atlanta to Birmingham flight tickets
United Airlines
2 Mar
ATL16:30Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
15h 00m
1 stop
BHX12:30Birmingham
4 Mar
BHX06:00Birmingham
20h 09m
2 stops
ATL21:09Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
£643
United Airlines
2 Mar
ATL15:30Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
16h 00m
2 stops
BHX12:30Birmingham
4 Mar
BHX06:00Birmingham
20h 09m
2 stops
ATL21:09Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
£646
United Airlines
2 Mar
ATL16:30Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
15h 00m
1 stop
BHX12:30Birmingham
4 Mar
BHX06:00Birmingham
13h 40m
1 stop
ATL14:40Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
£680

momondo Fare Finder

 
Use the filters below to find and compare flights from Atlanta to Birmingham that are best for you.

Fly from

Fly to

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest return flight

AtlantaBirmingham

ATL Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson - BHX Birmingham

ATLBHX

Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson

Thu 14/1

19:50-18:30

1 stop17h 40m

Birmingham

Tue 26/1

19:10-18:00

1 stop27h 50m

£637

AtlantaBirmingham

ATL Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson - BHX Birmingham

ATLBHX

Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson

Tue 2/3

16:30-12:30

1 stop15h 00m

Birmingham

Thu 4/3

06:00-21:09

2 stops20h 09m

£643

AtlantaBirmingham

ATL Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson - BHX Birmingham

ATLBHX

Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson

Mon 2/11

15:20-14:45

2 stops18h 25m

Birmingham

Fri 6/11

06:00-01:04

3 stops24h 04m

£644

AtlantaBirmingham

ATL Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson - BHX Birmingham

ATLBHX

Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson

Tue 2/3

15:30-12:30

2 stops16h 00m

Birmingham

Thu 4/3

06:00-21:09

2 stops20h 09m

£646

AtlantaBirmingham

ATL Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson - BHX Birmingham

ATLBHX

Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson

Wed 3/3

22:50-20:05

1 stop16h 15m

Birmingham

Mon 15/3

20:45-14:35

1 stop21h 50m

£663

AtlantaBirmingham

ATL Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson - BHX Birmingham

ATLBHX

Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson

Tue 10/11

21:50-15:50

1 stop37h 00m

Birmingham

Tue 17/11

16:50-19:45

1 stop31h 55m

£692

AtlantaBirmingham

ATL Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson - BHX Birmingham

ATLBHX

Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson

Mon 15/3

21:15-17:40

2 stops16h 25m

Birmingham

Sun 21/3

06:00-21:40

1 stop19h 40m

£702
Fastest return journey

AtlantaBirmingham

ATL Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson - BHX Birmingham

ATLBHX

Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson

Mon 9/11

17:40-17:40

1 stop19h 00m

Birmingham

Tue 24/11

06:00-15:00

1 stop14h 00m

£718

AtlantaBirmingham

ATL Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson - BHX Birmingham

ATLBHX

Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson

Tue 10/11

11:30-08:35

2 stops16h 05m

Birmingham

Tue 17/11

20:45-15:00

1 stop23h 15m

£721

AtlantaBirmingham

ATL Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson - BHX Birmingham

ATLBHX

Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson

Mon 9/11

11:10-09:45

2 stops17h 35m

Birmingham

Tue 24/11

06:00-17:10

1 stop16h 10m

£722

Flights are sorted by cheapest return flights first.

Showing 1-10 of 20 resultsSorted by cheapest first
1
2

See travel insights to Birmingham from

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Atlanta to Birmingham

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly to Birmingham?

The month of May is, on average, the cheapest month to fly to Birmingham from Atlanta, with most prices found around £654. If you aren’t able to travel during the month of May, then book flights to Birmingham from Atlanta during July instead. Flights to Birmingham in July, while not as cheap as those in May, still average around £755.

Can stopping save me money on Atlanta to Birmingham flights?

You could potentially save up to 5% on your flight if you consider stops on a Atlanta to Birmingham flight.

When to book flights from Atlanta to Birmingham

Are you open to changing your travel dates? Check out the ideal times to fly from Atlanta to Birmingham according to our flight data. Find out which month and days have the cheapest flights.
Estimated return price

Cheap Atlanta to Birmingham (ATL to BHX) flight deals and tips

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Atlanta to Birmingham

Best price found

£279

Fastest flight time

15h 00m

Direct flights

None
The best one-way flight to Birmingham from Atlanta in the past 72 hours is £279. The best return flight deal from Atlanta to Birmingham found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £637.
The fastest flight from Atlanta to Birmingham takes 15h 00m
There are no direct flights from Atlanta to Birmingham. There are no popular flight routes from Atlanta to Birmingham.

Frequently asked questions about flying from Atlanta to Birmingham

  • How far is Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson to Birmingham by plane?

    The distance between Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson and Birmingham is about 4111.1 mi. Flights usually cover this in 15h 00m, depending on flying conditions and air traffic around both airports.

  • When did momondo last update prices for flights from Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson Airport to Birmingham Airport?

    Prices for flights from Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson Airport to Birmingham Airport refresh daily.

  • How old do you have to be to fly from Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson Airport to Birmingham Airport?

    Although the minimum age for a child to fly alone is five, airlines that offer an unaccompanied minor (UMNR) service may have their own age limits, which could be impacted by factors such as flight length, timing, and layovers. It is recommended that you verify with the airline you are booking with for travel from Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson Airport to Birmingham Airport.

  • What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Birmingham Airport?

    The travel and health documents you'll need for your trip to Birmingham Airport may differ based on your itinerary and personal situation. Typically, you should have several documents on hand, such as a national ID card or driver's license and a passport that is valid for six months after your intended arrival at Birmingham Airport. It is always advisable to seek advice from your airline or a trusted third party, such as IATA.

Travelling to a place near Birmingham?

Book flights to Birmingham if you plan to visit one of these locations
Worcester
Wolverhampton
Dudley
Solihull
Walsall
Tamworth
Sutton Coldfield
West Bromwich
Malvern
Nuneaton
Bromsgrove
Stourbridge
Hinckley
Oldbury
Leominster

Why use momondo?

Why should I use momondo to find a flight deal from Atlanta to Birmingham?

It is quick and easy to find Atlanta to Birmingham flights on momondo. We search and return numerous flight options from various airlines and agents. You can then use our filters to narrow your search until you have found the most convenient flight to Birmingham that suits you.

Can I find flights from Atlanta to Birmingham with flexible booking policies on momondo?

Yes. momondo allows you to filter the results for Atlanta to Birmingham flights to just show those with flexible booking policies.

How can momondo help me find flights from Atlanta to Birmingham?

Once all potential Atlanta to Birmingham flight options are in front of you, momondo lets you sort and filter flights based on preferences such as airline, price and flight times amongst many other options.

I’m not ready to book a flight from Atlanta to Birmingham right now. Can momondo alert me if prices change?

Of course. momondo tracks the price of Atlanta to Birmingham flights. All you need is a valid email address and we will do the rest; it is that quick and easy.

An easier way to manage your Birmingham trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organise and travel with friends or family. Trips is free – and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
Fri 13/11
Fri 20/11

Find better results for your trip to the United Kingdom