Cheap flights from Baltimore to Southampton from £432

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 3/7
Sun 10/7

Flight information for Baltimore to Southampton
(BWI to SOU)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Baltimore to Southampton

Best price found

£432

Fastest flight time

13h 25m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Southampton

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Southampton from Baltimore in the past 72 hours is £432. The best return flight deal from Baltimore to Southampton found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £669.
The fastest flight from Baltimore to Southampton takes 13h 25m
There are no direct flights from Baltimore to Southampton. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Baltimore/Washington Airport - Southampton Eastleigh Airport.
There is 1 airport near Southampton: Southampton Eastleigh (SOU)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Baltimore to Southampton

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest Baltimore to Southampton flight route?

Baltimore/Washington - Southampton Eastleigh

Fly from Baltimore/Washington to Southampton Eastleigh for the best Baltimore - Southampton flight prices

When travelling from Baltimore to Southampton, the most popular airport to fly into is Southampton Eastleigh Airport. The majority of travellers flying into Southampton Eastleigh Airport from Baltimore are departing from Baltimore/Washington Airport. When booking your trip to Southampton, it is helpful to have an alternative airport to fly out of. Good options for departure airports when travelling to Southampton, you can try Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl Airport (in Washington, D.C.) or Washington, D.C. Reagan-National Airport (in Washington, D.C.). If you are looking for alternate airports to fly into when travelling from Baltimore, you can try flying into London Heathrow Airport (in London), London Gatwick Airport (in London, or London City Airport (in 15). In June, £369 is typically the cheapest round trip price you’ll find from Baltimore to Southampton which you can find when you fly IAD — LGW.

Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl Airport (IAD) to London Heathrow Airport (LHR)£387
Search Flight Deals
Washington, D.C. Reagan-National Airport (DCA) to London Heathrow Airport (LHR)£482
Search Flight Deals
Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl Airport (IAD) to London Gatwick Airport (LGW)£369
Search Flight Deals
Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl Airport (IAD) to London City Airport (LCY)£489
Search Flight Deals
Washington, D.C. Reagan-National Airport (DCA) to London Gatwick Airport (LGW)£481
Search Flight Deals
Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl Airport (IAD) to London Luton Airport (LTN)£410
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from Baltimore to Southampton

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Baltimore to Southampton by changing tabs
British Airways
18 Sep
BWI16:50Baltimore/Washington
13h 35m
2 stops
SOU06:25Southampton Eastleigh
28 Sep
SOU04:40Southampton Eastleigh
15h 25m
2 stops
BWI20:05Baltimore/Washington
British Airways
21 Sep
BWI16:50Baltimore/Washington
13h 35m
2 stops
SOU06:25Southampton Eastleigh
28 Sep
SOU04:40Southampton Eastleigh
15h 25m
2 stops
BWI20:05Baltimore/Washington
British Airways
28 Oct
BWI16:50Baltimore/Washington
33h 30m
2 stops
SOU02:20Southampton Eastleigh
7 Nov
SOU03:40Southampton Eastleigh
15h 15m
2 stops
BWI18:55Baltimore/Washington
British Airways
13 Sep
BWI17:00Baltimore/Washington
13h 25m
2 stops
SOU06:25Southampton Eastleigh
18 Sep
SOU05:00Southampton Eastleigh
15h 05m
2 stops
BWI20:05Baltimore/Washington
British Airways
13 Sep
BWI17:00Baltimore/Washington
13h 25m
2 stops
SOU06:25Southampton Eastleigh
21 Sep
SOU04:40Southampton Eastleigh
15h 25m
2 stops
BWI20:05Baltimore/Washington
British Airways
20 Sep
BWI17:00Baltimore/Washington
13h 25m
2 stops
SOU06:25Southampton Eastleigh
26 Sep
SOU04:40Southampton Eastleigh
15h 25m
2 stops
BWI20:05Baltimore/Washington

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Baltimore to Southampton

If you're looking for one-way flights from Baltimore to Southampton, view some of our deals below provided by British Airways
Multiple Airlines
15 Oct
BWI03:00Baltimore/Washington
28h 00m
3 stops
SOU07:00Southampton Eastleigh
British Airways
20 Sep
BWI17:00Baltimore/Washington
13h 25m
2 stops
SOU06:25Southampton Eastleigh
Multiple Airlines
14 Oct
BWI15:00Baltimore/Washington
15h 00m
2 stops
SOU06:00Southampton Eastleigh

British Airways flights from Baltimore to Southampton

Our best British Airways deals on Baltimore to Southampton flight tickets
British Airways
18 Sep
BWI16:50Baltimore/Washington
13h 35m
2 stops
SOU06:25Southampton Eastleigh
27 Sep
SOU04:40Southampton Eastleigh
15h 25m
2 stops
BWI20:05Baltimore/Washington
British Airways
21 Sep
BWI16:50Baltimore/Washington
13h 35m
2 stops
SOU06:25Southampton Eastleigh
28 Sep
SOU04:40Southampton Eastleigh
15h 25m
2 stops
BWI20:05Baltimore/Washington
British Airways
28 Oct
BWI16:50Baltimore/Washington
33h 30m
2 stops
SOU02:20Southampton Eastleigh
7 Nov
SOU03:40Southampton Eastleigh
15h 15m
2 stops
BWI18:55Baltimore/Washington

  • How far is Baltimore/Washington to Southampton Eastleigh by plane?

    Southampton Eastleigh is 3588.2 mi away from Baltimore/Washington. By plane, this route typically takes 13h 25m.



Alternative routes for Baltimore to Southampton

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Washington, D.C. to London Flights
Fastest flight time10h 25m
Cheapest price£292
Washington, D.C. to Manchester Flights
Fastest flight time10h 15m
Cheapest price£423
Washington, D.C. to Birmingham Flights
Fastest flight time10h 00m
Cheapest price£423
Washington, D.C. to Southampton Flights
Fastest flight time13h 50m
Cheapest price£738
Washington, D.C. to Bristol Flights
Fastest flight time9h 45m
Cheapest price£449

Similar Baltimore to Southampton flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Baltimore to Southampton route

Why use momondo?

momondo collates all your flight options in one place and lets you filter them to find the perfect flight from Baltimore to Southampton. momondo saves you time and could save you money on your trip.

momondo does allow users to show only those flights to Southampton from Baltimore which offer a flexible booking policy as well as other useful filters and features.

Once you have performed a search for Baltimore to Southampton flights, momondo helps you find the right one by offering useful filters to narrow down your flight selection. Flights can be filtered by multiple factors such as airline, airport and price; but also by other criteria like aircraft type and payment method.

Of course. momondo tracks the price of Baltimore to Southampton flights. All you need is a valid email address and we will do the rest; it is that quick and easy.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.