Cheap flights from Belfast City Airport to Florence from £128

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 3/7
Sun 10/7

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Belfast City Airport to Florence
(BHD to FLR)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Belfast City Airport to Florence

Fastest flight time

4h 40m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Florence

1 airport
The fastest flight from Belfast City Airport to Florence takes 4h 40m
There are no direct flights from Belfast City Airport to Florence. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Belfast City Airport - Florence Peretola Airport.
There is 1 airport near Florence: Florence Peretola (FLR)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Belfast City Airport to Florence

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Florence from Belfast City Airport?

KLM

KLM is the most popular carrier operating from Belfast City Airport to Florence

If you are looking to fly from Belfast to Florence, you are most likely going to fly from Belfast City Airport to Florence Peretola Airport, the most popular airports on that route. When travelling from Belfast, it is helpful to have an alternative airport to fly into when you land in Florence. Good options for arrival airports in Florence, you can try Bologna Guglielmo Marconi Airport (in Bologna) or Pisa Gal Galilei Airport (in Pisa). The least expensive flight option from Belfast to Florence will typically be BHD — BLQ during the month of June with an average price of £147 RT.

Belfast City Airport (BHD) to Bologna Guglielmo Marconi Airport (BLQ)£147
Search Flight Deals
Belfast City Airport (BHD) to Florence Peretola Airport (FLR)£228
Search Flight Deals
Belfast City Airport (BHD) to Pisa Gal Galilei Airport (PSA)£250
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from Belfast City Airport to Florence

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Belfast City Airport to Florence by changing tabs
KLM
13 Oct
BHD13:15Belfast City
22h 40m
1 stop
FLR11:55Florence Peretola
16 Oct
FLR15:40Florence Peretola
22h 05m
1 stop
BHD13:45Belfast City
Multiple Airlines
13 Oct
BHD13:15Belfast City
22h 40m
1 stop
FLR11:55Florence Peretola
16 Oct
FLR07:40Florence Peretola
25h 05m
2 stops
BHD08:45Belfast City
British Airways
13 Oct
BHD06:20Belfast City
22h 55m
2 stops
FLR05:15Florence Peretola
16 Oct
FLR07:40Florence Peretola
10h 15m
2 stops
BHD17:55Belfast City

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Belfast City Airport to Florence

If you're looking for one-way flights from Belfast City Airport to Florence, view some of our deals below provided by KLM
Multiple Airlines
3 Aug
BHD11:00Belfast City
16h 10m
2 stops
FLR03:10Florence Peretola
KLM
4 Aug
BHD13:10Belfast City
16h 00m
1 stop
FLR05:10Florence Peretola
KLM
2 Aug
BHD13:10Belfast City
16h 00m
1 stop
FLR05:10Florence Peretola

Best airlines flying from Belfast City Airport to Florence

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Belfast City Airport to Florence with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
KLMPriceFrom £152Free CancellationRating
7.7
Search KLM flights

  • Are airlines flying from Belfast City to Florence Peretola offering flexible changes due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Belfast City to Florence Peretola are responding to the global pandemic. The following airline may have a flexible change policy to help accommodate travellers: KLM.

  • How far is Belfast City to Florence Peretola by plane?

    The straight-line distance from Belfast City to Florence Peretola is 1070.8 mi. Typically, this will take 22h 40m by plane in normal conditions.



Alternative routes for Belfast City Airport to Florence

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Belfast to Pisa Flights
Fastest flight time19h 30m
Cheapest price£250
Belfast to Florence Flights
Fastest flight time4h 40m
Cheapest price£228

Similar Belfast City Airport to Florence flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Belfast City Airport to Florence route

Why use momondo?

We help find the flight that best suits your needs, momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and travel agents and helps you filter them to find the best flight from Belfast to Florence for you.

Flights from Belfast to Florence with flexible booking policies can be found by using the search form above and then selecting our dedicated flexible booking filter, which will highlight only the flights where this policy is applied.

momondo offers useful filters to help you find the right flight. Choose specific flight times, airports or even what payment method you prefer. We have numerous options to help you book your ideal flight from Belfast to Florence.

If you are not ready to book a flight from Belfast to Florence now, use our insights above to find helpful tips or alternatively set up a price alert, where momondo will track prices on flights to Florence and let you know when they change.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.