Cheap flights from Fayetteville to London from £459

Return
1 adult
Economy
0 bags
From?
To?
Tue 16/8
Tue 23/8

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Fayetteville to London
(XNA to LON)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Fayetteville to London

Best price found

£459

Fastest flight time

13h 05m

Direct flights

None

Airports in London

6 airports
The best one-way flight to London from Fayetteville in the past 72 hours is £459. The best return flight deal from Fayetteville to London found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £521.
The fastest flight from Fayetteville to London takes 13h 05m
There are no direct flights from Fayetteville to London. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas Airport - London City Airport, Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas Airport - London Gatwick Airport and Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas Airport - London Heathrow Airport.
There are 6 airports near London: London City (LCY), London Heathrow (LHR), London Luton (LTN), London Stansted (STN), London Gatwick (LGW), London Southend (SEN)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Fayetteville to London

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Fayetteville to London?

March

The cheapest time of year to fly to London from Fayetteville is March. The most expensive is February.

What is the cheapest day to depart Fayetteville for London?

Thursday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Thursday. The most expensive is usually Friday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Fayetteville to London?

at midday

Fayetteville to London flights are approximately 16% more expensive in the morning than at midday

What is the cheapest airline that flies to London from Fayetteville?

British Airways

British Airways is the most popular carrier operating from Fayetteville to London

What is the cheapest Fayetteville to London flight route?

Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas - London Heathrow

Fly from Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas to London Heathrow for the best Fayetteville - London flight prices

How far in advance should you book Fayetteville to London flights?

60 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Fayetteville to London is approximately 60 days to departure

When travelling from Fayetteville to London, the most popular airport to fly into is London Heathrow Airport. The majority of travellers flying into London Heathrow Airport from Fayetteville are departing from Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas Airport. If you are looking for alternate airports to fly out of when travelling to London, you can try flying out of Springfield-Branson Airport (in Springfield), Fort Smith Airport (in Fort Smith), or Joplin Airport (in Joplin). You may be looking for an airport near London Heathrow Airport to land at when travelling from Fayetteville and luckily, there are options! You can try London City Airport which is located in London or London Gatwick Airport which is located in London. In August, £575 is typically the cheapest round trip price you’ll find from Fayetteville to London which you can find when you fly SGF — LHR.

Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas Airport (XNA) to London City Airport (LCY)£680
Search Flight Deals
Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas Airport (XNA) to London Gatwick Airport (LGW)£675
Search Flight Deals
Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas Airport (XNA) to London Heathrow Airport (LHR)£603
Search Flight Deals
Springfield-Branson Airport (SGF) to London Heathrow Airport (LHR)£575
Search Flight Deals
Springfield-Branson Airport (SGF) to London City Airport (LCY)£639
Search Flight Deals
Fort Smith Airport (FSM) to London Heathrow Airport (LHR)£807
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from Fayetteville to London

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Fayetteville to London by changing tabs
Air France
30 Nov
XNA04:50Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas
15h 25m
1 stop
LHR20:15London Heathrow
5 Dec
LHR14:50London Heathrow
26h 23m
2 stops
XNA17:13Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas
United Airlines
11 Nov
XNA01:45Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas
18h 40m
1 stop
LHR20:25London Heathrow
18 Nov
LHR01:50London Heathrow
21h 27m
2 stops
XNA23:17Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas
American Airlines
30 Nov
XNA07:43Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas
13h 27m
2 stops
LGW21:10London Gatwick
5 Dec
LGW06:25London Gatwick
16h 24m
2 stops
XNA22:49Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas
British Airways
11 Nov
XNA07:31Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas
15h 19m
1 stop
LHR22:50London Heathrow
18 Nov
LHR06:05London Heathrow
13h 14m
1 stop
XNA19:19Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas
KLM
26 Oct
XNA06:15Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas
18h 55m
1 stop
LHR01:10London Heathrow
31 Oct
LHR04:40London Heathrow
20h 10m
2 stops
XNA00:50Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas
Virgin Atlantic
26 Nov
XNA04:50Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas
15h 25m
1 stop
LHR20:15London Heathrow
4 Dec
LHR01:30London Heathrow
23h 09m
2 stops
XNA00:39Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Fayetteville to London

If you're looking for one-way flights from Fayetteville to London, view some of our deals below provided by Aer Lingus and British Airways
Multiple Airlines
20 Nov
XNA04:22Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas
40h 38m
3 stops
LHR21:00London Heathrow
British Airways
20 Nov
XNA13:30Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas
11h 10m
1 stop
LHR00:40London Heathrow
Aer Lingus
20 Nov
XNA07:27Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas
13h 28m
2 stops
LGW20:55London Gatwick

Search last-minute flights to London from Fayetteville

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Fayetteville to London
Aer Lingus
21 Aug
XNA01:57Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas
20h 03m
2 stops
LGW22:00London Gatwick
20 Dec
LGW16:20London Gatwick
28h 50m
2 stops
XNA21:10Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas
Air France
20 Aug
XNA08:00Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas
16h 30m
2 stops
LHR00:30London Heathrow
20 Dec
LHR10:30London Heathrow
31h 51m
1 stop
XNA18:21Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas
British Airways
21 Aug
XNA13:40Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas
11h 20m
1 stop
LHR01:00London Heathrow
20 Dec
LHR06:05London Heathrow
16h 44m
1 stop
XNA22:49Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas
Multiple Airlines
21 Aug
XNA08:54Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas
18h 21m
1 stop
LHR03:15London Heathrow
21 Dec
LHR13:20London Heathrow
30h 05m
2 stops
XNA19:25Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas
KLM
21 Aug
XNA02:00Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas
19h 05m
1 stop
LHR21:05London Heathrow
21 Dec
LHR10:30London Heathrow
13h 51m
1 stop
XNA00:21Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas
American Airlines
20 Aug
XNA03:00Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas
18h 40m
1 stop
LHR21:40London Heathrow
19 Dec
LHR06:05London Heathrow
15h 04m
1 stop
XNA21:09Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas

Best airlines flying from Fayetteville to London

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Fayetteville to London with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
British AirwaysPriceFrom £556Free CancellationRating
6.3
Search British Airways flights

Iberia flights from Fayetteville to London

Our best Iberia deals on Fayetteville to London flight tickets
Iberia
9 Sep
XNA06:55Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas
13h 55m
1 stop
LHR20:50London Heathrow
16 Sep
LHR07:00London Heathrow
13h 23m
1 stop
XNA20:23Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas
Iberia
8 Sep
XNA06:55Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas
13h 55m
1 stop
LHR20:50London Heathrow
15 Sep
LHR07:00London Heathrow
13h 23m
1 stop
XNA20:23Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas

United Airlines flights from Fayetteville to London

Our best United Airlines deals on Fayetteville to London flight tickets
United Airlines
11 Nov
XNA01:45Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas
18h 40m
1 stop
LHR20:25London Heathrow
18 Nov
LHR01:50London Heathrow
21h 27m
2 stops
XNA23:17Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas
United Airlines
25 Dec
XNA06:13Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas
13h 27m
1 stop
LHR19:40London Heathrow
6 Jan
LHR05:05London Heathrow
31h 04m
1 stop
XNA12:09Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas
United Airlines
24 Sep
XNA03:00Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas
18h 10m
2 stops
LHR21:10London Heathrow
1 Oct
LHR06:35London Heathrow
15h 57m
1 stop
XNA22:32Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas

  • Are airlines flying from Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas to London offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas to London, such as British Airways, American Airlines, and United Airlines may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.

  • How far is Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas to London by plane?

    The distance between Fayetteville Northwest Arkansas and London is about 4476.2 mi. 10h 10m is a normal flight duration for this route.



Alternative routes for Fayetteville to London

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Little Rock to London Flights
Fastest flight time12h 11m
Cheapest price£603
Fort Smith to London Flights
Fastest flight time11h 15m
Cheapest price£807
Fayetteville to Bristol Flights
Fastest flight time22h 55m
Cheapest price£655
Little Rock to Manchester Flights
Fastest flight time20h 50m
Cheapest price£983
Little Rock to Birmingham Flights
Fastest flight time16h 48m
Cheapest price£617

Similar Fayetteville to London flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Fayetteville to London route

Why use momondo?

momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and agents so you can find and book the best deal on flights from Fayetteville to London . Millions of users trust and use momondo every year so you are in good hands.

Flights from Fayetteville to London with flexible booking policies can be found by using the search form above and then selecting our dedicated flexible booking filter, which will highlight only the flights where this policy is applied.

Once you have performed a search for Fayetteville to London flights, momondo helps you find the right one by offering useful filters to narrow down your flight selection. Flights can be filtered by multiple factors such as airline, airport and price; but also by other criteria like aircraft type and payment method.

If you are not ready to book a flight from Fayetteville to London now, use our insights above to find helpful tips or alternatively set up a price alert, where momondo will track prices on flights to London and let you know when they change.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.