Cheap flights from Bergen to Manchester

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 3/10
Sun 10/10

Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel from Bergen Flesland to Manchester.
View current United Kingdom travel restrictions

Flight information for Bergen to Manchester
(BGO to MAN)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Bergen to Manchester
Best price found£97The best flight deal from Bergen to Manchester found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £97
Fastest flight time6h 05mThe fastest flight from Bergen to Manchester takes 6h 05m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Bergen to Manchester. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Bergen Flesland Airport - Manchester Airport.
Airports in Manchester1 airportThere is 1 airport near Manchester: Manchester (MAN)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Bergen to Manchester

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Bergen to Manchester?

January

The cheapest time of year to fly to Manchester from Bergen is January. The most expensive is April.

What is the cheapest day to depart Bergen for Manchester?

Thursday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Thursday. The most expensive is usually Monday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Bergen to Manchester?

in the evening

Bergen to Manchester flights are approximately 1% more expensive in the morning than in the evening

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Manchester from Bergen?

SAS

SAS is the most popular carrier operating from Bergen to Manchester

What is the cheapest Bergen to Manchester flight route?

Bergen Flesland - Manchester

Fly from Bergen Flesland to Manchester for the best Bergen - Manchester flight prices

How far in advance should you book Bergen to Manchester flights?

60 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Bergen to Manchester is approximately 60 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from Bergen to Manchester

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Bergen to Manchester by changing tabs
SAS
8 Mar
BGO02:00Bergen Flesland
6h 05m
1 stop
MAN08:05Manchester
10 Mar
MAN16:40Manchester
1h 40m
BGO18:20Bergen Flesland
Multiple Airlines
14 Oct
BGO13:40Bergen Flesland
24h 35m
2 stops
MAN14:15Manchester
25 Oct
MAN18:10Manchester
22h 25m
2 stops
BGO16:35Bergen Flesland
Lufthansa
5 Nov
BGO02:30Bergen Flesland
4h 45m
1 stop
MAN07:15Manchester
7 Nov
MAN01:35Manchester
11h 10m
1 stop
BGO11:45Bergen Flesland
KLM
19 Nov
BGO01:10Bergen Flesland
16h 50m
1 stop
MAN18:00Manchester
28 Nov
MAN00:55Manchester
6h 45m
1 stop
BGO07:40Bergen Flesland
SAS
8 Mar
BGO02:00Bergen Flesland
6h 05m
1 stop
MAN08:05Manchester
10 Mar
MAN07:45Manchester
20h 25m
1 stop
BGO04:10Bergen Flesland
Multiple Airlines
19 Nov
BGO12:25Bergen Flesland
5h 35m
1 stop
MAN18:00Manchester
28 Nov
MAN13:10Manchester
22h 05m
2 stops
BGO11:15Bergen Flesland

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Bergen to Manchester

If you're looking for one-way flights from Bergen to Manchester, view some of our deals below provided by Lufthansa, Norwegian and SAS
Norwegian
7 Nov
BGO11:30Bergen Flesland
19h 15m
1 stop
MAN06:45Manchester
Multiple Airlines
7 Nov
BGO12:30Bergen Flesland
31h 45m
2 stops
MAN20:15Manchester
SAS
22 Jan
BGO04:20Bergen Flesland
24h 30m
1 stop
MAN04:50Manchester

Best airlines flying from Bergen to Manchester

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Bergen to Manchester with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
SAS
PriceFrom £77
Free cancellation
Rating
8.2

  • Are airlines flying from Bergen Flesland to Manchester offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Bergen Flesland to Manchester are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are SAS and KLM. You can search for the full list of airlines such as SAS that are offering this flexibility.

  • How far is Bergen Flesland to Manchester by plane?

    Manchester is 555.0 mi away from Bergen Flesland. A reasonable flight in good conditions will take 1h 40m.


Can I fly to Manchester from Bergen Flesland right now?

Information is based on travel restrictions from Bergen Flesland to Manchester

Most visitors from Bergen Flesland need to provide a negative COVID-19 test result and/or quarantine to enter Manchester.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Bergen Flesland must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Manchester.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Bergen Flesland are not required to quarantine after entering Manchester.

Documents
Mandatory passenger locator form - Submit the form any time in the 48 hours before arriving in the UK. Show the form when checking in your plane, train or ferry to the UK.

Managed quarantine package for Scotland - All travelers arriving directly to Scotland are required to book their Managed Quarantine Package prior to travel.

COVID-19 testing package - All travelers must book and pay for a COVID-19 Testing Package prior to travel to England and Scotland.


Can I fly back to Bergen Flesland from Manchester?

Returning to Bergen Flesland from Manchester

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Manchester must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Bergen Flesland.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Manchester are not required to quarantine after entering Bergen Flesland.

If you are planning to travel to Manchester at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.

Alternative routes for Bergen to Manchester

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Oslo to London Flights
Fastest flight time6h 40m
Cheapest price£25
Oslo to Manchester Flights
Fastest flight time2h 05m
Cheapest price£49
Bergen to London Flights
Fastest flight time5h 40m
Cheapest price£50
Oslo to Birmingham Flights
Fastest flight time13h 05m
Cheapest price£60
Oslo to Liverpool Flights
Fastest flight time5h 50m
Cheapest price£66
Stavanger to London Flights
Fastest flight time1h 50m
Cheapest price£91
Stavanger to Manchester Flights
Fastest flight time4h 40m
Cheapest price£103
Tromsø to London Flights
Fastest flight time12h 35m
Cheapest price£140

Similar Bergen to Manchester flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Bergen to Manchester route