Cheap flights from Billund to Aberdeen

Return
Economy
Billund (BLL)
Aberdeen (ABZ)
Wed 14/7
Wed 21/7
Any month
Compare vs momondo |

Flight information for Billund to Aberdeen
(BLL to ABZ)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Billund to Aberdeen
Best price found£144The best flight deal from Billund to Aberdeen found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £144
Fastest flight time4h 40mThe fastest flight from Billund to Aberdeen takes 4h 40m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Billund to Aberdeen. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Billund - Aberdeen Dyce.
Airports in Aberdeen1 airportThere is 1 airport near Aberdeen: Aberdeen Dyce (ABZ)

How to get the cheapest flight from Billund to Aberdeen

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Billund to Aberdeen?

February
The cheapest time of year to fly to Aberdeen from Billund is February. The most expensive is July.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Billund to Aberdeen?

in the morning
Billund to Aberdeen flights are approximately 21% more expensive at midday than in the morning

What is the cheapest Billund to Aberdeen flight route?

Billund - Aberdeen Dyce
Fly from Billund to Aberdeen Dyce for the best Billund - Aberdeen flight prices
BLL
Billund
ABZ
Aberdeen Dyce

How far in advance should you book Billund to Aberdeen flights?

60 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Billund to Aberdeen is approximately 60 days to departure
60
Days before departure
0

Billund to Aberdeen flight comparison made easy

Below you can see the best fares for your route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Billund to Aberdeen by changing tabs
KLM
25 Sep
BLL14:35Billund
4h 40m
1 stop
ABZ19:15Aberdeen Dyce
28 Sep
ABZ02:05Aberdeen Dyce
15h 40m
1 stop
BLL17:45Billund
KLM
25 Sep
BLL02:00Billund
11h 35m
1 stop
ABZ13:35Aberdeen Dyce
28 Sep
ABZ02:05Aberdeen Dyce
15h 40m
1 stop
BLL17:45Billund
  • Return
  • One-way
  • Multi-city
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
  • Multiple
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First