Cheap flights from Brussels Bruxelles-National Airport to London

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Fri 18/6
Fri 25/6

Flight information for Brussels Bruxelles-National Airport to London
(BRU to LON)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Brussels Bruxelles-National Airport to London
Best price found£25The best flight deal from Brussels Bruxelles-National Airport to London found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £25
Fastest flight time1h 10mThe fastest flight from Brussels Bruxelles-National Airport to London takes 1h 10m
Direct flightsMon and TueDirect flights go from Brussels Bruxelles-National Airport to London on Monday and Tuesday. The only airline offering direct flights is Brussels Airlines.
Airports in London6 airportsThere are 6 airports near London: London City (LCY), London Heathrow (LHR), London Luton (LTN), London Stansted (STN), London Gatwick (LGW), London Southend (SEN)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Brussels Bruxelles-National Airport to London

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Brussels Bruxelles-National Airport to London?

August

The cheapest time of year to fly to London from Brussels Bruxelles-National Airport is August. The most expensive is December.

What is the cheapest airline that flies to London from Brussels Bruxelles-National Airport?

Ryanair

British Airways, Brussels Airlines, and Ryanair are the most popular carriers operating from Brussels Bruxelles-National Airport to London

How far in advance should you book Brussels Bruxelles-National Airport to London flights?

58 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Brussels Bruxelles-National Airport to London is approximately 58 days to departure


Brussels Bruxelles-National Airport to London flight comparison made easy

Below you can see the best fares for your route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Brussels Bruxelles-National Airport to London by changing tabs
Ryanair
23 Jul
BRU14:55Brussels Bruxelles-National
5h 00m
1 stop
STN19:55London Stansted
25 Jul
STN14:55London Stansted
12h 20m
1 stop
BRU03:15Brussels Bruxelles-National
Ryanair
30 Jun
BRU06:00Brussels Bruxelles-National
10h 45m
1 stop
LGW16:45London Gatwick
7 Jul
LGW18:00London Gatwick
10h 00m
1 stop
BRU04:00Brussels Bruxelles-National
Ryanair
30 Jun
BRU06:00Brussels Bruxelles-National
10h 45m
1 stop
LGW16:45London Gatwick
7 Jul
LGW18:00London Gatwick
10h 00m
1 stop
BRU04:00Brussels Bruxelles-National
Ryanair
30 Jun
BRU06:00Brussels Bruxelles-National
12h 50m
1 stop
STN18:50London Stansted
7 Jul
STN04:45London Stansted
8h 00m
1 stop
BRU12:45Brussels Bruxelles-National
Ryanair
29 Jun
BRU06:00Brussels Bruxelles-National
12h 45m
1 stop
STN18:45London Stansted
6 Jul
STN04:30London Stansted
8h 35m
1 stop
BRU13:05Brussels Bruxelles-National
Ryanair
25 Jun
BRU06:00Brussels Bruxelles-National
12h 40m
1 stop
STN18:40London Stansted
27 Jun
STN17:45London Stansted
9h 30m
1 stop
BRU03:15Brussels Bruxelles-National

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Brussels Bruxelles-National Airport to London

If you're looking for one-way flights from Brussels Bruxelles-National Airport to London, view some of our deals below provided by British Airways and Ryanair
British Airways
31 Jul
BRU07:20Brussels Bruxelles-National
1h 15m
LHR08:35London Heathrow
Multiple Airlines
28 Jul
BRU13:00Brussels Bruxelles-National
5h 10m
1 stop
LTN18:10London Luton
Multiple Airlines
21 Jul
BRU13:00Brussels Bruxelles-National
5h 10m
1 stop
LTN18:10London Luton

Best airlines flying from Brussels Bruxelles-National Airport to London

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Brussels Bruxelles-National Airport to London with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Ryanair
PriceFrom £42
Free cancellation
Rating
6.8
Brussels Airlines
PriceFrom £70
Free cancellation
Rating
6.5
British Airways
PriceFrom £70
Free cancellation
Rating
7.5


Alternative routes for Brussels Bruxelles-National Airport to London

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Brussels to Manchester Flights
Fastest flight time1h 15m
Cheapest price£23
Brussels to London Flights
Fastest flight time5h 25m
Cheapest price£39
Brussels to Bristol Flights
Fastest flight time8h 05m
Cheapest price£52
Brussels to Birmingham Flights
Fastest flight time1h 15m
Cheapest price£57
Brussels to Leeds Flights
Fastest flight time23h 40m
Cheapest price£78
Brussels to Newcastle upon Tyne Flights
Fastest flight time12h 15m
Cheapest price£111
Brussels to Nottingham Flights
Fastest flight time16h 34m
Cheapest price£147
Brussels to Newquay Flights
Fastest flight time10h 10m
Cheapest price£209