Cheap Flights from Cali to United Kingdom from £249

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Fri 22/10
Fri 29/10

Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel from Cali Alfonso B. Aragon Intl to United Kingdom.
View current United Kingdom travel restrictions

Flight information for Cali to United Kingdom

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Cali to United Kingdom
Fastest flight time18h 12mThe fastest flight from Cali to United Kingdom takes 18h 12m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Cali to United Kingdom. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Cali Alfonso B. Aragon Intl Airport - London Heathrow Airport, Cali Alfonso B. Aragon Intl Airport - London Gatwick Airport and Cali Alfonso B. Aragon Intl Airport - Manchester Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Cali to United Kingdom

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to United Kingdom from Cali?

Avianca

Avianca is the most popular carrier operating from Cali to United Kingdom

What is the cheapest Cali to United Kingdom flight route?

Cali Alfonso B. Aragon Intl - London Gatwick

Fly from Cali Alfonso B. Aragon Intl to London Gatwick for the best Cali - United Kingdom flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Cali to United Kingdom

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Cali to United Kingdom by changing tabs
American Airlines
7 Mar
CLO20:25Cali Alfonso B. Aragon Intl
24h 25m
1 stop
LHR20:50London Heathrow
22 Mar
LHR03:35London Heathrow
20h 20m
2 stops
CLO23:55Cali Alfonso B. Aragon Intl
Iberia
8 Mar
CLO17:35Cali Alfonso B. Aragon Intl
15h 20m
1 stop
LHR08:55London Heathrow
22 Mar
LHR06:30London Heathrow
15h 35m
1 stop
CLO22:05Cali Alfonso B. Aragon Intl
Turkish Airlines
29 Jan
CLO02:59Cali Alfonso B. Aragon Intl
44h 26m
2 stops
LGW23:25London Gatwick
11 Jun
LGW06:45London Gatwick
59h 22m
2 stops
CLO18:07Cali Alfonso B. Aragon Intl
Multiple Airlines
11 Nov
CLO01:30Cali Alfonso B. Aragon Intl
35h 35m
3 stops
MAN13:05Manchester
14 Nov
MAN01:25Manchester
36h 38m
3 stops
CLO14:03Cali Alfonso B. Aragon Intl
Air Canada
24 Mar
CLO02:13Cali Alfonso B. Aragon Intl
19h 17m
2 stops
LHR21:30London Heathrow
27 Mar
LHR14:00London Heathrow
19h 23m
2 stops
CLO09:23Cali Alfonso B. Aragon Intl
American Airlines
7 Mar
CLO20:25Cali Alfonso B. Aragon Intl
24h 00m
1 stop
LHR20:25London Heathrow
22 Mar
LHR02:20London Heathrow
21h 35m
2 stops
CLO23:55Cali Alfonso B. Aragon Intl

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Cali to United Kingdom

If you're looking for one-way flights from Cali to United Kingdom, view some of our deals below provided by American Airlines, Iberia and LATAM Airlines
LATAM Airlines
5 Feb
CLO14:47Cali Alfonso B. Aragon Intl
16h 28m
2 stops
LHR07:15London Heathrow
Multiple Airlines
5 Feb
CLO09:54Cali Alfonso B. Aragon Intl
18h 36m
2 stops
STN04:30London Stansted
Iberia
15 Feb
CLO17:35Cali Alfonso B. Aragon Intl
15h 25m
1 stop
LGW09:00London Gatwick

Best airlines flying from Cali to United Kingdom

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Cali to United Kingdom with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Avianca
PriceFrom £559
Free cancellation
Rating
8.4

  • Are airlines flying from Cali Alfonso B. Aragon Intl to United Kingdom offering flexible changes due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Cali Alfonso B. Aragon Intl to United Kingdom are responding to the global pandemic. The following airline may have a flexible change policy to help accommodate travellers: Avianca.


Can I fly to United Kingdom from Cali Alfonso B. Aragon Intl right now?

Information is based on travel restrictions from Cali Alfonso B. Aragon Intl to United Kingdom

Most visitors from Cali Alfonso B. Aragon Intl need to provide a negative COVID-19 test result and/or quarantine to enter United Kingdom.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Cali Alfonso B. Aragon Intl must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to United Kingdom.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Cali Alfonso B. Aragon Intl are not required to quarantine after entering United Kingdom.

Documents
Mandatory passenger locator form - Submit the form any time in the 48 hours before arriving in the UK. Show the form when checking in your plane, train or ferry to the UK.

Managed quarantine package for Scotland - All travelers arriving directly to Scotland are required to book their Managed Quarantine Package prior to travel.

COVID-19 testing package - All travelers must book and pay for a COVID-19 Testing Package prior to travel to England and Scotland.


Can I fly back to Cali Alfonso B. Aragon Intl from United Kingdom?

Returning to Cali Alfonso B. Aragon Intl from United Kingdom

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from United Kingdom must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Cali Alfonso B. Aragon Intl.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from United Kingdom are not required to quarantine after entering Cali Alfonso B. Aragon Intl.

If you are planning to travel to United Kingdom at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.

Alternative routes for Cali to United Kingdom

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Bogotá to London Flights
Fastest flight time13h 45m
Cheapest price£411
Medellín to London Flights
Fastest flight time13h 35m
Cheapest price£441
Bogotá to Manchester Flights
Fastest flight time15h 05m
Cheapest price£557
Medellín to Manchester Flights
Fastest flight time28h 05m
Cheapest price£598
Cali to London Flights
Fastest flight time29h 29m
Cheapest price£600
Bogotá to Glasgow Flights
Fastest flight time20h 15m
Cheapest price£613
Cali to Manchester Flights
Fastest flight time20h 24m
Cheapest price£615
Cartagena to London Flights
Fastest flight time13h 15m
Cheapest price£719
Medellín to Birmingham Flights
Fastest flight time29h 57m
Cheapest price£904
Armenia to London Flights
Fastest flight time18h 18m
Cheapest price£948
Barranquilla to Southampton Flights
Fastest flight time28h 34m
Cheapest price£966
Barranquilla to London Flights
Fastest flight time29h 50m
Cheapest price£992

Similar Cali to United Kingdom flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Cali to United Kingdom route