Cheap flights from Nottingham to Italy

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 10/8
Tue 17/8

Flight information for Nottingham to Italy

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Nottingham to Italy
Fastest flight time1h 55mThe fastest flight from Nottingham to Italy takes 1h 55m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Nottingham to Italy. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Nottingham East Midlands Airport - Bergamo Orio Al Serio Airport, Nottingham East Midlands Airport - Rome Fiumicino Airport and Nottingham East Midlands Airport - Rome Ciampino Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Nottingham to Italy

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Italy from Nottingham?

Ryanair

Brussels Airlines, Flybe, and Jet2 are the most popular carriers operating from Nottingham to Italy

What is the cheapest Nottingham to Italy flight route?

Nottingham East Midlands - Venice Treviso A. Canova

Fly from Nottingham East Midlands to Venice Treviso A. Canova for the best Nottingham - Italy flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Nottingham to Italy

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Nottingham to Italy by changing tabs
Ryanair
14 Sep
EMA09:35Nottingham East Midlands
1h 55m
BGY11:30Bergamo Orio Al Serio
18 Sep
BGY07:30Bergamo Orio Al Serio
2h 05m
EMA09:35Nottingham East Midlands
Ryanair
24 Aug
EMA09:35Nottingham East Midlands
1h 55m
BGY11:30Bergamo Orio Al Serio
28 Aug
BGY06:05Bergamo Orio Al Serio
2h 05m
EMA08:10Nottingham East Midlands
Ryanair
13 Aug
EMA08:05Nottingham East Midlands
2h 10m
TSF10:15Venice Treviso A. Canova
16 Aug
TSF12:25Venice Treviso A. Canova
2h 10m
EMA14:35Nottingham East Midlands
Ryanair
5 Sep
EMA12:50Nottingham East Midlands
2h 30m
CIA15:20Rome Ciampino
9 Sep
CIA17:05Rome Ciampino
2h 40m
EMA19:45Nottingham East Midlands
Ryanair
16 Sep
EMA13:10Nottingham East Midlands
2h 30m
CIA15:40Rome Ciampino
23 Sep
CIA17:05Rome Ciampino
2h 40m
EMA19:45Nottingham East Midlands
Ryanair
14 Sep
EMA09:35Nottingham East Midlands
1h 55m
BGY11:30Bergamo Orio Al Serio
18 Sep
BGY13:45Bergamo Orio Al Serio
6h 35m
1 stop
EMA20:20Nottingham East Midlands

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Nottingham to Italy

If you're looking for one-way flights from Nottingham to Italy, view some of our deals below provided by Ryanair
Ryanair
31 Aug
EMA09:35Nottingham East Midlands
1h 55m
BGY11:30Bergamo Orio Al Serio
Ryanair
23 Sep
EMA13:10Nottingham East Midlands
2h 30m
CIA15:40Rome Ciampino
Ryanair
23 Sep
EMA05:35Nottingham East Midlands
10h 40m
1 stop
FCO16:15Rome Fiumicino

Best airlines flying from Nottingham to Italy

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Nottingham to Italy with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Ryanair
PriceFrom £35
Free cancellation
Rating
6.8
Jet2
PriceFrom £92
Free cancellation
Rating
8.0
Flybe
PriceFrom £97
Free cancellation
Rating
6.4
Brussels Airlines
PriceFrom £118
Free cancellation
Rating
6.5
Lufthansa
PriceFrom £158
Free cancellation
Rating
7.5
Alitalia
PriceFrom £288
Free cancellation
Rating
8.2

  • Are airlines flying from Nottingham East Midlands to Italy offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Nottingham East Midlands to Italy are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are Ryanair, TUI Airways, and Jet2. You can search for the full list of airlines such as Ryanair that are offering this flexibility.


Alternative routes for Nottingham to Italy

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
London to Milan Flights
Fastest flight time1h 50m
Cheapest price£9
London to Rome Flights
Fastest flight time2h 20m
Cheapest price£14
London to Palermo Flights
Fastest flight time2h 55m
Cheapest price£17
London to Naples Flights
Fastest flight time2h 35m
Cheapest price£37
London to Venice Flights
Fastest flight time2h 00m
Cheapest price£48
London to Catania Flights
Fastest flight time3h 05m
Cheapest price£53
London to Olbia Flights
Fastest flight time2h 30m
Cheapest price£94