Cheap flights from Charlottesville to London

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Fri 22/10
Fri 29/10

Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel from Charlottesville Albemarle to London.
View current United Kingdom travel restrictions

Flight information for Charlottesville to London
(CHO to LON)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Charlottesville to London
Best price found£317The best flight deal from Charlottesville to London found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £317
Fastest flight time13h 59mThe fastest flight from Charlottesville to London takes 13h 59m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Charlottesville to London. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Charlottesville Albemarle Airport - London City Airport, Charlottesville Albemarle Airport - London Heathrow Airport and Charlottesville Albemarle Airport - London Gatwick Airport.
Airports in London6 airportsThere are 6 airports near London: London City (LCY), London Heathrow (LHR), London Luton (LTN), London Stansted (STN), London Gatwick (LGW), London Southend (SEN)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Charlottesville to London

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Charlottesville to London?

January

The cheapest time of year to fly to London from Charlottesville is January. The most expensive is December.

What is the cheapest Charlottesville to London flight route?

Charlottesville Albemarle - London Heathrow

Fly from Charlottesville Albemarle to London Heathrow for the best Charlottesville - London flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Charlottesville to London

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Charlottesville to London by changing tabs
Delta
12 Dec
CHO07:20Charlottesville Albemarle
17h 25m
1 stop
LHR00:45London Heathrow
5 Jan
LHR07:35London Heathrow
15h 52m
1 stop
CHO23:27Charlottesville Albemarle
American Airlines
14 Dec
CHO05:52Charlottesville Albemarle
15h 08m
2 stops
LHR21:00London Heathrow
7 Jan
LHR04:30London Heathrow
17h 16m
2 stops
CHO21:46Charlottesville Albemarle
Virgin Atlantic
7 Jan
CHO06:59Charlottesville Albemarle
14h 31m
1 stop
LHR21:30London Heathrow
12 Jan
LHR05:15London Heathrow
17h 26m
1 stop
CHO22:41Charlottesville Albemarle
United Airlines
17 Nov
CHO01:20Charlottesville Albemarle
20h 10m
2 stops
LHR21:30London Heathrow
30 Nov
LHR06:10London Heathrow
34h 57m
2 stops
CHO17:07Charlottesville Albemarle
KLM
10 Nov
CHO02:00Charlottesville Albemarle
19h 30m
1 stop
LHR21:30London Heathrow
22 Nov
LHR01:30London Heathrow
21h 15m
2 stops
CHO22:45Charlottesville Albemarle
Multiple Airlines
11 Nov
CHO02:00Charlottesville Albemarle
19h 30m
1 stop
LHR21:30London Heathrow
20 Nov
LHR01:25London Heathrow
21h 15m
2 stops
CHO22:40Charlottesville Albemarle

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Charlottesville to London

If you're looking for one-way flights from Charlottesville to London, view some of our deals below provided by American Airlines, KLM and Virgin Atlantic
Virgin Atlantic
26 Jan
CHO07:25Charlottesville Albemarle
14h 30m
2 stops
LHR21:55London Heathrow
American Airlines
26 Jan
CHO12:50Charlottesville Albemarle
12h 25m
2 stops
LHR01:15London Heathrow
KLM
26 Jan
CHO06:59Charlottesville Albemarle
15h 11m
2 stops
LCY22:10London City

  • How far is Charlottesville Albemarle to London by plane?

    There are 3760.9 mi between Charlottesville Albemarle and London. A reasonable flight in good conditions will take 12h 48m.


Can I fly to London from Charlottesville Albemarle right now?

Information is based on travel restrictions from Charlottesville Albemarle to London

Most visitors from Charlottesville Albemarle need to provide a negative COVID-19 test result and/or quarantine to enter London.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Charlottesville Albemarle must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to London.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Charlottesville Albemarle are not required to quarantine after entering London.

Documents
Mandatory passenger locator form - Submit the form any time in the 48 hours before arriving in the UK. Show the form when checking in your plane, train or ferry to the UK.

Managed quarantine package for Scotland - All travelers arriving directly to Scotland are required to book their Managed Quarantine Package prior to travel.

COVID-19 testing package - All travelers must book and pay for a COVID-19 Testing Package prior to travel to England and Scotland.


Can I fly back to Charlottesville Albemarle from London?

Returning to Charlottesville Albemarle from London

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from London must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Charlottesville Albemarle.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from London are not required to quarantine after entering Charlottesville Albemarle.

If you are planning to travel to London at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.

Alternative routes for Charlottesville to London

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Roanoke to London Flights
Fastest flight time17h 55m
Cheapest price£420
Norfolk to London Flights
Fastest flight time10h 08m
Cheapest price£430
Richmond, Virginia to London Flights
Fastest flight time11h 36m
Cheapest price£436
Norfolk to Manchester Flights
Fastest flight time10h 40m
Cheapest price£456
Newport News to London Flights
Fastest flight time11h 00m
Cheapest price£474
Richmond, Virginia to Manchester Flights
Fastest flight time14h 44m
Cheapest price£491
Norfolk to Birmingham Flights
Fastest flight time13h 50m
Cheapest price£501
Charlottesville to Manchester Flights
Fastest flight time17h 20m
Cheapest price£520
Lynchburg to London Flights
Fastest flight time17h 00m
Cheapest price£528

Similar Charlottesville to London flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Charlottesville to London route