Cheap flights from Cincinnati to London

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Wed 22/9
Wed 29/9

Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel from Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky to London.
View current United Kingdom travel restrictions

Flight information for Cincinnati to London
(CVG to LON)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Cincinnati to London
Best price found£308The best flight deal from Cincinnati to London found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £308
Fastest flight time11h 35mThe fastest flight from Cincinnati to London takes 11h 35m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Cincinnati to London. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky Airport - London City Airport, Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky Airport - London Gatwick Airport and Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky Airport - London Heathrow Airport.
Airports in London6 airportsThere are 6 airports near London: London City (LCY), London Heathrow (LHR), London Luton (LTN), London Stansted (STN), London Gatwick (LGW), London Southend (SEN)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Cincinnati to London

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Cincinnati to London?

October

The cheapest time of year to fly to London from Cincinnati is October. The most expensive is July.

What is the cheapest day to depart Cincinnati for London?

Sunday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Sunday. The most expensive is usually Friday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Cincinnati to London?

in the morning

Cincinnati to London flights are approximately 11% more expensive in the evening than in the morning

What is the cheapest airline that flies to London from Cincinnati?

Air Canada

Air Canada, American Airlines, and United Airlines are the most popular carriers operating from Cincinnati to London

What is the cheapest Cincinnati to London flight route?

Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky - London Heathrow

Fly from Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky to London Heathrow for the best Cincinnati - London flight prices

How far in advance should you book Cincinnati to London flights?

44 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Cincinnati to London is approximately 44 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from Cincinnati to London

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Cincinnati to London by changing tabs
Iberia
9 Feb
CVG10:22Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky
12h 18m
1 stop
LHR22:40London Heathrow
17 Feb
LHR01:05London Heathrow
17h 51m
2 stops
CVG18:56Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky
Iberia
9 Feb
CVG10:22Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky
12h 18m
1 stop
LHR22:40London Heathrow
17 Feb
LHR06:25London Heathrow
12h 31m
1 stop
CVG18:56Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky
Multiple Airlines
3 Nov
CVG08:12Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky
14h 58m
1 stop
LHR23:10London Heathrow
15 Nov
LHR06:50London Heathrow
12h 55m
1 stop
CVG19:45Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky
Finnair
19 Oct
CVG13:56Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky
11h 49m
1 stop
LHR01:45London Heathrow
25 Oct
LHR08:15London Heathrow
15h 26m
1 stop
CVG23:41Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky
Multiple Airlines
7 Oct
CVG10:09Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky
11h 41m
1 stop
LHR21:50London Heathrow
10 Oct
LHR08:15London Heathrow
15h 26m
1 stop
CVG23:41Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky
British Airways
9 Dec
CVG06:26Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky
16h 14m
1 stop
LHR22:40London Heathrow
16 Dec
LHR02:35London Heathrow
16h 21m
2 stops
CVG18:56Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Cincinnati to London

If you're looking for one-way flights from Cincinnati to London, view some of our deals below.
Multiple Airlines
15 Oct
CVG03:00Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky
32h 35m
3 stops
STN11:35London Stansted
Multiple Airlines
8 Oct
CVG03:00Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky
35h 40m
3 stops
STN14:40London Stansted
Multiple Airlines
8 Oct
CVG03:00Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky
35h 40m
3 stops
STN14:40London Stansted

Search last-minute flights to London from Cincinnati

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from Cincinnati to London
Multiple Airlines
24 Sep
CVG03:30Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky
26h 10m
2 stops
LHR05:40London Heathrow
10 Oct
LHR05:30London Heathrow
18h 13m
2 stops
CVG23:43Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky
Multiple Airlines
24 Sep
CVG03:00Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky
22h 20m
2 stops
LHR01:20London Heathrow
10 Oct
LHR02:45London Heathrow
21h 11m
3 stops
CVG23:56Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky
SAS
24 Sep
CVG14:25Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky
33h 30m
2 stops
LHR23:55London Heathrow
29 Sep
LHR05:55London Heathrow
17h 07m
2 stops
CVG23:02Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky
SAS
24 Sep
CVG05:35Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky
42h 20m
2 stops
LHR23:55London Heathrow
29 Sep
LHR14:40London Heathrow
32h 22m
2 stops
CVG23:02Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky
SAS
26 Sep
CVG09:35Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky
23h 05m
2 stops
LHR08:40London Heathrow
4 Oct
LHR05:55London Heathrow
18h 52m
2 stops
CVG00:47Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky
Multiple Airlines
24 Sep
CVG03:00Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky
29h 45m
2 stops
LHR08:45London Heathrow
29 Sep
LHR10:55London Heathrow
12h 56m
1 stop
CVG23:51Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky

Best airlines flying from Cincinnati to London

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Cincinnati to London with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
United Airlines
PriceFrom £477
Free cancellation
Rating
6.8
American Airlines
PriceFrom £504
Free cancellation
Rating
7.2
Air Canada
PriceFrom £508
Free cancellation
Rating
7.5

  • Are airlines flying from Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky to London offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky to London are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: Air Canada, American Airlines, and United Airlines.

  • How far is Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky to London by plane?

    There are 3953.6 mi between Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky and London. 10h 20m is a normal flight duration for this route.


Can I fly to London from Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky right now?

Information is based on travel restrictions from Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky to London

Most visitors from Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky need to provide a negative COVID-19 test result and/or quarantine to enter London.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to London.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky are not required to quarantine after entering London.

Documents
Mandatory passenger locator form - Submit the form any time in the 48 hours before arriving in the UK. Show the form when checking in your plane, train or ferry to the UK.

Managed quarantine package for Scotland - All travelers arriving directly to Scotland are required to book their Managed Quarantine Package prior to travel.

COVID-19 testing package - All travelers must book and pay for a COVID-19 Testing Package prior to travel to England and Scotland.


Can I fly back to Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky from London?

Returning to Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky from London

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from London must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from London are not required to quarantine after entering Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky.

If you are planning to travel to London at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.

Alternative routes for Cincinnati to London

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Cleveland to London Flights
Fastest flight time12h 34m
Cheapest price£311
Dayton to London Flights
Fastest flight time11h 01m
Cheapest price£314
Cincinnati to Manchester Flights
Fastest flight time11h 15m
Cheapest price£356
Cleveland to Manchester Flights
Fastest flight time14h 22m
Cheapest price£373
Cincinnati to Birmingham Flights
Fastest flight time14h 40m
Cheapest price£426
Akron to London Flights
Fastest flight time14h 50m
Cheapest price£427
Toledo, Ohio to London Flights
Fastest flight time9h 58m
Cheapest price£445
Dayton to Manchester Flights
Fastest flight time10h 44m
Cheapest price£462
Toledo, Ohio to Manchester Flights
Fastest flight time15h 48m
Cheapest price£489