Cheap Flights from Clermont-Ferrand to United Kingdom from £39

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sat 23/10
Sat 30/10

Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel from Clermont-Ferrand Aulnat to United Kingdom.
View current United Kingdom travel restrictions

Flight information for Clermont-Ferrand to United Kingdom

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Clermont-Ferrand to United Kingdom
Fastest flight time5h 10mThe fastest flight from Clermont-Ferrand to United Kingdom takes 5h 10m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Clermont-Ferrand to United Kingdom. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Clermont-Ferrand Aulnat Airport - London Gatwick Airport, Clermont-Ferrand Aulnat Airport - London Heathrow Airport and Clermont-Ferrand Aulnat Airport - London Stansted Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Clermont-Ferrand to United Kingdom

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest Clermont-Ferrand to United Kingdom flight route?

Clermont-Ferrand Aulnat - London Luton

Fly from Clermont-Ferrand Aulnat to London Luton for the best Clermont-Ferrand - United Kingdom flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Clermont-Ferrand to United Kingdom

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Clermont-Ferrand to United Kingdom by changing tabs
Ryanair
29 Nov
CFE10:55Clermont-Ferrand Aulnat
7h 05m
1 stop
STN18:00London Stansted
2 Dec
STN16:00London Stansted
18h 55m
1 stop
CFE10:55Clermont-Ferrand Aulnat
Multiple Airlines
6 Dec
CFE12:20Clermont-Ferrand Aulnat
7h 55m
1 stop
LTN20:15London Luton
12 Dec
LTN13:55London Luton
21h 00m
1 stop
CFE10:55Clermont-Ferrand Aulnat
Air France
1 Apr
CFE03:30Clermont-Ferrand Aulnat
9h 55m
1 stop
LHR13:25London Heathrow
5 Apr
LHR15:45London Heathrow
13h 40m
1 stop
CFE05:25Clermont-Ferrand Aulnat
Ryanair
29 Nov
CFE11:00Clermont-Ferrand Aulnat
7h 00m
1 stop
STN18:00London Stansted
2 Dec
STN01:50London Stansted
33h 05m
2 stops
CFE10:55Clermont-Ferrand Aulnat
Multiple Airlines
6 Dec
CFE12:20Clermont-Ferrand Aulnat
7h 55m
1 stop
LTN20:15London Luton
12 Dec
LTN13:55London Luton
19h 30m
1 stop
CFE09:25Clermont-Ferrand Aulnat
Multiple Airlines
6 Dec
CFE11:00Clermont-Ferrand Aulnat
9h 15m
1 stop
LTN20:15London Luton
12 Dec
LTN13:55London Luton
19h 30m
1 stop
CFE09:25Clermont-Ferrand Aulnat

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Clermont-Ferrand to United Kingdom

If you're looking for one-way flights from Clermont-Ferrand to United Kingdom, view some of our deals below provided by Air France and Ryanair
Ryanair
15 Nov
CFE10:55Clermont-Ferrand Aulnat
18h 05m
1 stop
STN05:00London Stansted
Multiple Airlines
22 Nov
CFE11:00Clermont-Ferrand Aulnat
21h 05m
1 stop
LGW08:05London Gatwick
Ryanair
22 Nov
CFE11:00Clermont-Ferrand Aulnat
7h 00m
1 stop
STN18:00London Stansted

Search last-minute flights to United Kingdom from Clermont-Ferrand

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from Clermont-Ferrand to United Kingdom
Air France
27 Oct
CFE07:05Clermont-Ferrand Aulnat
6h 05m
1 stop
EDI13:10Edinburgh Turnhouse
1 Nov
EDI02:05Edinburgh Turnhouse
14h 55m
1 stop
CFE17:00Clermont-Ferrand Aulnat
Multiple Airlines
27 Oct
CFE14:50Clermont-Ferrand Aulnat
13h 45m
2 stops
EDI04:35Edinburgh Turnhouse
1 Nov
EDI02:05Edinburgh Turnhouse
14h 55m
1 stop
CFE17:00Clermont-Ferrand Aulnat
Air France
25 Oct
CFE14:50Clermont-Ferrand Aulnat
3h 30m
1 stop
LHR18:20London Heathrow
31 Oct
LHR05:00London Heathrow
12h 00m
1 stop
CFE17:00Clermont-Ferrand Aulnat
Multiple Airlines
27 Oct
CFE07:05Clermont-Ferrand Aulnat
21h 30m
2 stops
EDI04:35Edinburgh Turnhouse
1 Nov
EDI07:50Edinburgh Turnhouse
33h 10m
2 stops
CFE17:00Clermont-Ferrand Aulnat
Air France
23 Oct
CFE14:50Clermont-Ferrand Aulnat
3h 30m
1 stop
LHR18:20London Heathrow
24 Oct
LHR02:20London Heathrow
15h 35m
1 stop
CFE17:55Clermont-Ferrand Aulnat
Multiple Airlines
27 Oct
CFE07:05Clermont-Ferrand Aulnat
21h 30m
2 stops
EDI04:35Edinburgh Turnhouse
1 Nov
EDI07:50Edinburgh Turnhouse
29h 25m
2 stops
CFE13:15Clermont-Ferrand Aulnat

Can I fly to United Kingdom from Clermont-Ferrand Aulnat right now?

Information is based on travel restrictions from Clermont-Ferrand Aulnat to United Kingdom

Most visitors from Clermont-Ferrand Aulnat need to provide a negative COVID-19 test result and/or quarantine to enter United Kingdom.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Clermont-Ferrand Aulnat must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to United Kingdom.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Clermont-Ferrand Aulnat are not required to quarantine after entering United Kingdom.

Documents
Mandatory passenger locator form - Submit the form any time in the 48 hours before arriving in the UK. Show the form when checking in your plane, train or ferry to the UK.

Managed quarantine package for Scotland - All travelers arriving directly to Scotland are required to book their Managed Quarantine Package prior to travel.

COVID-19 testing package - All travelers must book and pay for a COVID-19 Testing Package prior to travel to England and Scotland.


Can I fly back to Clermont-Ferrand Aulnat from United Kingdom?

Returning to Clermont-Ferrand Aulnat from United Kingdom

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from United Kingdom must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Clermont-Ferrand Aulnat.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from United Kingdom are not required to quarantine after entering Clermont-Ferrand Aulnat.

If you are planning to travel to United Kingdom at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.

Alternative routes for Clermont-Ferrand to United Kingdom

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Grenoble to London Flights
Fastest flight time1h 50m
Cheapest price£34
Lyon to London Flights
Fastest flight time1h 35m
Cheapest price£44
Lyon to Edinburgh Flights
Fastest flight time2h 10m
Cheapest price£52
Lyon to Belfast Flights
Fastest flight time2h 20m
Cheapest price£55
Lyon to Manchester Flights
Fastest flight time2h 00m
Cheapest price£70
Lyon to Bristol Flights
Fastest flight time1h 45m
Cheapest price£71
Lyon to Birmingham Flights
Fastest flight time12h 20m
Cheapest price£93
Clermont-Ferrand to London Flights
Fastest flight time9h 15m
Cheapest price£96
Lyon to Liverpool Flights
Fastest flight time5h 10m
Cheapest price£97
Lyon to Glasgow Flights
Fastest flight time4h 40m
Cheapest price£109
Lyon to Inverness Flights
Fastest flight time7h 35m
Cheapest price£125
Lyon to Aberdeen Flights
Fastest flight time4h 50m
Cheapest price£142

Similar Clermont-Ferrand to United Kingdom flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Clermont-Ferrand to United Kingdom route