Cheap flights from Cleveland to Manchester from £461

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Fri 3/12
Fri 10/12

Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel from Cleveland Hopkins Intl to Manchester.
View current United Kingdom travel restrictions

Flight information for Cleveland to Manchester
(CLE to MAN)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Cleveland to Manchester
Best price found£349The best flight deal from Cleveland to Manchester found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £349
Fastest flight time17h 45mThe fastest flight from Cleveland to Manchester takes 17h 45m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Cleveland to Manchester. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Cleveland Hopkins Intl Airport - Manchester Airport.
Airports in Manchester1 airportThere is 1 airport near Manchester: Manchester (MAN)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Cleveland to Manchester

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Cleveland to Manchester?

November

The cheapest time of year to fly to Manchester from Cleveland is November. The most expensive is December.

What is the cheapest day to depart Cleveland for Manchester?

Sunday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Sunday. The most expensive is usually Thursday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Cleveland to Manchester?

in the morning

Cleveland to Manchester flights are approximately 16% more expensive in the afternoon than in the morning

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Manchester from Cleveland?

American Airlines

American Airlines and Virgin Atlantic are the most popular carriers operating from Cleveland to Manchester

What is the cheapest Cleveland to Manchester flight route?

Cleveland Hopkins Intl - Manchester

Fly from Cleveland Hopkins Intl to Manchester for the best Cleveland - Manchester flight prices

How far in advance should you book Cleveland to Manchester flights?

40 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Cleveland to Manchester is approximately 40 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from Cleveland to Manchester

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Cleveland to Manchester by changing tabs
Delta
13 Apr
CLE13:30Cleveland Hopkins Intl
17h 45m
2 stops
MAN07:15Manchester
27 Apr
MAN05:00Manchester
19h 48m
2 stops
CLE00:48Cleveland Hopkins Intl
United Airlines
9 Apr
CLE15:51Cleveland Hopkins Intl
33h 24m
2 stops
MAN01:15Manchester
22 Apr
MAN02:10Manchester
16h 05m
2 stops
CLE18:15Cleveland Hopkins Intl
Multiple Airlines
13 Apr
CLE07:50Cleveland Hopkins Intl
17h 35m
2 stops
MAN01:25Manchester
27 Apr
MAN02:10Manchester
17h 59m
3 stops
CLE20:09Cleveland Hopkins Intl
Lufthansa
3 May
CLE15:51Cleveland Hopkins Intl
16h 09m
2 stops
MAN08:00Manchester
23 May
MAN06:45Manchester
16h 13m
2 stops
CLE22:58Cleveland Hopkins Intl
Multiple Airlines
13 Apr
CLE07:50Cleveland Hopkins Intl
17h 35m
2 stops
MAN01:25Manchester
27 Apr
MAN02:10Manchester
17h 59m
3 stops
CLE20:09Cleveland Hopkins Intl
United Airlines
12 Feb
CLE11:10Cleveland Hopkins Intl
37h 10m
2 stops
MAN00:20Manchester
26 Feb
MAN01:10Manchester
19h 03m
2 stops
CLE20:13Cleveland Hopkins Intl

Search last-minute flights to Manchester from Cleveland

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from Cleveland to Manchester
Multiple Airlines
3 Dec
CLE01:00Cleveland Hopkins Intl
22h 35m
2 stops
MAN23:35Manchester
5 Dec
MAN06:00Manchester
27h 08m
2 stops
CLE09:08Cleveland Hopkins Intl
Virgin Atlantic
3 Dec
CLE01:05Cleveland Hopkins Intl
20h 05m
1 stop
MAN21:10Manchester
5 Dec
MAN00:55Manchester
21h 47m
2 stops
CLE22:42Cleveland Hopkins Intl
Delta
3 Dec
CLE01:05Cleveland Hopkins Intl
20h 05m
1 stop
MAN21:10Manchester
5 Dec
MAN08:55Manchester
12h 04m
1 stop
CLE20:59Cleveland Hopkins Intl
Ethiopian Air
3 Dec
CLE01:15Cleveland Hopkins Intl
44h 20m
3 stops
MAN21:35Manchester
5 Dec
MAN13:55Manchester
47h 57m
4 stops
CLE13:52Cleveland Hopkins Intl
Multiple Airlines
3 Dec
CLE08:53Cleveland Hopkins Intl
15h 57m
2 stops
MAN00:50Manchester
5 Dec
MAN01:25Manchester
46h 05m
3 stops
CLE23:30Cleveland Hopkins Intl
Multiple Airlines
3 Dec
CLE01:15Cleveland Hopkins Intl
44h 20m
3 stops
MAN21:35Manchester
5 Dec
MAN09:45Manchester
37h 45m
3 stops
CLE23:30Cleveland Hopkins Intl

Best airlines flying from Cleveland to Manchester

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Cleveland to Manchester with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
American Airlines
PriceFrom £418
Free cancellation
Rating
7.2
Virgin Atlantic
PriceFrom £435
Free cancellation
Rating
7.8

  • Are airlines flying from Cleveland Hopkins Intl to Manchester offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Cleveland Hopkins Intl to Manchester, such as American Airlines, Virgin Atlantic, and United Airlines may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.

  • How far is Cleveland Hopkins Intl to Manchester by plane?

    Cleveland Hopkins Intl and Manchester are 3598.3 mi apart from one another. In terms of flight time, this usually takes a little over 13h 10m.


Can I fly to Manchester from Cleveland Hopkins Intl right now?

Information is based on travel restrictions from Cleveland Hopkins Intl to Manchester

Most visitors from Cleveland Hopkins Intl need to provide a negative COVID-19 test result and/or quarantine to enter Manchester.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Cleveland Hopkins Intl must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Manchester.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Cleveland Hopkins Intl are not required to quarantine after entering Manchester.

Documents
Mandatory passenger locator form - Submit the form any time in the 48 hours before arriving in the UK. Show the form when checking in your plane, train or ferry to the UK.

Managed quarantine package for Scotland - All travelers arriving directly to Scotland are required to book their Managed Quarantine Package prior to travel.

COVID-19 testing package - All travelers must book and pay for a COVID-19 Testing Package prior to travel to England and Scotland.


Can I fly back to Cleveland Hopkins Intl from Manchester?

Returning to Cleveland Hopkins Intl from Manchester

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Manchester must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Cleveland Hopkins Intl.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Manchester are not required to quarantine after entering Cleveland Hopkins Intl.

If you are planning to travel to Manchester at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.

Alternative routes for Cleveland to Manchester

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Columbus to London Flights
Fastest flight time9h 45m
Cheapest price£373
Cincinnati to London Flights
Fastest flight time9h 55m
Cheapest price£458
Cleveland to London Flights
Fastest flight time10h 11m
Cheapest price£385
Dayton to London Flights
Fastest flight time10h 31m
Cheapest price£496
Columbus to Manchester Flights
Fastest flight time17h 11m
Cheapest price£478
Cincinnati to Manchester Flights
Fastest flight time14h 19m
Cheapest price£501
Cincinnati to Birmingham Flights
Fastest flight time13h 02m
Cheapest price£507
Columbus to Leeds Flights
Fastest flight time14h 10m
Cheapest price£489
Akron to London Flights
Fastest flight time18h 59m
Cheapest price£474

Similar Cleveland to Manchester flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Cleveland to Manchester route