Cheap flights from Copenhagen to Croatia from £120

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Mon 30/5
Mon 6/6

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Copenhagen to Croatia

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Copenhagen to Croatia

Best price found

£120

Fastest flight time

1h 50m

Direct flights

Fri and Sat
The best one-way flight to Croatia from Copenhagen in the past 72 hours is £120. The best return flight deal from Copenhagen to Croatia found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £234.
The fastest flight from Copenhagen to Croatia takes 1h 50m
Direct flights go from Copenhagen to Croatia on Friday and Saturday. Airlines offering direct flights are: Singapore Airlines, Air Canada and Croatia Airlines.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Copenhagen to Croatia

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Croatia from Copenhagen?

Austrian Airlines

Austrian Airlines, Croatia Airlines, and Norwegian are the most popular carriers operating from Copenhagen to Croatia

What is the cheapest Copenhagen to Croatia flight route?

Kastrup Copenhagen - Dubrovnik

Fly from Kastrup Copenhagen to Dubrovnik for the best Copenhagen - Croatia flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Copenhagen to Croatia

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Copenhagen to Croatia by changing tabs
Norwegian
14 Jun
CPH08:15Kastrup Copenhagen
2h 20m
DBV10:35Dubrovnik
18 Jun
DBV11:30Dubrovnik
2h 20m
CPH13:50Kastrup Copenhagen
Austrian Airlines
16 Sep
CPH16:00Kastrup Copenhagen
20h 45m
1 stop
DBV12:45Dubrovnik
18 Sep
DBV13:30Dubrovnik
25h 45m
1 stop
CPH15:15Kastrup Copenhagen
Multiple Airlines
22 Jul
CPH10:10Kastrup Copenhagen
6h 10m
1 stop
DBV16:20Dubrovnik
30 Jul
DBV12:30Dubrovnik
15h 00m
2 stops
CPH03:30Kastrup Copenhagen
Croatia Airlines
15 Sep
CPH07:20Kastrup Copenhagen
12h 25m
1 stop
DBV19:45Dubrovnik
18 Sep
DBV02:15Dubrovnik
27h 45m
2 stops
CPH06:00Kastrup Copenhagen
Lufthansa
14 Jun
CPH02:20Kastrup Copenhagen
11h 20m
1 stop
DBV13:40Dubrovnik
18 Jun
DBV12:45Dubrovnik
5h 10m
1 stop
CPH17:55Kastrup Copenhagen
Brussels Airlines
28 Jun
CPH02:40Kastrup Copenhagen
5h 05m
1 stop
DBV07:45Dubrovnik
9 Jul
DBV17:10Dubrovnik
25h 25m
1 stop
CPH18:35Kastrup Copenhagen

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Copenhagen to Croatia

If you're looking for one-way flights from Copenhagen to Croatia, view some of our deals below provided by Finnair
Finnair
8 Jul
CPH02:45Kastrup Copenhagen
12h 10m
1 stop
DBV14:55Dubrovnik
Finnair
30 Jun
CPH15:15Kastrup Copenhagen
14h 45m
1 stop
DBV06:00Dubrovnik

Best airlines flying from Copenhagen to Croatia

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Copenhagen to Croatia with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
Croatia AirlinesPriceFrom £93Free CancellationRating
6.9
Search Croatia Airlines flights
Austrian AirlinesPriceFrom £110Free CancellationRating
7.0
Search Austrian Airlines flights
Norwegian Air InternationalPriceFrom £141Free CancellationRating
8.8
Search Norwegian Air International flights
Scandinavian AirlinesPriceFrom £167Free CancellationRating
7.5
Search Scandinavian Airlines flights
NorwegianPriceFrom £184Free CancellationRating
6.3
Search Norwegian flights

Norwegian flights from Copenhagen to Croatia

Our best Norwegian deals on Copenhagen to Croatia flight tickets
Norwegian
14 Jun
CPH08:15Kastrup Copenhagen
2h 20m
DBV10:35Dubrovnik
18 Jun
DBV11:30Dubrovnik
2h 20m
CPH13:50Kastrup Copenhagen
Norwegian
14 Jun
CPH06:50Kastrup Copenhagen
7h 45m
1 stop
DBV14:35Dubrovnik
18 Jun
DBV11:30Dubrovnik
2h 20m
CPH13:50Kastrup Copenhagen

Austrian Airlines flights from Copenhagen to Croatia

Our best Austrian Airlines deals on Copenhagen to Croatia flight tickets
Austrian Airlines
16 Sep
CPH16:00Kastrup Copenhagen
20h 45m
1 stop
DBV12:45Dubrovnik
18 Sep
DBV13:30Dubrovnik
25h 45m
1 stop
CPH15:15Kastrup Copenhagen
Austrian Airlines
22 Aug
CPH16:00Kastrup Copenhagen
16h 15m
1 stop
DBV08:15Dubrovnik
28 Aug
DBV13:30Dubrovnik
15h 35m
1 stop
CPH05:05Kastrup Copenhagen
Austrian Airlines
2 Jul
CPH16:00Kastrup Copenhagen
16h 10m
1 stop
DBV08:10Dubrovnik
11 Jul
DBV09:00Dubrovnik
20h 05m
1 stop
CPH05:05Kastrup Copenhagen

  • Are airlines flying from Kastrup Copenhagen to Croatia offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Kastrup Copenhagen to Croatia are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: Austrian Airlines, Norwegian Air International, and Scandinavian Airlines.



Alternative routes for Copenhagen to Croatia

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Copenhagen to Dubrovnik Flights
Fastest flight time23h 15m
Cheapest price£144

Why use momondo?

momondo collates all your flight options in one place and lets you filter them to find the perfect flight from Copenhagen to Croatia. momondo saves you time and could save you money on your trip.

Yes. momondo enables you to select and highlight flights to Croatia from Copenhagen with this policy.

momondo helps you find the best flight between Copenhagen and Croatia by providing filters to narrow your choice of flights to those matching your criteria. You can select flights based on numerous factors such as price, departure and landing times, airport and airline.

Yes momondo offers price alerts on flights to Croatia from Copenhagen. After performing a search on this page you should be able to see the price alert set up feature. Simply provide a valid email address and momondo will instantly alert you when prices change.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.