Cheap flights from Doncaster to Manchester

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 26/9
Sun 3/10

Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel from Doncaster Sheffield to Manchester.
View current United Kingdom travel restrictions

Flight information for Doncaster to Manchester
(DSA to MAN)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Doncaster to Manchester
Fastest flight time14h 40mThe fastest flight from Doncaster to Manchester takes 14h 40m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Doncaster to Manchester. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Doncaster Sheffield Airport - Manchester Airport.
Airports in Manchester1 airportThere is 1 airport near Manchester: Manchester (MAN)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Doncaster to Manchester

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest day to depart Doncaster for Manchester?

Tuesday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Tuesday. The most expensive is usually Sunday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Doncaster to Manchester?

in the morning

Doncaster to Manchester flights are approximately 0% more expensive in the morning than in the morning

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Manchester from Doncaster?

Flybe

Flybe is the most popular carrier operating from Doncaster to Manchester

What is the cheapest Doncaster to Manchester flight route?

Doncaster Sheffield - Manchester

Fly from Doncaster Sheffield to Manchester for the best Doncaster - Manchester flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Doncaster to Manchester

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Doncaster to Manchester by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
1 Oct
DSA16:15Doncaster Sheffield
15h 45m
1 stop
MAN08:00Manchester
15 Oct
MAN18:00Manchester
21h 50m
1 stop
DSA15:50Doncaster Sheffield
Multiple Airlines
1 Oct
DSA16:15Doncaster Sheffield
15h 45m
1 stop
MAN08:00Manchester
15 Oct
MAN07:55Manchester
19h 50m
2 stops
DSA03:45Doncaster Sheffield
Multiple Airlines
1 Oct
DSA16:15Doncaster Sheffield
15h 45m
1 stop
MAN08:00Manchester
15 Oct
MAN07:55Manchester
31h 55m
3 stops
DSA15:50Doncaster Sheffield
Multiple Airlines
15 Oct
DSA17:20Doncaster Sheffield
14h 40m
2 stops
MAN08:00Manchester
16 Oct
MAN12:55Manchester
28h 10m
1 stop
DSA17:05Doncaster Sheffield
Multiple Airlines
1 Oct
DSA09:45Doncaster Sheffield
33h 20m
2 stops
MAN19:05Manchester
15 Oct
MAN07:55Manchester
31h 55m
3 stops
DSA15:50Doncaster Sheffield
Multiple Airlines
15 Oct
DSA17:40Doncaster Sheffield
12h 45m
3 stops
MAN06:25Manchester
16 Oct
MAN12:55Manchester
28h 10m
1 stop
DSA17:05Doncaster Sheffield

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Doncaster to Manchester

If you're looking for one-way flights from Doncaster to Manchester, view some of our deals below.
Multiple Airlines
15 Oct
DSA17:40Doncaster Sheffield
26h 40m
1 stop
MAN20:20Manchester
Multiple Airlines
15 Oct
DSA17:20Doncaster Sheffield
14h 40m
2 stops
MAN08:00Manchester
Multiple Airlines
15 Oct
DSA17:55Doncaster Sheffield
21h 20m
3 stops
MAN15:15Manchester

Search last-minute flights to Manchester from Doncaster

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from Doncaster to Manchester
Multiple Airlines
1 Oct
DSA16:15Doncaster Sheffield
15h 45m
1 stop
MAN08:00Manchester
15 Oct
MAN18:00Manchester
21h 50m
1 stop
DSA15:50Doncaster Sheffield
Multiple Airlines
1 Oct
DSA16:15Doncaster Sheffield
15h 45m
1 stop
MAN08:00Manchester
15 Oct
MAN07:55Manchester
19h 50m
2 stops
DSA03:45Doncaster Sheffield
Multiple Airlines
1 Oct
DSA16:15Doncaster Sheffield
15h 45m
1 stop
MAN08:00Manchester
15 Oct
MAN07:55Manchester
31h 55m
3 stops
DSA15:50Doncaster Sheffield
Multiple Airlines
1 Oct
DSA09:45Doncaster Sheffield
33h 20m
2 stops
MAN19:05Manchester
15 Oct
MAN07:55Manchester
31h 55m
3 stops
DSA15:50Doncaster Sheffield

Best airlines flying from Doncaster to Manchester

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Doncaster to Manchester with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Flybe
PriceFrom £74
Free cancellation
Rating
6.4

  • Are airlines flying from Doncaster Sheffield to Manchester offering flexible changes due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Doncaster Sheffield to Manchester, such as Flybe may have flexible change policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.

  • How far is Doncaster Sheffield to Manchester by plane?

    There are 45.5 mi between Doncaster Sheffield and Manchester. 12h 45m is a normal flight duration for this route.


What are the current travel restrictions for Manchester?

Currently, United Kingdom travel restrictions include travel to Manchester.

The United Kingdom has not implemented any entry restrictions, but is monitoring direct flights into the country from certain areas. Several airports have suspended certain services, closed terminals, and reduced transportation schedules, so check the details of the specific airport in advance. Additionally, many airlines have grounded their planes. The United Kingdom has announced a mandatory 14-day quarantine for all travelers will be in effect starting on 8 June. Freight workers, medical professionals traveling to help with the fight against coronavirus, and travelers arriving from Ireland, the Channel Islands and the Isle of Man are exempt from the quarantine requirement.
If you are planning to travel to Manchester at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.

Alternative routes for Doncaster to Manchester

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
London to Newcastle upon Tyne Flights
Fastest flight time4h 25m
Cheapest price£26
London to Liverpool Flights
Fastest flight time6h 05m
Cheapest price£32
London to Manchester Flights
Fastest flight time4h 59m
Cheapest price£36
Manchester to London Flights
Fastest flight time4h 10m
Cheapest price£36
Newcastle upon Tyne to London Flights
Fastest flight time4h 50m
Cheapest price£48
Newquay to Manchester Flights
Fastest flight time1h 10m
Cheapest price£87
London to Leeds Flights
Fastest flight time5h 00m
Cheapest price£132