Cheap flights from Edinburgh to Cagliari

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 8/8
Sun 15/8

Flight information for Edinburgh to Cagliari
(EDI to CAG)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Edinburgh to Cagliari
Best price found£46The best flight deal from Edinburgh to Cagliari found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £46
Fastest flight time12h 35mThe fastest flight from Edinburgh to Cagliari takes 12h 35m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Edinburgh to Cagliari. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Edinburgh Turnhouse Airport - Cagliari Elmas Airport.
Airports in Cagliari1 airportThere is 1 airport near Cagliari: Cagliari Elmas (CAG)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Edinburgh to Cagliari

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Edinburgh to Cagliari?

November

The cheapest time of year to fly to Cagliari from Edinburgh is November. The most expensive is August.

What is the cheapest day to depart Edinburgh for Cagliari?

Friday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Friday. The most expensive is usually Saturday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Edinburgh to Cagliari?

in the morning

Edinburgh to Cagliari flights are approximately 13% more expensive at midday than in the morning

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Cagliari from Edinburgh?

Ryanair

Eurowings, KLM, and Ryanair are the most popular carriers operating from Edinburgh to Cagliari

What is the cheapest Edinburgh to Cagliari flight route?

Edinburgh Turnhouse - Cagliari Elmas

Fly from Edinburgh Turnhouse to Cagliari Elmas for the best Edinburgh - Cagliari flight prices

How far in advance should you book Edinburgh to Cagliari flights?

52 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Edinburgh to Cagliari is approximately 52 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from Edinburgh to Cagliari

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Edinburgh to Cagliari by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
24 Aug
EDI14:05Edinburgh Turnhouse
12h 35m
1 stop
CAG02:40Cagliari Elmas
1 Sep
CAG06:45Cagliari Elmas
13h 45m
1 stop
EDI20:30Edinburgh Turnhouse
Multiple Airlines
20 Sep
EDI12:25Edinburgh Turnhouse
21h 00m
1 stop
CAG09:25Cagliari Elmas
30 Sep
CAG04:45Cagliari Elmas
26h 45m
1 stop
EDI07:30Edinburgh Turnhouse
Multiple Airlines
1 Sep
EDI13:55Edinburgh Turnhouse
19h 00m
1 stop
CAG08:55Cagliari Elmas
6 Sep
CAG02:15Cagliari Elmas
32h 45m
2 stops
EDI11:00Edinburgh Turnhouse
Ryanair
2 Sep
EDI04:05Edinburgh Turnhouse
22h 15m
2 stops
CAG02:20Cagliari Elmas
9 Sep
CAG06:30Cagliari Elmas
27h 00m
1 stop
EDI09:30Edinburgh Turnhouse
Multiple Airlines
14 Aug
EDI17:50Edinburgh Turnhouse
18h 25m
1 stop
CAG12:15Cagliari Elmas
1 Sep
CAG06:45Cagliari Elmas
13h 45m
1 stop
EDI20:30Edinburgh Turnhouse
Multiple Airlines
14 Aug
EDI05:25Edinburgh Turnhouse
36h 45m
2 stops
CAG18:10Cagliari Elmas
1 Sep
CAG06:45Cagliari Elmas
13h 45m
1 stop
EDI20:30Edinburgh Turnhouse

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Edinburgh to Cagliari

If you're looking for one-way flights from Edinburgh to Cagliari, view some of our deals below provided by Lufthansa and Ryanair
Ryanair
1 Sep
EDI13:55Edinburgh Turnhouse
19h 00m
1 stop
CAG08:55Cagliari Elmas
Ryanair
23 Aug
EDI13:00Edinburgh Turnhouse
19h 55m
1 stop
CAG08:55Cagliari Elmas
Ryanair
20 Sep
EDI13:00Edinburgh Turnhouse
19h 55m
1 stop
CAG08:55Cagliari Elmas

Best airlines flying from Edinburgh to Cagliari

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Edinburgh to Cagliari with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Eurowings
PriceFrom £54
Free cancellation
Rating
6.7
Ryanair
PriceFrom £66
Free cancellation
Rating
6.8
easyJet
PriceFrom £80
Free cancellation
Rating
7.3
KLM
PriceFrom £258
Free cancellation
Rating
7.8

  • Are airlines flying from Edinburgh Turnhouse to Cagliari Elmas offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Edinburgh Turnhouse to Cagliari Elmas are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: Ryanair, easyJet, and KLM.

  • How far is Edinburgh Turnhouse to Cagliari Elmas by plane?

    The straight-line distance from Edinburgh Turnhouse to Cagliari Elmas is 1285.1 mi. Typically, this will take 7h 10m by plane in normal conditions.


Alternative routes for Edinburgh to Cagliari

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Edinburgh to Alghero Flights
Fastest flight time15h 30m
Cheapest price£61
Edinburgh to Olbia Flights
Fastest flight time5h 00m
Cheapest price£68
Glasgow to Cagliari Flights
Fastest flight time21h 25m
Cheapest price£96
Aberdeen to Olbia Flights
Fastest flight time21h 50m
Cheapest price£123
Glasgow to Alghero Flights
Fastest flight time9h 45m
Cheapest price£127
Glasgow to Olbia Flights
Fastest flight time15h 55m
Cheapest price£134
Aberdeen to Cagliari Flights
Fastest flight time9h 15m
Cheapest price£362