Cheap flights from Edmonton to Leeds

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Mon 27/9
Mon 4/10

Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel from Edmonton to Leeds.
View current United Kingdom travel restrictions

Flight information for Edmonton to Leeds
(YEG to LBA)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Edmonton to Leeds
Best price found£571The best flight deal from Edmonton to Leeds found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £571
Fastest flight time15h 55mThe fastest flight from Edmonton to Leeds takes 15h 55m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Edmonton to Leeds. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Edmonton Airport - Leeds/Bradford Airport.
Airports in Leeds1 airportThere is 1 airport near Leeds: Leeds/Bradford (LBA)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Edmonton to Leeds

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest Edmonton to Leeds flight route?

Edmonton - Leeds/Bradford

Fly from Edmonton to Leeds/Bradford for the best Edmonton - Leeds flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Edmonton to Leeds

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Edmonton to Leeds by changing tabs
KLM
30 Dec
YEG12:50Edmonton
15h 55m
1 stop
LBA04:45Leeds/Bradford
13 Jan
LBA01:10Leeds/Bradford
17h 30m
2 stops
YEG18:40Edmonton
Delta
30 Dec
YEG12:50Edmonton
15h 55m
1 stop
LBA04:45Leeds/Bradford
13 Jan
LBA01:10Leeds/Bradford
17h 30m
2 stops
YEG18:40Edmonton
Delta
30 Dec
YEG12:50Edmonton
15h 55m
1 stop
LBA04:45Leeds/Bradford
13 Jan
LBA01:10Leeds/Bradford
17h 30m
2 stops
YEG18:40Edmonton
KLM
30 Dec
YEG05:15Edmonton
16h 15m
2 stops
LBA21:30Leeds/Bradford
13 Jan
LBA01:10Leeds/Bradford
17h 30m
2 stops
YEG18:40Edmonton
KLM
30 Dec
YEG08:15Edmonton
25h 40m
2 stops
LBA09:55Leeds/Bradford
13 Jan
LBA01:10Leeds/Bradford
17h 30m
2 stops
YEG18:40Edmonton
Delta
22 Dec
YEG02:30Edmonton
26h 15m
2 stops
LBA04:45Leeds/Bradford
31 Dec
LBA01:10Leeds/Bradford
17h 03m
2 stops
YEG18:13Edmonton

  • How far is Edmonton to Leeds/Bradford by plane?

    A flight from Edmonton to Leeds/Bradford will travel around 4060.3 mi. A reasonable flight in good conditions will take 15h 55m.


Can I fly to Leeds/Bradford from Edmonton right now?

Information is based on travel restrictions from Edmonton to Leeds/Bradford

Most visitors from Edmonton need to provide a negative COVID-19 test result and/or quarantine to enter Leeds/Bradford.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Edmonton must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Leeds/Bradford.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Edmonton are not required to quarantine after entering Leeds/Bradford.

Documents
Mandatory passenger locator form - Submit the form any time in the 48 hours before arriving in the UK. Show the form when checking in your plane, train or ferry to the UK.

Managed quarantine package for Scotland - All travelers arriving directly to Scotland are required to book their Managed Quarantine Package prior to travel.

COVID-19 testing package - All travelers must book and pay for a COVID-19 Testing Package prior to travel to England and Scotland.


Can I fly back to Edmonton from Leeds/Bradford?

Returning to Edmonton from Leeds/Bradford

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Leeds/Bradford must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Edmonton.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Leeds/Bradford are not required to quarantine after entering Edmonton.

If you are planning to travel to Leeds at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.

Alternative routes for Edmonton to Leeds

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Calgary to London Flights
Fastest flight time8h 30m
Cheapest price£376
Calgary to Birmingham Flights
Fastest flight time18h 05m
Cheapest price£388
Edmonton to London Flights
Fastest flight time11h 26m
Cheapest price£416
Calgary to Newcastle upon Tyne Flights
Fastest flight time23h 40m
Cheapest price£435
Calgary to Leeds Flights
Fastest flight time21h 07m
Cheapest price£525
Fort McMurray to London Flights
Fastest flight time22h 10m
Cheapest price£593
Grande Prairie to London Flights
Fastest flight time27h 35m
Cheapest price£596
Edmonton to Manchester Flights
Fastest flight time15h 00m
Cheapest price£619
Calgary to Manchester Flights
Fastest flight time17h 30m
Cheapest price£634
Edmonton to Southampton Flights
Fastest flight time26h 50m
Cheapest price£871
Calgary to Darlington Flights
Fastest flight time27h 25m
Cheapest price£1,527

Similar Edmonton to Leeds flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Edmonton to Leeds route