Cheap flights from England to Florence, South Carolina

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 2/11
Tue 9/11

Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel from England to Florence, South Carolina.
View current United States travel restrictions

Flight information for England to Florence, South Carolina

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from England to Florence, South Carolina
Best price found£655The best flight deal from England to Florence, South Carolina found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £655
Fastest flight time32h 18mThe fastest flight from England to Florence, South Carolina takes 32h 18m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from England to Florence, South Carolina. Popular non-direct route for this connection is London Heathrow Airport - Florence Airport.
Airports in Florence, South Carolina1 airportThere is 1 airport near Florence, South Carolina: Florence (FLO)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from England to Florence, South Carolina

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest England to Florence, South Carolina flight route?

London Heathrow - Florence

Fly from London Heathrow to Florence for the best England - Florence, South Carolina flight prices


Easily compare return flights from England to Florence, South Carolina

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from England to Florence, South Carolina by changing tabs
American Airlines
18 Feb
LHR06:50London Heathrow
12h 33m
1 stop
FLO19:23Florence
20 Feb
FLO14:48Florence
30h 22m
1 stop
LHR21:10London Heathrow
American Airlines
19 Feb
LHR06:50London Heathrow
12h 33m
1 stop
FLO19:23Florence
20 Feb
FLO14:48Florence
18h 12m
2 stops
LHR09:00London Heathrow
American Airlines
18 Feb
LHR06:50London Heathrow
12h 33m
1 stop
FLO19:23Florence
19 Feb
FLO14:48Florence
30h 22m
1 stop
LHR21:10London Heathrow
American Airlines
18 Feb
LHR06:50London Heathrow
12h 33m
1 stop
FLO19:23Florence
19 Feb
FLO14:48Florence
18h 12m
2 stops
LHR09:00London Heathrow
American Airlines
26 Nov
LHR05:35London Heathrow
18h 14m
2 stops
FLO23:49Florence
28 Nov
FLO07:41Florence
14h 59m
2 stops
LHR22:40London Heathrow
American Airlines
26 Nov
LHR05:35London Heathrow
18h 14m
2 stops
FLO23:49Florence
28 Nov
FLO00:20Florence
20h 50m
1 stop
LHR21:10London Heathrow

  • Are airlines flying from England to Florence offering flexible changes due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from England to Florence, such as American Airlines may have flexible change policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.


Can I fly to Florence from England right now?

Information is based on travel restrictions from England to Florence

Most visitors from England will not be allowed to enter Florence.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from England must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Florence.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from England are not required to quarantine after entering Florence.

Can I fly back to England from Florence?

Returning to England from Florence

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Florence must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to England.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Florence are not required to quarantine after entering England.

If you are planning to travel to Florence, South Carolina at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.

Alternative routes for England to Florence, South Carolina

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
London to Charleston Flights
Fastest flight time27h 21m
Cheapest price£364
London to Greenville Flights
Fastest flight time13h 42m
Cheapest price£373
London to Columbia Flights
Fastest flight time13h 39m
Cheapest price£383
Manchester to Charleston Flights
Fastest flight time15h 07m
Cheapest price£396
London to Myrtle Beach Flights
Fastest flight time26h 32m
Cheapest price£409
London to Charlotte Flights
Fastest flight time8h 40m
Cheapest price£456
London to Hilton Head Island Flights
Fastest flight time24h 57m
Cheapest price£504
Birmingham to Charleston Flights
Fastest flight time19h 52m
Cheapest price£532
Manchester to Charlotte Flights
Fastest flight time13h 01m
Cheapest price£541
Manchester to Greenville Flights
Fastest flight time15h 10m
Cheapest price£546
Birmingham to Charlotte Flights
Fastest flight time14h 20m
Cheapest price£547
Manchester to Myrtle Beach Flights
Fastest flight time26h 08m
Cheapest price£548

Similar England to Florence, South Carolina flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your England to Florence, South Carolina route