Cheap flights from Hannover to London from £38

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Wed 29/6
Wed 6/7

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Hannover to London
(HAJ to LON)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Hannover to London

Best price found

£38

Fastest flight time

1h 35m

Direct flights

Wed, Thu and Sun

Airports in London

6 airports
The best one-way flight to London from Hannover in the past 72 hours is £38. The best return flight deal from Hannover to London found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £92.
The fastest flight from Hannover to London takes 1h 35m
Direct flights go from Hannover to London on Wednesday, Thursday and Sunday. The only airline offering direct flights is British Airways.
There are 6 airports near London: London City (LCY), London Heathrow (LHR), London Luton (LTN), London Stansted (STN), London Gatwick (LGW), London Southend (SEN)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Hannover to London

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Hannover to London?

July

The cheapest time of year to fly to London from Hannover is July. The most expensive is June.

What is the cheapest day to depart Hannover for London?

Saturday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Saturday. The most expensive is usually Sunday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Hannover to London?

in the evening

Hannover to London flights are approximately 12% more expensive in the morning than in the evening

What is the cheapest airline that flies to London from Hannover?

British Airways

British Airways is the most popular carrier operating from Hannover to London

What is the cheapest Hannover to London flight route?

Hannover - London Heathrow

Fly from Hannover to London Heathrow for the best Hannover - London flight prices

How far in advance should you book Hannover to London flights?

57 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Hannover to London is approximately 57 days to departure

When you’re planning your trip from Hannover to London, the most popular airport-to-airport route is Hannover Airport to London Heathrow Airport. When booking your trip to London, it is helpful to have an alternative airport to fly out of. Good options for departure airports when travelling to London, you can try Hamburg Airport (in Hamburg), Bremen Airport (in Bremen), or Paderborn Airport (in Paderborn). When travelling from Hannover, it is helpful to have an alternative airport to fly into when you land in London. Good options for arrival airports in London, you can try London Gatwick Airport (in London), London Stansted Airport (in London), or London City Airport (in London). The cheapest route from Hannover to London is BRE — STN with an average price of £20 RT during the month of June.

Hamburg Airport (HAM) to London Heathrow Airport (LHR)£54
Search Flight Deals
Hamburg Airport (HAM) to London Gatwick Airport (LGW)£52
Search Flight Deals
Hamburg Airport (HAM) to London Stansted Airport (STN)£22
Search Flight Deals
Hamburg Airport (HAM) to London City Airport (LCY)£154
Search Flight Deals
Hamburg Airport (HAM) to London Luton Airport (LTN)£60
Search Flight Deals
Hannover Airport (HAJ) to London Heathrow Airport (LHR)£120
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from Hannover to London

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Hannover to London by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
28 Oct
HAJ05:30Hannover
28h 00m
1 stop
LHR09:30London Heathrow
1 Nov
LHR03:55London Heathrow
1h 30m
HAJ05:25Hannover
British Airways
6 Nov
HAJ05:35Hannover
1h 40m
LHR07:15London Heathrow
13 Nov
LHR02:05London Heathrow
1h 30m
HAJ03:35Hannover
KLM
7 Oct
HAJ10:10Hannover
4h 00m
1 stop
LHR14:10London Heathrow
10 Oct
LHR16:25London Heathrow
12h 55m
1 stop
HAJ05:20Hannover
Air Serbia
15 Jul
HAJ05:30Hannover
28h 00m
1 stop
LHR09:30London Heathrow
17 Jul
LHR14:55London Heathrow
24h 15m
1 stop
HAJ15:10Hannover
Vueling
9 Sep
HAJ11:00Hannover
18h 20m
1 stop
LGW05:20London Gatwick
11 Sep
LGW17:50London Gatwick
15h 00m
1 stop
HAJ08:50Hannover
Lufthansa
29 Oct
HAJ14:45Hannover
4h 25m
1 stop
LHR19:10London Heathrow
31 Oct
LHR02:35London Heathrow
5h 15m
1 stop
HAJ07:50Hannover

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Hannover to London

If you're looking for one-way flights from Hannover to London, view some of our deals below provided by Air Serbia and British Airways
Air Serbia
5 Sep
HAJ16:55Hannover
16h 35m
1 stop
LHR09:30London Heathrow
Multiple Airlines
7 Jul
HAJ00:55Hannover
18h 30m
1 stop
LGW19:25London Gatwick
British Airways
27 Sep
HAJ18:05Hannover
1h 35m
LHR19:40London Heathrow

Search last-minute flights to London from Hannover

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Hannover to London
Lufthansa
4 Jul
HAJ13:25Hannover
6h 15m
1 stop
LHR19:40London Heathrow
14 Jul
LHR16:25London Heathrow
10h 35m
1 stop
HAJ03:00Hannover
Air Serbia
4 Jul
HAJ16:55Hannover
16h 35m
1 stop
LHR09:30London Heathrow
10 Jul
LHR14:55London Heathrow
24h 15m
1 stop
HAJ15:10Hannover
Multiple Airlines
3 Jul
HAJ05:30Hannover
9h 40m
1 stop
LHR15:10London Heathrow
7 Jul
LHR04:15London Heathrow
1h 30m
HAJ05:45Hannover
British Airways
30 Jun
HAJ18:00Hannover
1h 35m
LHR19:35London Heathrow
4 Jul
LHR04:15London Heathrow
1h 30m
HAJ05:45Hannover
KLM
3 Jul
HAJ06:50Hannover
21h 25m
1 stop
LCY04:15London City
7 Jul
LCY05:20London City
7h 25m
1 stop
HAJ12:45Hannover
Vueling
1 Jul
HAJ08:55Hannover
20h 25m
1 stop
LGW05:20London Gatwick
5 Jul
LGW17:45London Gatwick
14h 20m
1 stop
HAJ08:05Hannover

Best airlines flying from Hannover to London

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Hannover to London with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
British AirwaysPriceFrom £82Free CancellationRating
6.7
Search British Airways flights
  • British Airways Flights From Hannover to London

    British Airways flight deals from Hannover to London start from £100 return. Over the 5 British Airways flights for this route in a normal week, average airfare is usually £174 return - but some users have found much cheaper deals with momondo.


British Airways flights from Hannover to London

Our best British Airways deals on Hannover to London flight tickets
British Airways
6 Nov
HAJ05:35Hannover
1h 40m
LHR07:15London Heathrow
13 Nov
LHR02:05London Heathrow
1h 30m
HAJ03:35Hannover
British Airways
26 Sep
HAJ18:10Hannover
1h 35m
LHR19:45London Heathrow
29 Sep
LHR04:15London Heathrow
1h 30m
HAJ05:45Hannover
British Airways
7 Dec
HAJ14:25Hannover
1h 35m
LHR16:00London Heathrow
10 Dec
LHR02:55London Heathrow
1h 30m
HAJ04:25Hannover

Air Serbia flights from Hannover to London

Our best Air Serbia deals on Hannover to London flight tickets
Air Serbia
15 Jul
HAJ05:30Hannover
28h 00m
1 stop
LHR09:30London Heathrow
17 Jul
LHR14:55London Heathrow
24h 15m
1 stop
HAJ15:10Hannover
Air Serbia
7 Oct
HAJ05:30Hannover
28h 00m
1 stop
LHR09:30London Heathrow
9 Oct
LHR14:55London Heathrow
24h 15m
1 stop
HAJ15:10Hannover
Air Serbia
9 Sep
HAJ05:30Hannover
28h 00m
1 stop
LHR09:30London Heathrow
11 Sep
LHR14:55London Heathrow
24h 15m
1 stop
HAJ15:10Hannover

  • Are airlines flying from Hannover to London offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Hannover to London are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are British Airways and Lufthansa. You can search for the full list of airlines such as British Airways that are offering this flexibility.

  • How far is Hannover to London by plane?

    London is 423.6 mi away from Hannover. In terms of flight time, this usually takes a little over 1h 35m.



Alternative routes for Hannover to London

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Düsseldorf to London Flights
Fastest flight time4h 55m
Cheapest price£70
Frankfurt am Main to London Flights
Fastest flight time1h 40m
Cheapest price£76
Berlin to London Flights
Fastest flight time1h 50m
Cheapest price£29
Munich to London Flights
Fastest flight time1h 55m
Cheapest price£66
Cologne to London Flights
Fastest flight time1h 15m
Cheapest price£23
Hamburg to London Flights
Fastest flight time1h 30m
Cheapest price£22
Stuttgart to London Flights
Fastest flight time1h 45m
Cheapest price£81

Similar Hannover to London flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Hannover to London route

Why use momondo?

Finding the right flight to London from Hannover is quick and easy when you have a range of options in front of you, from reputable agents and recognisable airlines. Options that can then be filtered down to find the best fit. That is what momondo does. We make finding flights to London quick and easy, saving you time and money.

Yes. All flights to London from Hannover on momondo can be compared and filtered by various policies on offer, including flexible booking.

momondo helps you find the best flight between Hannover and London by providing filters to narrow your choice of flights to those matching your criteria. You can select flights based on numerous factors such as price, departure and landing times, airport and airline.

Price alerts on flights to London from Hannover are quick and easy to set up on momondo. Simply perform a search and select the price alert feature. It is as simple as that.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.