Cheap flights from Helena to London from £694

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 3/7
Sun 10/7

Flight information for Helena to United Kingdom

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Helena to United Kingdom

Fastest flight time

17h 17m

Direct flights

None
The fastest flight from Helena to United Kingdom takes 17h 17m
There are no direct flights from Helena to United Kingdom. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Helena Airport - London Heathrow Airport, Helena Airport - Manchester Airport and Helena Airport - London City Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Helena to United Kingdom

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest Helena to United Kingdom flight route?

Helena - London Heathrow

Fly from Helena to London Heathrow for the best Helena - United Kingdom flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Helena to United Kingdom

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Helena to United Kingdom by changing tabs
United Airlines
4 Oct
HLN02:10Helena
23h 10m
1 stop
LHR01:20London Heathrow
15 Oct
LHR06:55London Heathrow
42h 34m
2 stops
HLN01:29Helena
Virgin Atlantic
4 Oct
HLN09:13Helena
17h 17m
1 stop
LHR02:30London Heathrow
15 Oct
LHR11:25London Heathrow
14h 17m
1 stop
HLN01:42Helena
Multiple Airlines
4 Oct
HLN02:10Helena
30h 30m
2 stops
LHR08:40London Heathrow
15 Oct
LHR03:45London Heathrow
21h 44m
2 stops
HLN01:29Helena
United Airlines
4 Oct
HLN02:10Helena
22h 25m
2 stops
LHR00:35London Heathrow
15 Oct
LHR06:55London Heathrow
42h 34m
2 stops
HLN01:29Helena
Virgin Atlantic
4 Oct
HLN09:13Helena
17h 02m
2 stops
LHR02:15London Heathrow
15 Oct
LHR11:25London Heathrow
14h 17m
1 stop
HLN01:42Helena
Multiple Airlines
25 Jul
HLN02:19Helena
28h 21m
2 stops
LHR06:40London Heathrow
9 Aug
LHR08:05London Heathrow
17h 29m
2 stops
HLN01:34Helena

United Airlines flights from Helena to United Kingdom

Our best United Airlines deals on Helena to United Kingdom flight tickets
United Airlines
4 Oct
HLN02:10Helena
23h 10m
1 stop
LHR01:20London Heathrow
15 Oct
LHR06:55London Heathrow
42h 34m
2 stops
HLN01:29Helena
United Airlines
4 Oct
HLN02:10Helena
22h 25m
2 stops
LHR00:35London Heathrow
15 Oct
LHR06:55London Heathrow
42h 34m
2 stops
HLN01:29Helena
United Airlines
25 Jul
HLN02:19Helena
23h 01m
1 stop
LHR01:20London Heathrow
9 Aug
LHR08:00London Heathrow
17h 34m
2 stops
HLN01:34Helena

Virgin Atlantic flights from Helena to United Kingdom

Our best Virgin Atlantic deals on Helena to United Kingdom flight tickets
Virgin Atlantic
4 Oct
HLN09:13Helena
17h 17m
1 stop
LHR02:30London Heathrow
15 Oct
LHR11:25London Heathrow
14h 17m
1 stop
HLN01:42Helena
Virgin Atlantic
4 Oct
HLN09:13Helena
17h 02m
2 stops
LHR02:15London Heathrow
15 Oct
LHR11:25London Heathrow
14h 17m
1 stop
HLN01:42Helena
Virgin Atlantic
25 Jul
HLN09:12Helena
17h 18m
1 stop
LHR02:30London Heathrow
9 Aug
LHR11:25London Heathrow
14h 02m
1 stop
HLN01:27Helena


Alternative routes for Helena to United Kingdom

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Bozeman to London Flights
Fastest flight time13h 53m
Cheapest price£598
Missoula to London Flights
Fastest flight time15h 05m
Cheapest price£642
Billings to London Flights
Fastest flight time14h 15m
Cheapest price£993
Kalispell to London Flights
Fastest flight time12h 20m
Cheapest price£639
Bozeman to Edinburgh Flights
Fastest flight time16h 30m
Cheapest price£613
Helena to Manchester Flights
Fastest flight time44h 01m
Cheapest price£988
Billings to Edinburgh Flights
Fastest flight time27h 19m
Cheapest price£722
Butte to London Flights
Fastest flight time17h 20m
Cheapest price£699
Billings to Manchester Flights
Fastest flight time36h 06m
Cheapest price£1,169
Missoula to Manchester Flights
Fastest flight time37h 39m
Cheapest price£1,978
Great Falls to London Flights
Fastest flight time36h 34m
Cheapest price£2,950
Great Falls to Edinburgh Flights
Fastest flight time20h 55m
Cheapest price£2,812

Similar Helena to United Kingdom flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Helena to United Kingdom route

Why use momondo?

momondo collates all your flight options in one place and lets you filter them to find the perfect flight from Helena to United Kingdom. momondo saves you time and could save you money on your trip.

Flights from Helena to United Kingdom with flexible booking policies can be found by using the search form above and then selecting our dedicated flexible booking filter, which will highlight only the flights where this policy is applied.

momondo offers useful filters to help you find the right flight. Choose specific flight times, airports or even what payment method you prefer. We have numerous options to help you book your ideal flight from Helena to United Kingdom.

Yes momondo offers price alerts on flights to United Kingdom from Helena. After performing a search on this page you should be able to see the price alert set up feature. Simply provide a valid email address and momondo will instantly alert you when prices change.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.