Cheap flights from Inverness to London from £11

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Wed 6/7
Wed 13/7

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Inverness to United Kingdom

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Inverness to United Kingdom

Fastest flight time

1h 10m

Direct flights

Tue, Wed, Thu, Sat and Sun
The fastest flight from Inverness to United Kingdom takes 1h 10m
Direct flights go from Inverness to United Kingdom on Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday and Sunday. Airlines offering direct flights are: American Airlines and British Airways.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Inverness to United Kingdom

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to United Kingdom from Inverness?

easyJet

British Airways, Flybe, and KLM are the most popular carriers operating from Inverness to United Kingdom

What is the cheapest Inverness to United Kingdom flight route?

Inverness - London Luton

Fly from Inverness to London Luton for the best Inverness - United Kingdom flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Inverness to United Kingdom

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Inverness to United Kingdom by changing tabs
easyJet
9 Sep
INV16:45Inverness
1h 20m
LTN18:05London Luton
18 Sep
LTN15:10London Luton
1h 30m
INV16:40Inverness
British Airways
30 Nov
INV11:50Inverness
1h 35m
LHR13:25London Heathrow
4 Dec
LHR15:05London Heathrow
1h 40m
INV16:45Inverness
easyJet
12 Sep
INV14:50Inverness
1h 20m
LTN16:10London Luton
19 Sep
LTN12:50London Luton
1h 30m
INV14:20Inverness
Major Airline
9 Sep
INV07:35Inverness
1h 20m
LHR08:55London Heathrow
18 Sep
LHR00:45London Heathrow
1h 40m
INV02:25Inverness
Multiple Airlines
23 Sep
INV05:05Inverness
38h 15m
2 stops
LTN19:20London Luton
26 Sep
LTN12:50London Luton
1h 30m
INV14:20Inverness
easyJet
30 Sep
INV05:05Inverness
1h 10m
MAN06:15Manchester
3 Oct
MAN04:00Manchester
1h 20m
INV05:20Inverness

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Inverness to United Kingdom

If you're looking for one-way flights from Inverness to United Kingdom, view some of our deals below provided by Loganair and easyJet
easyJet
11 Sep
INV17:10Inverness
1h 25m
LTN18:35London Luton
easyJet
11 Aug
INV03:00Inverness
1h 50m
LGW04:50London Gatwick
easyJet
19 Sep
INV14:50Inverness
1h 20m
LTN16:10London Luton

Search last-minute flights to United Kingdom from Inverness

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Inverness to United Kingdom
easyJet
11 Jul
INV05:50Inverness
1h 05m
MAN06:55Manchester
15 Jul
MAN03:15Manchester
1h 20m
INV04:35Inverness
Multiple Airlines
10 Jul
INV10:20Inverness
33h 25m
2 stops
LTN19:45London Luton
12 Jul
LTN09:55London Luton
1h 30m
INV11:25Inverness
easyJet
11 Jul
INV14:50Inverness
1h 20m
LTN16:10London Luton
13 Jul
LTN05:40London Luton
1h 30m
INV07:10Inverness
Major Airline
10 Jul
INV09:00Inverness
1h 40m
LHR10:40London Heathrow
12 Jul
LHR06:30London Heathrow
1h 40m
INV08:10Inverness
Loganair
10 Jul
INV08:30Inverness
0h 45m
SYY09:15Stornoway
12 Jul
SYY04:15Stornoway
0h 45m
INV05:00Inverness
Multiple Airlines
11 Jul
INV14:50Inverness
16h 40m
2 stops
MAN07:30Manchester
15 Jul
MAN03:15Manchester
1h 20m
INV04:35Inverness

Best airlines flying from Inverness to United Kingdom

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Inverness to United Kingdom with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
easyJetPriceFrom £39Free CancellationRating
6.8
Search easyJet flights
British AirwaysPriceFrom £63Free CancellationRating
6.5
Search British Airways flights
FlybePriceFrom £74Free CancellationRating
6.4
Search Flybe flights
KLMPriceFrom £137Free CancellationRating
7.7
Search KLM flights
LoganairPriceFrom £153Free CancellationRating
0.0
Search Loganair flights

Major Airline flights from Inverness to United Kingdom

Our best Major Airline deals on Inverness to United Kingdom flight tickets
Major Airline
9 Sep
INV07:35Inverness
1h 20m
LHR08:55London Heathrow
18 Sep
LHR00:45London Heathrow
1h 40m
INV02:25Inverness
Major Airline
31 Oct
INV22:50Inverness
1h 40m
LHR00:30London Heathrow
24 Nov
LHR04:05London Heathrow
1h 45m
INV05:50Inverness
Major Airline
22 Sep
INV23:00Inverness
1h 35m
LHR00:35London Heathrow
26 Sep
LHR05:00London Heathrow
1h 40m
INV06:40Inverness

British Airways flights from Inverness to United Kingdom

Our best British Airways deals on Inverness to United Kingdom flight tickets
British Airways
30 Nov
INV11:50Inverness
1h 35m
LHR13:25London Heathrow
4 Dec
LHR15:05London Heathrow
1h 40m
INV16:45Inverness
British Airways
30 Nov
INV11:50Inverness
1h 35m
LHR13:25London Heathrow
4 Dec
LHR15:05London Heathrow
1h 40m
INV16:45Inverness
British Airways
1 Nov
INV02:50Inverness
1h 40m
LHR04:30London Heathrow
24 Nov
LHR09:05London Heathrow
1h 45m
INV10:50Inverness

  • Are airlines flying from Inverness to United Kingdom offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Inverness to United Kingdom are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: Loganair, easyJet, and British Airways.


Alternative routes for Inverness to United Kingdom

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Glasgow to London Flights
Fastest flight time1h 15m
Cheapest price£46
Edinburgh to London Flights
Fastest flight time1h 20m
Cheapest price£49
Aberdeen to London Flights
Fastest flight time1h 20m
Cheapest price£49
Edinburgh to Bristol Flights
Fastest flight time1h 10m
Cheapest price£58
Edinburgh to Cardiff Flights
Fastest flight time1h 15m
Cheapest price£96
Edinburgh to Belfast Flights
Fastest flight time0h 50m
Cheapest price£51
Edinburgh to Southampton Flights
Fastest flight time1h 25m
Cheapest price£133
Glasgow to Southampton Flights
Fastest flight time1h 25m
Cheapest price£169
Edinburgh to Birmingham Flights
Fastest flight time1h 10m
Cheapest price£49
Glasgow to Belfast Flights
Fastest flight time0h 45m
Cheapest price£46
Aberdeen to Birmingham Flights
Fastest flight time1h 20m
Cheapest price£108

Similar Inverness to United Kingdom flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Inverness to United Kingdom route

Why use momondo?

To find the flight that best suits your needs, momondo gathers a range of flights from a large pool of different airlines and agents; you can then use our insights and filters to find and book the right flight to United Kingdom from Inverness.

All flight searches from Inverness to United Kingdom on momondo can be filtered to show those which offer flexible booking policies.

Once all potential Inverness to United Kingdom flight options are in front of you, momondo lets you sort and filter flights based on preferences such as airline, price and flight times amongst many other options.

Yes. momondo can track prices for Inverness to United Kingdom flights and alert you when they change. Perform a search to set up the price alert. All that is required is a valid email address.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.