Cheap flights from Italy to Liverpool from £10

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 3/7
Sun 10/7

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Italy to Liverpool

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Italy to Liverpool

Fastest flight time

2h 25m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Liverpool

1 airport
The fastest flight from Italy to Liverpool takes 2h 25m
There are no direct flights from Italy to Liverpool. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Bergamo Orio Al Serio Airport - Liverpool J. Lennon Airport, Milan Malpensa Airport - Liverpool J. Lennon Airport and Milan Linate Airport - Liverpool J. Lennon Airport.
There is 1 airport near Liverpool: Liverpool J. Lennon (LPL)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Italy to Liverpool

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Liverpool from Italy?

easyJet

easyJet is the most popular carrier operating from Italy to Liverpool

What is the cheapest Italy to Liverpool flight route?

Bergamo Orio Al Serio - Liverpool J. Lennon

Fly from Bergamo Orio Al Serio to Liverpool J. Lennon for the best Italy - Liverpool flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Italy to Liverpool

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Italy to Liverpool by changing tabs
Ryanair
15 Jul
BGY16:40Bergamo Orio Al Serio
2h 25m
LPL19:05Liverpool J. Lennon
18 Jul
LPL03:50Liverpool J. Lennon
2h 10m
BGY06:00Bergamo Orio Al Serio
Multiple Airlines
14 Oct
FCO15:25Rome Fiumicino
2h 55m
LPL18:20Liverpool J. Lennon
16 Oct
LPL17:55Liverpool J. Lennon
9h 05m
1 stop
FCO03:00Rome Fiumicino
Ryanair
10 Jul
FCO02:10Rome Fiumicino
2h 55m
LPL05:05Liverpool J. Lennon
15 Jul
LPL17:45Liverpool J. Lennon
2h 45m
FCO20:30Rome Fiumicino
Ryanair
9 Sep
BGY16:40Bergamo Orio Al Serio
2h 25m
LPL19:05Liverpool J. Lennon
12 Sep
LPL03:50Liverpool J. Lennon
2h 10m
BGY06:00Bergamo Orio Al Serio
Ryanair
13 Jul
BGY13:15Bergamo Orio Al Serio
24h 15m
1 stop
LPL13:30Liverpool J. Lennon
15 Jul
LPL13:05Liverpool J. Lennon
2h 10m
BGY15:15Bergamo Orio Al Serio
Ryanair
13 Jul
BGY13:15Bergamo Orio Al Serio
24h 15m
1 stop
LPL13:30Liverpool J. Lennon
15 Jul
LPL13:05Liverpool J. Lennon
2h 10m
BGY15:15Bergamo Orio Al Serio

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Italy to Liverpool

If you're looking for one-way flights from Italy to Liverpool, view some of our deals below provided by Ryanair
Ryanair
4 Jul
BGY02:00Bergamo Orio Al Serio
2h 25m
LPL04:25Liverpool J. Lennon
Ryanair
15 Jul
BGY16:40Bergamo Orio Al Serio
2h 25m
LPL19:05Liverpool J. Lennon
Multiple Airlines
28 Sep
FCO04:35Rome Fiumicino
12h 30m
1 stop
LPL17:05Liverpool J. Lennon

Search last-minute flights to Liverpool from Italy

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Italy to Liverpool
Ryanair
4 Jul
BGY02:00Bergamo Orio Al Serio
2h 25m
LPL04:25Liverpool J. Lennon
8 Jul
LPL13:05Liverpool J. Lennon
2h 10m
BGY15:15Bergamo Orio Al Serio
Ryanair
4 Jul
BGY02:00Bergamo Orio Al Serio
2h 25m
LPL04:25Liverpool J. Lennon
8 Jul
LPL13:05Liverpool J. Lennon
2h 10m
BGY15:15Bergamo Orio Al Serio
Multiple Airlines
4 Jul
BGY04:05Bergamo Orio Al Serio
17h 30m
1 stop
LPL21:35Liverpool J. Lennon
8 Jul
LPL13:05Liverpool J. Lennon
2h 10m
BGY15:15Bergamo Orio Al Serio
Ryanair
7 Jul
BGY04:20Bergamo Orio Al Serio
9h 10m
1 stop
LPL13:30Liverpool J. Lennon
8 Jul
LPL13:05Liverpool J. Lennon
2h 10m
BGY15:15Bergamo Orio Al Serio
Ryanair
4 Jul
BGY02:05Bergamo Orio Al Serio
37h 40m
2 stops
LPL15:45Liverpool J. Lennon
8 Jul
LPL13:05Liverpool J. Lennon
2h 10m
BGY15:15Bergamo Orio Al Serio
Ryanair
4 Jul
BGY02:05Bergamo Orio Al Serio
41h 00m
2 stops
LPL19:05Liverpool J. Lennon
8 Jul
LPL13:05Liverpool J. Lennon
2h 10m
BGY15:15Bergamo Orio Al Serio

Best airlines flying from Italy to Liverpool

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Italy to Liverpool with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
easyJetPriceFrom £48Free CancellationRating
6.8
Search easyJet flights

Lufthansa flights from Italy to Liverpool

Our best Lufthansa deals on Italy to Liverpool flight tickets
Lufthansa
14 Nov
VCE08:30Venice Marco Polo
4h 25m
1 stop
LPL12:55Liverpool J. Lennon
18 Nov
LPL12:35Liverpool J. Lennon
4h 10m
1 stop
VCE16:45Venice Marco Polo
Lufthansa
14 Nov
VCE01:10Venice Marco Polo
11h 45m
2 stops
LPL12:55Liverpool J. Lennon
18 Nov
LPL12:35Liverpool J. Lennon
4h 10m
1 stop
VCE16:45Venice Marco Polo
Lufthansa
22 Jul
MXP16:10Milan Malpensa
36h 55m
2 stops
LPL05:05Liverpool J. Lennon
31 Jul
LPL04:45Liverpool J. Lennon
8h 10m
1 stop
MXP12:55Milan Malpensa

Ryanair flights from Italy to Liverpool

Our best Ryanair deals on Italy to Liverpool flight tickets
Ryanair
4 Jul
BGY02:00Bergamo Orio Al Serio
2h 25m
LPL04:25Liverpool J. Lennon
8 Jul
LPL13:05Liverpool J. Lennon
2h 10m
BGY15:15Bergamo Orio Al Serio
Ryanair
4 Jul
BGY02:00Bergamo Orio Al Serio
2h 25m
LPL04:25Liverpool J. Lennon
8 Jul
LPL13:05Liverpool J. Lennon
2h 10m
BGY15:15Bergamo Orio Al Serio
Ryanair
15 Jul
BGY16:40Bergamo Orio Al Serio
2h 25m
LPL19:05Liverpool J. Lennon
18 Jul
LPL03:50Liverpool J. Lennon
2h 10m
BGY06:00Bergamo Orio Al Serio

  • Are airlines flying from Italy to Liverpool J. Lennon offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Italy to Liverpool J. Lennon are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are easyJet and Ryanair. You can search for the full list of airlines such as easyJet that are offering this flexibility.



Alternative routes for Italy to Liverpool

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Milan to London Flights
Fastest flight time2h 00m
Cheapest price£18
Rome to London Flights
Fastest flight time2h 35m
Cheapest price£36
Naples to London Flights
Fastest flight time2h 35m
Cheapest price£39
Venice to London Flights
Fastest flight time2h 05m
Cheapest price£33

Similar Italy to Liverpool flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Italy to Liverpool route

Why use momondo?

momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and agents so you can find and book the best deal on flights from Italy to Liverpool . Millions of users trust and use momondo every year so you are in good hands.

Flights from Italy to Liverpool with flexible booking policies can be found by using the search form above and then selecting our dedicated flexible booking filter, which will highlight only the flights where this policy is applied.

Once you have performed a search in the form on the page, momondo provides useful filters and insights. We can show you the cheapest days and times to fly as well as help filter your options to help you make an informed choice when booking flights to Liverpool from Italy.

If you are not ready to book a flight from Italy to Liverpool now, use our insights above to find helpful tips or alternatively set up a price alert, where momondo will track prices on flights to Liverpool and let you know when they change.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.