Cheap flights from Kailua-Kona to London from £507

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Fri 10/12
Fri 17/12

Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel from Kona Intl to London.
View current United Kingdom travel restrictions

Flight information for Kailua-Kona to London
(KOA to LON)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Kailua-Kona to London
Best price found£385The best return flight deal from Kailua-Kona to London found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £385. The best one-way flight to London from Kailua-Kona in the past 72 hours is £539
Fastest flight time21h 35mThe fastest flight from Kailua-Kona to London takes 21h 35m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Kailua-Kona to London. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Kona Intl Airport - London City Airport, Kona Intl Airport - London Gatwick Airport and Kona Intl Airport - London Heathrow Airport.
Airports in London6 airportsThere are 6 airports near London: London City (LCY), London Heathrow (LHR), London Luton (LTN), London Stansted (STN), London Gatwick (LGW), London Southend (SEN)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Kailua-Kona to London

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Kailua-Kona to London?

January

The cheapest time of year to fly to London from Kailua-Kona is January. The most expensive is September.

What is the cheapest Kailua-Kona to London flight route?

Kona Intl - London Heathrow

Fly from Kona Intl to London Heathrow for the best Kailua-Kona - London flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Kailua-Kona to London

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Kailua-Kona to London by changing tabs
Air Canada
17 Mar
KOA17:40Kona Intl
26h 30m
2 stops
LHR20:10London Heathrow
24 Mar
LHR10:30London Heathrow
39h 48m
1 stop
KOA02:18Kona Intl
Multiple Airlines
30 Mar
KOA18:04Kona Intl
27h 16m
1 stop
LHR21:20London Heathrow
21 Apr
LHR11:00London Heathrow
38h 59m
2 stops
KOA01:59Kona Intl
Lufthansa
30 Mar
KOA18:18Kona Intl
33h 27m
2 stops
LCY03:45London City
21 Apr
LCY05:15London City
21h 51m
2 stops
KOA03:06Kona Intl
Delta
3 Jan
KOA17:25Kona Intl
25h 40m
1 stop
LHR19:05London Heathrow
10 Jan
LHR05:40London Heathrow
19h 48m
1 stop
KOA01:28Kona Intl
United Airlines
3 Jan
KOA16:20Kona Intl
24h 05m
2 stops
LHR16:25London Heathrow
10 Jan
LHR08:35London Heathrow
33h 19m
1 stop
KOA17:54Kona Intl
American Airlines
11 Mar
KOA01:05Kona Intl
20h 20m
2 stops
LHR21:25London Heathrow
14 Mar
LHR10:30London Heathrow
30h 27m
2 stops
KOA16:57Kona Intl

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Kailua-Kona to London

If you're looking for one-way flights from Kailua-Kona to London, view some of our deals below provided by British Airways, Lufthansa and WestJet
Multiple Airlines
14 Dec
KOA07:10Kona Intl
41h 25m
3 stops
LHR00:35London Heathrow
WestJet
14 Dec
KOA18:50Kona Intl
25h 30m
2 stops
LGW20:20London Gatwick
British Airways
14 Dec
KOA09:18Kona Intl
38h 52m
1 stop
LHR00:10London Heathrow

Search last-minute flights to London from Kailua-Kona

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Kailua-Kona to London
Lufthansa
14 Dec
KOA18:59Kona Intl
31h 06m
2 stops
LHR02:05London Heathrow
30 Dec
LHR08:35London Heathrow
19h 13m
1 stop
KOA03:48Kona Intl
United Airlines
14 Dec
KOA18:59Kona Intl
24h 26m
1 stop
LHR19:25London Heathrow
30 Dec
LHR08:35London Heathrow
19h 13m
1 stop
KOA03:48Kona Intl
Multiple Airlines
14 Dec
KOA18:50Kona Intl
25h 30m
2 stops
LGW20:20London Gatwick
30 Dec
LGW08:45London Gatwick
43h 14m
2 stops
KOA03:59Kona Intl
American Airlines
10 Dec
KOA09:18Kona Intl
36h 17m
1 stop
LHR21:35London Heathrow
24 Dec
LHR05:15London Heathrow
35h 41m
1 stop
KOA16:56Kona Intl
Lufthansa
14 Dec
KOA09:10Kona Intl
22h 45m
2 stops
LHR07:55London Heathrow
30 Dec
LHR01:30London Heathrow
23h 49m
2 stops
KOA01:19Kona Intl
Multiple Airlines
14 Dec
KOA07:10Kona Intl
48h 45m
3 stops
LHR07:55London Heathrow
30 Dec
LHR04:35London Heathrow
47h 24m
2 stops
KOA03:59Kona Intl

  • How far is Kona Intl to London by plane?

    The distance between Kona Intl and London is about 7304.0 mi. In terms of flight time, this usually takes a little over 18h 05m.


Can I fly to London from Kona Intl right now?

Information is based on travel restrictions from Kona Intl to London

Most visitors from Kona Intl need to provide a negative COVID-19 test result and/or quarantine to enter London.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Kona Intl must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to London.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Kona Intl are not required to quarantine after entering London.

Documents
Mandatory passenger locator form - Submit the form any time in the 48 hours before arriving in the UK. Show the form when checking in your plane, train or ferry to the UK.

Managed quarantine package for Scotland - All travelers arriving directly to Scotland are required to book their Managed Quarantine Package prior to travel.

COVID-19 testing package - All travelers must book and pay for a COVID-19 Testing Package prior to travel to England and Scotland.


Can I fly back to Kona Intl from London?

Returning to Kona Intl from London

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from London must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Kona Intl.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from London are not required to quarantine after entering Kona Intl.

If you are planning to travel to London at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.

Alternative routes for Kailua-Kona to London

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Honolulu to London Flights
Fastest flight time19h 00m
Cheapest price£456
Kahului to London Flights
Fastest flight time25h 16m
Cheapest price£1,338
Lihue to London Flights
Fastest flight time31h 25m
Cheapest price£1,179
Honolulu to Southampton, England Flights
Fastest flight time24h 20m
Cheapest price£994
Hilo to London Flights
Fastest flight time31h 09m
Cheapest price£1,450

Similar Kailua-Kona to London flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Kailua-Kona to London route