Cheap flights from Krakow to Belfast from £48

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Mon 4/7
Mon 11/7

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Krakow to Belfast

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Krakow to Belfast

Best price found

£48

Fastest flight time

3h 00m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Belfast

2 airports
The best one-way flight to Belfast from Krakow in the past 72 hours is £48. The best return flight deal from Krakow to Belfast found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £107.
The fastest flight from Krakow to Belfast takes 3h 00m
There are no direct flights from Krakow to Belfast. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Krakow J. Paul II Balice Airport - Belfast City Airport and Krakow J. Paul II Balice Airport - Belfast Intl Airport.
There are 2 airports near Belfast: Belfast Intl (BFS), Belfast City (BHD)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Krakow to Belfast

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Belfast from Krakow?

Ryanair

Ryanair is the most popular carrier operating from Krakow to Belfast

What is the cheapest Krakow to Belfast flight route?

Krakow J. Paul II Balice - Belfast Intl

Fly from Krakow J. Paul II Balice to Belfast Intl for the best Krakow - Belfast flight prices

If you are looking to fly from Krakow to Belfast, you are most likely going to fly from Krakow J. Paul II Balice Airport to Belfast Intl Airport, the most popular airports on that route. When booking your trip to Belfast, it is helpful to have an alternative airport to fly out of. The nearest airport to Krakow J. Paul II Balice Airport is Katowice Pyrzowice Airport which is located in Katowice. When travelling from Krakow, it is helpful to have an alternative airport to fly into when you land in Belfast. The nearest airport to Belfast Intl Airport is Belfast City Airport which is located in Belfast. The least expensive flight option from Krakow to Belfast will typically be KRK — BFS during the month of June with an average price of £112 RT.

Krakow J. Paul II Balice Airport (KRK) to Belfast Intl Airport (BFS)£112
Search Flight Deals
Krakow J. Paul II Balice Airport (KRK) to Belfast City Airport (BHD)£137
Search Flight Deals
Katowice Pyrzowice Airport (KTW) to Belfast Intl Airport (BFS)£158
Search Flight Deals
Katowice Pyrzowice Airport (KTW) to Belfast City Airport (BHD)£213
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from Krakow to Belfast

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Krakow to Belfast by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
13 Sep
KRK06:45Krakow J. Paul II Balice
23h 30m
1 stop
BFS06:15Belfast Intl
17 Sep
BFS11:45Belfast Intl
19h 20m
1 stop
KRK07:05Krakow J. Paul II Balice
easyJet
13 Sep
KRK10:15Krakow J. Paul II Balice
3h 00m
BFS13:15Belfast Intl
17 Sep
BFS03:00Belfast Intl
2h 50m
KRK05:50Krakow J. Paul II Balice
KLM
6 Sep
KRK07:45Krakow J. Paul II Balice
6h 05m
1 stop
BHD13:50Belfast City
13 Sep
BHD13:25Belfast City
16h 45m
1 stop
KRK06:10Krakow J. Paul II Balice
Multiple Airlines
6 Sep
KRK02:40Krakow J. Paul II Balice
17h 15m
2 stops
BFS19:55Belfast Intl
13 Sep
BFS03:00Belfast Intl
16h 10m
1 stop
KRK19:10Krakow J. Paul II Balice
easyJet
1 Oct
KRK07:20Krakow J. Paul II Balice
2h 55m
BFS10:15Belfast Intl
8 Oct
BFS03:00Belfast Intl
2h 50m
KRK05:50Krakow J. Paul II Balice
Multiple Airlines
13 Sep
KRK06:45Krakow J. Paul II Balice
23h 30m
1 stop
BFS06:15Belfast Intl
17 Sep
BFS03:00Belfast Intl
2h 50m
KRK05:50Krakow J. Paul II Balice

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Krakow to Belfast

If you're looking for one-way flights from Krakow to Belfast, view some of our deals below provided by easyJet
Multiple Airlines
17 Jul
KRK02:50Krakow J. Paul II Balice
50h 00m
2 stops
BFS04:50Belfast Intl
easyJet
16 Jul
KRK07:20Krakow J. Paul II Balice
2h 55m
BFS10:15Belfast Intl
Multiple Airlines
3 Aug
KRK13:40Krakow J. Paul II Balice
15h 50m
1 stop
BFS05:30Belfast Intl

Search last-minute flights to Belfast from Krakow

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Krakow to Belfast
Multiple Airlines
8 Jul
KRK10:20Krakow J. Paul II Balice
8h 20m
1 stop
BFS18:40Belfast Intl
16 Jul
BFS12:25Belfast Intl
18h 40m
1 stop
KRK07:05Krakow J. Paul II Balice
Multiple Airlines
8 Jul
KRK12:45Krakow J. Paul II Balice
22h 10m
1 stop
BHD10:55Belfast City
16 Jul
BHD06:20Belfast City
24h 45m
1 stop
KRK07:05Krakow J. Paul II Balice
Multiple Airlines
8 Jul
KRK03:10Krakow J. Paul II Balice
31h 45m
2 stops
BHD10:55Belfast City
16 Jul
BHD06:20Belfast City
24h 45m
1 stop
KRK07:05Krakow J. Paul II Balice
Multiple Airlines
8 Jul
KRK03:10Krakow J. Paul II Balice
25h 40m
2 stops
BFS04:50Belfast Intl
16 Jul
BFS02:45Belfast Intl
15h 40m
1 stop
KRK18:25Krakow J. Paul II Balice
Multiple Airlines
8 Jul
KRK12:45Krakow J. Paul II Balice
16h 05m
1 stop
BFS04:50Belfast Intl
16 Jul
BFS03:00Belfast Intl
2h 50m
KRK05:50Krakow J. Paul II Balice
Multiple Airlines
8 Jul
KRK03:10Krakow J. Paul II Balice
25h 40m
2 stops
BFS04:50Belfast Intl
16 Jul
BFS02:45Belfast Intl
33h 35m
2 stops
KRK12:20Krakow J. Paul II Balice

Best airlines flying from Krakow to Belfast

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Krakow to Belfast with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
RyanairPriceFrom £51Free CancellationRating
7.0
Search Ryanair flights

easyJet flights from Krakow to Belfast

Our best easyJet deals on Krakow to Belfast flight tickets
easyJet
13 Sep
KRK10:15Krakow J. Paul II Balice
3h 00m
BFS13:15Belfast Intl
17 Sep
BFS03:00Belfast Intl
2h 50m
KRK05:50Krakow J. Paul II Balice
easyJet
1 Oct
KRK07:20Krakow J. Paul II Balice
2h 55m
BFS10:15Belfast Intl
8 Oct
BFS03:00Belfast Intl
2h 50m
KRK05:50Krakow J. Paul II Balice
easyJet
6 Sep
KRK10:15Krakow J. Paul II Balice
3h 00m
BFS13:15Belfast Intl
13 Sep
BFS05:55Belfast Intl
2h 50m
KRK08:45Krakow J. Paul II Balice

KLM flights from Krakow to Belfast

Our best KLM deals on Krakow to Belfast flight tickets
KLM
6 Sep
KRK07:45Krakow J. Paul II Balice
6h 05m
1 stop
BHD13:50Belfast City
13 Sep
BHD13:25Belfast City
16h 45m
1 stop
KRK06:10Krakow J. Paul II Balice
KLM
13 Sep
KRK07:45Krakow J. Paul II Balice
6h 05m
1 stop
BHD13:50Belfast City
17 Sep
BHD13:20Belfast City
4h 35m
1 stop
KRK17:55Krakow J. Paul II Balice
KLM
13 Aug
KRK02:35Krakow J. Paul II Balice
10h 05m
1 stop
BHD12:40Belfast City
15 Aug
BHD13:10Belfast City
17h 00m
1 stop
KRK06:10Krakow J. Paul II Balice

  • Are airlines flying from Krakow J. Paul II Balice to Belfast offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Krakow J. Paul II Balice to Belfast are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are Ryanair and easyJet. You can search for the full list of airlines such as Ryanair that are offering this flexibility.

  • How far is Krakow J. Paul II Balice to Belfast by plane?

    The distance between Krakow J. Paul II Balice and Belfast is about 1128.2 mi. 2h 55m is a normal flight duration for this route.



Alternative routes for Krakow to Belfast

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Warsaw to Belfast Flights
Fastest flight time6h 30m
Cheapest price£151
Gdansk to Belfast Flights
Fastest flight time7h 30m
Cheapest price£179
Katowice to Belfast Flights
Fastest flight time21h 40m
Cheapest price£158
Wroclaw to Belfast Flights
Fastest flight time15h 45m
Cheapest price£272

Similar Krakow to Belfast flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Krakow to Belfast route

Why use momondo?

It is quick and easy to find Krakow to Belfast flights on momondo. We search and return numerous flight options from various airlines and agents. You can then use our filters to narrow your search until you have found the most convenient flight to Belfast that suits you.

Flights from Krakow to Belfast with flexible booking policies can be found by using the search form above and then selecting our dedicated flexible booking filter, which will highlight only the flights where this policy is applied.

momondo helps you find the best flight between Krakow and Belfast by providing filters to narrow your choice of flights to those matching your criteria. You can select flights based on numerous factors such as price, departure and landing times, airport and airline.

Of course. momondo tracks the price of Krakow to Belfast flights. All you need is a valid email address and we will do the rest; it is that quick and easy.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.