Cheap flights from Krakow to Bournemouth

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 26/10
Tue 2/11

Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel from Krakow J. Paul II Balice to Bournemouth.
View current United Kingdom travel restrictions

Flight information for Krakow to Bournemouth
(KRK to BOH)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Krakow to Bournemouth
Best price found£10The best flight deal from Krakow to Bournemouth found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £10
Fastest flight time2h 35mThe fastest flight from Krakow to Bournemouth takes 2h 35m
Direct flightsTueDirect flights go from Krakow to Bournemouth on Tuesday. The only airline offering direct flights is Ryanair.
Airports in Bournemouth1 airportThere is 1 airport near Bournemouth: Bournemouth (BOH)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Krakow to Bournemouth

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Krakow to Bournemouth?

December

The cheapest time of year to fly to Bournemouth from Krakow is December. The most expensive is July.

What is the cheapest day to depart Krakow for Bournemouth?

Friday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Friday. The most expensive is usually Wednesday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Krakow to Bournemouth?

in the afternoon

Krakow to Bournemouth flights are approximately 14% more expensive in the morning than in the afternoon

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Bournemouth from Krakow?

Ryanair

Ryanair is the most popular carrier operating from Krakow to Bournemouth

What is the cheapest Krakow to Bournemouth flight route?

Krakow J. Paul II Balice - Bournemouth

Fly from Krakow J. Paul II Balice to Bournemouth for the best Krakow - Bournemouth flight prices

How far in advance should you book Krakow to Bournemouth flights?

51 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Krakow to Bournemouth is approximately 51 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from Krakow to Bournemouth

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Krakow to Bournemouth by changing tabs
Ryanair
19 Nov
KRK01:45Krakow J. Paul II Balice
2h 40m
BOH04:25Bournemouth
22 Nov
BOH09:10Bournemouth
2h 30m
KRK11:40Krakow J. Paul II Balice
Ryanair
26 Nov
KRK01:45Krakow J. Paul II Balice
2h 40m
BOH04:25Bournemouth
29 Nov
BOH09:10Bournemouth
2h 30m
KRK11:40Krakow J. Paul II Balice
Multiple Airlines
26 Nov
KRK01:45Krakow J. Paul II Balice
2h 40m
BOH04:25Bournemouth
29 Nov
BOH12:05Bournemouth
28h 20m
3 stops
KRK16:25Krakow J. Paul II Balice
Ryanair
19 Nov
KRK16:50Krakow J. Paul II Balice
22h 55m
2 stops
BOH15:45Bournemouth
22 Nov
BOH09:10Bournemouth
2h 30m
KRK11:40Krakow J. Paul II Balice
Ryanair
3 Dec
KRK01:45Krakow J. Paul II Balice
2h 40m
BOH04:25Bournemouth
13 Dec
BOH09:10Bournemouth
2h 30m
KRK11:40Krakow J. Paul II Balice
Ryanair
26 Nov
KRK05:00Krakow J. Paul II Balice
31h 05m
2 stops
BOH12:05Bournemouth
29 Nov
BOH09:10Bournemouth
2h 30m
KRK11:40Krakow J. Paul II Balice

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Krakow to Bournemouth

Multiple Airlines
1 Mar
KRK13:25Krakow J. Paul II Balice
14h 50m
2 stops
BOH04:15Bournemouth
Multiple Airlines
1 Mar
KRK10:50Krakow J. Paul II Balice
17h 25m
3 stops
BOH04:15Bournemouth

Best airlines flying from Krakow to Bournemouth

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Krakow to Bournemouth with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Ryanair
PriceFrom £62
Free cancellation
Rating
6.9

  • Are airlines flying from Krakow J. Paul II Balice to Bournemouth offering flexible changes due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Krakow J. Paul II Balice to Bournemouth, such as Ryanair may have flexible change policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.

  • How far is Krakow J. Paul II Balice to Bournemouth by plane?

    A flight from Krakow J. Paul II Balice to Bournemouth will travel around 957.9 mi. 2h 40m is a normal flight duration for this route.


Can I fly to Bournemouth from Krakow J. Paul II Balice right now?

Information is based on travel restrictions from Krakow J. Paul II Balice to Bournemouth

Most visitors from Krakow J. Paul II Balice need to provide a negative COVID-19 test result and/or quarantine to enter Bournemouth.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Krakow J. Paul II Balice must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Bournemouth.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Krakow J. Paul II Balice are not required to quarantine after entering Bournemouth.

Documents
Mandatory passenger locator form - Submit the form any time in the 48 hours before arriving in the UK. Show the form when checking in your plane, train or ferry to the UK.

Managed quarantine package for Scotland - All travelers arriving directly to Scotland are required to book their Managed Quarantine Package prior to travel.

COVID-19 testing package - All travelers must book and pay for a COVID-19 Testing Package prior to travel to England and Scotland.


Can I fly back to Krakow J. Paul II Balice from Bournemouth?

Returning to Krakow J. Paul II Balice from Bournemouth

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Bournemouth must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Krakow J. Paul II Balice.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Bournemouth are not required to quarantine after entering Krakow J. Paul II Balice.

If you are planning to travel to Bournemouth at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.

Alternative routes for Krakow to Bournemouth

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Krakow to London Flights
Fastest flight time2h 20m
Cheapest price£10
Katowice to London Flights
Fastest flight time2h 20m
Cheapest price£12
Wroclaw to London Flights
Fastest flight time2h 05m
Cheapest price£14
Gdansk to London Flights
Fastest flight time2h 15m
Cheapest price£14
Rzeszow to London Flights
Fastest flight time2h 35m
Cheapest price£14

Similar Krakow to Bournemouth flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Krakow to Bournemouth route