Cheap flights from Lansing to London from £1,071

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 3/7
Sun 10/7

Flight information for Lansing to United Kingdom

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Lansing to United Kingdom

Fastest flight time

11h 50m

Direct flights

None
The fastest flight from Lansing to United Kingdom takes 11h 50m
There are no direct flights from Lansing to United Kingdom. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Lansing Capital City Airport - Glasgow Intl Airport and Lansing Capital City Airport - London Heathrow Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Lansing to United Kingdom

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest Lansing to United Kingdom flight route?

Lansing Capital City - London Heathrow

Fly from Lansing Capital City to London Heathrow for the best Lansing - United Kingdom flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Lansing to United Kingdom

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Lansing to United Kingdom by changing tabs
American Airlines
28 Jul
LAN11:17Lansing Capital City
14h 38m
1 stop
LHR01:55London Heathrow
4 Aug
LHR07:15London Heathrow
16h 19m
2 stops
LAN23:34Lansing Capital City
Multiple Airlines
11 Jul
LAN03:10Lansing Capital City
10h 00m
1 stop
LHR13:10London Heathrow
18 Jul
LHR03:45London Heathrow
13h 00m
1 stop
LAN16:45Lansing Capital City
Air France
15 Jul
LAN08:00Lansing Capital City
20h 45m
2 stops
LHR04:45London Heathrow
21 Jul
LHR12:20London Heathrow
36h 19m
2 stops
LAN00:39Lansing Capital City
American Airlines
28 Jul
LAN11:17Lansing Capital City
14h 38m
1 stop
LHR01:55London Heathrow
4 Aug
LHR07:15London Heathrow
32h 31m
1 stop
LAN15:46Lansing Capital City
Virgin Atlantic
12 Jul
LAN08:00Lansing Capital City
14h 15m
1 stop
LHR22:15London Heathrow
14 Jul
LHR08:55London Heathrow
15h 44m
1 stop
LAN00:39Lansing Capital City
American Airlines
11 Jul
LAN11:17Lansing Capital City
12h 48m
2 stops
LHR00:05London Heathrow
18 Jul
LHR03:45London Heathrow
13h 00m
1 stop
LAN16:45Lansing Capital City

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Lansing to United Kingdom

Multiple Airlines
19 Jul
LAN05:38Lansing Capital City
39h 52m
2 stops
LHR21:30London Heathrow

Air France flights from Lansing to United Kingdom

Our best Air France deals on Lansing to United Kingdom flight tickets
Air France
15 Jul
LAN08:00Lansing Capital City
20h 45m
2 stops
LHR04:45London Heathrow
21 Jul
LHR12:20London Heathrow
36h 19m
2 stops
LAN00:39Lansing Capital City
Air France
12 Jul
LAN08:00Lansing Capital City
20h 45m
2 stops
LHR04:45London Heathrow
14 Jul
LHR08:25London Heathrow
16h 14m
2 stops
LAN00:39Lansing Capital City

American Airlines flights from Lansing to United Kingdom

Our best American Airlines deals on Lansing to United Kingdom flight tickets
American Airlines
28 Jul
LAN11:17Lansing Capital City
14h 38m
1 stop
LHR01:55London Heathrow
4 Aug
LHR07:15London Heathrow
16h 19m
2 stops
LAN23:34Lansing Capital City
American Airlines
28 Jul
LAN11:17Lansing Capital City
14h 38m
1 stop
LHR01:55London Heathrow
4 Aug
LHR07:15London Heathrow
32h 31m
1 stop
LAN15:46Lansing Capital City
American Airlines
11 Jul
LAN11:17Lansing Capital City
12h 48m
2 stops
LHR00:05London Heathrow
18 Jul
LHR03:45London Heathrow
13h 00m
1 stop
LAN16:45Lansing Capital City


Alternative routes for Lansing to United Kingdom

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Detroit to London Flights
Fastest flight time11h 57m
Cheapest price£407
Grand Rapids to London Flights
Fastest flight time10h 35m
Cheapest price£576
Detroit to Edinburgh Flights
Fastest flight time9h 45m
Cheapest price£818
Detroit to Glasgow Flights
Fastest flight time10h 30m
Cheapest price£599
Detroit to Manchester Flights
Fastest flight time13h 41m
Cheapest price£595
Detroit to Birmingham Flights
Fastest flight time10h 35m
Cheapest price£717
Traverse City to London Flights
Fastest flight time10h 41m
Cheapest price£586
Flint to London Flights
Fastest flight time11h 55m
Cheapest price£628
Grand Rapids to Glasgow Flights
Fastest flight time16h 23m
Cheapest price£652
Grand Rapids to Edinburgh Flights
Fastest flight time16h 23m
Cheapest price£616
Detroit to Belfast Flights
Fastest flight time14h 50m
Cheapest price£655
Grand Rapids to Manchester Flights
Fastest flight time15h 49m
Cheapest price£691

Similar Lansing to United Kingdom flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Lansing to United Kingdom route

Why use momondo?

It is quick and easy to find Lansing to United Kingdom flights on momondo. We search and return numerous flight options from various airlines and agents. You can then use our filters to narrow your search until you have found the most convenient flight to United Kingdom that suits you.

Yes. momondo allows you to filter the results for Lansing to United Kingdom flights to just show those with flexible booking policies.

Once all potential Lansing to United Kingdom flight options are in front of you, momondo lets you sort and filter flights based on preferences such as airline, price and flight times amongst many other options.

Of course. momondo tracks the price of Lansing to United Kingdom flights. All you need is a valid email address and we will do the rest; it is that quick and easy.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.