Cheap flights from Leeds to Croatia

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 3/8
Tue 10/8

Flight information for Leeds to Croatia

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Leeds to Croatia
Best price found£53The best flight deal from Leeds to Croatia found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £53
Fastest flight time2h 55mThe fastest flight from Leeds to Croatia takes 2h 55m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Leeds to Croatia. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Leeds/Bradford Airport - Dubrovnik Airport, Leeds/Bradford Airport - Zagreb Franjo Tuđman Airport and Leeds/Bradford Airport - Split Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Leeds to Croatia

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Croatia from Leeds?

easyJet

British Airways, Jet2, and KLM are the most popular carriers operating from Leeds to Croatia

What is the cheapest Leeds to Croatia flight route?

Leeds/Bradford - Split

Fly from Leeds/Bradford to Split for the best Leeds - Croatia flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Leeds to Croatia

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Leeds to Croatia by changing tabs
Jet2
9 Oct
LBA10:10Leeds/Bradford
2h 55m
SPU13:05Split
16 Oct
SPU14:50Split
3h 05m
LBA17:55Leeds/Bradford
Multiple Airlines
7 Aug
LBA10:10Leeds/Bradford
2h 55m
SPU13:05Split
11 Aug
SPU05:45Split
23h 30m
3 stops
LBA05:15Leeds/Bradford
Jet2
19 Aug
LBA04:45Leeds/Bradford
3h 00m
DBV07:45Dubrovnik
22 Aug
DBV09:30Dubrovnik
3h 15m
LBA12:45Leeds/Bradford
Jet2
19 Aug
LBA04:45Leeds/Bradford
3h 00m
DBV07:45Dubrovnik
22 Aug
DBV09:30Dubrovnik
3h 15m
LBA12:45Leeds/Bradford
Ryanair
5 Sep
LBA04:30Leeds/Bradford
14h 45m
1 stop
ZAD19:15Zadar
19 Sep
ZAD07:30Zadar
22h 25m
1 stop
LBA05:55Leeds/Bradford
Multiple Airlines
7 Aug
LBA10:10Leeds/Bradford
2h 55m
SPU13:05Split
11 Aug
SPU12:35Split
28h 10m
2 stops
LBA16:45Leeds/Bradford

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Leeds to Croatia

If you're looking for one-way flights from Leeds to Croatia, view some of our deals below provided by Jet2 and Ryanair
Jet2
21 Aug
LBA10:10Leeds/Bradford
2h 55m
SPU13:05Split
Multiple Airlines
26 Aug
LBA02:15Leeds/Bradford
14h 45m
1 stop
SPU17:00Split
Multiple Airlines
26 Aug
LBA04:45Leeds/Bradford
28h 25m
2 stops
SPU09:10Split

Best airlines flying from Leeds to Croatia

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Leeds to Croatia with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
easyJet
PriceFrom £71
Free cancellation
Rating
7.3
Ryanair
PriceFrom £83
Free cancellation
Rating
6.8
Jet2
PriceFrom £94
Free cancellation
Rating
8.0
KLM
PriceFrom £126
Free cancellation
Rating
7.8
British Airways
PriceFrom £217
Free cancellation
Rating
7.1

  • Are airlines flying from Leeds/Bradford to Croatia offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Leeds/Bradford to Croatia are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are Jet2, KLM, and easyJet. You can search for the full list of airlines such as Jet2 that are offering this flexibility.


Alternative routes for Leeds to Croatia

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
London to Zagreb Flights
Fastest flight time2h 20m
Cheapest price£17
London to Zadar Flights
Fastest flight time2h 20m
Cheapest price£35
London to Split Flights
Fastest flight time2h 30m
Cheapest price£37
London to Pula Flights
Fastest flight time2h 05m
Cheapest price£46
Manchester to Split Flights
Fastest flight time2h 45m
Cheapest price£48
London to Dubrovnik Flights
Fastest flight time2h 40m
Cheapest price£55
Manchester to Dubrovnik Flights
Fastest flight time3h 00m
Cheapest price£93