Cheap flights from Leeds to Europe

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 1/8
Sun 8/8

Flight information for Leeds to Europe

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Leeds to Europe
Fastest flight time0h 55mThe fastest flight from Leeds to Europe takes 0h 55m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Leeds to Europe. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Leeds/Bradford Airport - Belfast Intl Airport, Leeds/Bradford Airport - Amsterdam Schiphol Airport and Leeds/Bradford Airport - Newquay St Mawgan Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Leeds to Europe

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Europe from Leeds?

Ryanair

British Airways, Iberia, and KLM are the most popular carriers operating from Leeds to Europe

What is the cheapest Leeds to Europe flight route?

Leeds/Bradford - Faro

Fly from Leeds/Bradford to Faro for the best Leeds - Europe flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Leeds to Europe

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Leeds to Europe by changing tabs
Ryanair
6 Aug
LBA03:10Leeds/Bradford
2h 55m
FAO06:05Faro
15 Aug
FAO13:05Faro
3h 00m
LBA16:05Leeds/Bradford
Ryanair
2 Aug
LBA03:10Leeds/Bradford
2h 55m
FAO06:05Faro
12 Aug
FAO05:20Faro
3h 00m
LBA08:20Leeds/Bradford
Ryanair
2 Aug
LBA03:10Leeds/Bradford
2h 55m
FAO06:05Faro
12 Aug
FAO05:20Faro
3h 00m
LBA08:20Leeds/Bradford
Ryanair
2 Aug
LBA16:30Leeds/Bradford
2h 55m
AGP19:25Málaga
6 Aug
AGP17:25Málaga
3h 00m
LBA20:25Leeds/Bradford
Ryanair
4 Aug
LBA13:05Leeds/Bradford
2h 55m
AGP16:00Málaga
18 Aug
AGP17:35Málaga
3h 00m
LBA20:35Leeds/Bradford
Ryanair
4 Aug
LBA13:05Leeds/Bradford
2h 55m
AGP16:00Málaga
6 Aug
AGP17:25Málaga
3h 00m
LBA20:25Leeds/Bradford

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Leeds to Europe

If you're looking for one-way flights from Leeds to Europe, view some of our deals below provided by British Airways and Ryanair
Ryanair
29 Aug
LBA16:30Leeds/Bradford
2h 55m
FAO19:25Faro
British Airways
1 Aug
LBA06:10Leeds/Bradford
0h 55m
BHD07:05Belfast City
Ryanair
2 Sep
LBA04:55Leeds/Bradford
2h 55m
FAO07:50Faro

Best airlines flying from Leeds to Europe

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Leeds to Europe with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Ryanair
PriceFrom £36
Free cancellation
Rating
6.8
Iberia
PriceFrom £53
Free cancellation
Rating
7.4
easyJet
PriceFrom £53
Free cancellation
Rating
7.3
British Airways
PriceFrom £69
Free cancellation
Rating
7.1
KLM
PriceFrom £131
Free cancellation
Rating
7.8
Pegasus Airlines
PriceFrom £185
Free cancellation
Rating
7.8
Turkish Airlines
PriceFrom £207
Free cancellation
Rating
8.1

  • Are airlines flying from Leeds/Bradford to Europe offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Leeds/Bradford to Europe are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are Jet2, Ryanair, and KLM. You can search for the full list of airlines such as Jet2 that are offering this flexibility.


Alternative routes for Leeds to Europe

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
London to Luqa Flights
Fastest flight time3h 05m
Cheapest price£15
London to Edinburgh Flights
Fastest flight time1h 15m
Cheapest price£33
London to Barcelona Flights
Fastest flight time2h 05m
Cheapest price£44
London to Belfast Flights
Fastest flight time1h 15m
Cheapest price£45
London to Kyiv Flights
Fastest flight time3h 20m
Cheapest price£47
London to Tirana Flights
Fastest flight time3h 00m
Cheapest price£65
London to Palma de Mallorca Flights
Fastest flight time2h 20m
Cheapest price£67
London to Athens Flights
Fastest flight time3h 30m
Cheapest price£67
London to Split Flights
Fastest flight time2h 30m
Cheapest price£86
London to Istanbul Flights
Fastest flight time3h 35m
Cheapest price£89