Cheap flights from Leeds to Lazio

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Wed 22/9
Wed 29/9

Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel from Leeds/Bradford to Lazio.
View current Italy travel restrictions

Flight information for Leeds to Lazio

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Leeds to Lazio
Best price found£41The best flight deal from Leeds to Lazio found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £41
Fastest flight time4h 35mThe fastest flight from Leeds to Lazio takes 4h 35m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Leeds to Lazio. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Leeds/Bradford Airport - Rome Ciampino Airport and Leeds/Bradford Airport - Rome Fiumicino Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Leeds to Lazio

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Lazio from Leeds?

Ryanair

British Airways, Jet2, and KLM are the most popular carriers operating from Leeds to Lazio

What is the cheapest Leeds to Lazio flight route?

Leeds/Bradford - Rome Ciampino

Fly from Leeds/Bradford to Rome Ciampino for the best Leeds - Lazio flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Leeds to Lazio

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Leeds to Lazio by changing tabs
Ryanair
14 Oct
LBA16:10Leeds/Bradford
24h 55m
2 stops
CIA17:05Rome Ciampino
17 Oct
CIA02:35Rome Ciampino
32h 35m
2 stops
LBA11:10Leeds/Bradford
Multiple Airlines
14 Oct
LBA11:25Leeds/Bradford
32h 30m
2 stops
FCO19:55Rome Fiumicino
17 Oct
FCO04:15Rome Fiumicino
30h 55m
2 stops
LBA11:10Leeds/Bradford
Ryanair
15 Oct
LBA15:10Leeds/Bradford
23h 45m
1 stop
FCO14:55Rome Fiumicino
17 Oct
FCO02:30Rome Fiumicino
32h 40m
2 stops
LBA11:10Leeds/Bradford
Ryanair
15 Oct
LBA04:55Leeds/Bradford
29h 45m
2 stops
FCO10:40Rome Fiumicino
17 Oct
FCO02:30Rome Fiumicino
32h 40m
2 stops
LBA11:10Leeds/Bradford
Ryanair
5 Nov
LBA11:50Leeds/Bradford
27h 45m
1 stop
CIA15:35Rome Ciampino
10 Nov
CIA15:20Rome Ciampino
19h 30m
2 stops
LBA10:50Leeds/Bradford
Multiple Airlines
14 Oct
LBA03:35Leeds/Bradford
8h 30m
1 stop
CIA12:05Rome Ciampino
17 Oct
CIA02:35Rome Ciampino
27h 25m
1 stop
LBA06:00Leeds/Bradford

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Leeds to Lazio

If you're looking for one-way flights from Leeds to Lazio, view some of our deals below provided by Ryanair
Ryanair
13 Oct
LBA05:35Leeds/Bradford
34h 00m
3 stops
CIA15:35Rome Ciampino
Ryanair
13 Oct
LBA05:35Leeds/Bradford
21h 40m
2 stops
CIA03:15Rome Ciampino
Multiple Airlines
7 Jan
LBA10:15Leeds/Bradford
28h 45m
1 stop
FCO15:00Rome Fiumicino

Search last-minute flights to Lazio from Leeds

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from Leeds to Lazio
Ryanair
22 Sep
LBA02:40Leeds/Bradford
14h 15m
2 stops
CIA16:55Rome Ciampino
23 Sep
CIA08:50Rome Ciampino
7h 55m
1 stop
LBA16:45Leeds/Bradford
Multiple Airlines
22 Sep
LBA02:30Leeds/Bradford
12h 50m
2 stops
FCO15:20Rome Fiumicino
23 Sep
FCO03:10Rome Fiumicino
13h 35m
2 stops
LBA16:45Leeds/Bradford
Multiple Airlines
22 Sep
LBA05:20Leeds/Bradford
13h 45m
2 stops
FCO19:05Rome Fiumicino
23 Sep
FCO02:15Rome Fiumicino
20h 20m
1 stop
LBA22:35Leeds/Bradford
Multiple Airlines
22 Sep
LBA03:00Leeds/Bradford
13h 30m
1 stop
FCO16:30Rome Fiumicino
23 Sep
FCO02:15Rome Fiumicino
20h 20m
1 stop
LBA22:35Leeds/Bradford
Ryanair
22 Sep
LBA02:40Leeds/Bradford
27h 00m
1 stop
CIA05:40Rome Ciampino
23 Sep
CIA08:50Rome Ciampino
7h 55m
1 stop
LBA16:45Leeds/Bradford
KLM
22 Sep
LBA07:00Leeds/Bradford
21h 30m
1 stop
FCO04:30Rome Fiumicino
24 Sep
FCO17:45Rome Fiumicino
36h 40m
2 stops
LBA06:25Leeds/Bradford

Best airlines flying from Leeds to Lazio

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Leeds to Lazio with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Ryanair
PriceFrom £54
Free cancellation
Rating
6.8
Jet2
PriceFrom £96
Free cancellation
Rating
8.0
British Airways
PriceFrom £154
Free cancellation
Rating
6.9
KLM
PriceFrom £170
Free cancellation
Rating
7.9

  • Are airlines flying from Leeds/Bradford to Lazio offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Leeds/Bradford to Lazio, such as Jet2, KLM, and Ryanair may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.


Can I fly to Lazio from Leeds/Bradford right now?

Information is based on travel restrictions from Leeds/Bradford to Lazio

Most visitors from Leeds/Bradford need to provide a negative COVID-19 test result and/or quarantine to enter Lazio.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Leeds/Bradford must present a negative Antigen (quick-test) test taken 48 or 72 hours before departing to Lazio.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Leeds/Bradford are not required to quarantine after entering Lazio.

Can I fly back to Leeds/Bradford from Lazio?

Returning to Leeds/Bradford from Lazio

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Lazio must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Leeds/Bradford.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Lazio are not required to quarantine after entering Leeds/Bradford.

If you are planning to travel to Lazio at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.

Alternative routes for Leeds to Lazio

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
London to Rome Flights
Fastest flight time2h 20m
Cheapest price£11
Manchester to Rome Flights
Fastest flight time2h 35m
Cheapest price£18
Liverpool to Rome Flights
Fastest flight time2h 45m
Cheapest price£25
Nottingham to Rome Flights
Fastest flight time2h 30m
Cheapest price£36
Bristol to Rome Flights
Fastest flight time2h 35m
Cheapest price£51
Birmingham to Rome Flights
Fastest flight time2h 45m
Cheapest price£56
Leeds to Rome Flights
Fastest flight time4h 35m
Cheapest price£68
Newcastle upon Tyne to Rome Flights
Fastest flight time3h 05m
Cheapest price£91
Norwich to Rome Flights
Fastest flight time4h 25m
Cheapest price£193