Cheap flights from Lihue to England from £394

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Find the cheapest flights from Lihue to England

Cheap return flights

Enter your travel dates to find the best prices.
Multiple Airlines Logo
06:00 - 12:20LIH  Lihue-LHR London Heathrow
20h 20m2 stops Honolulu Seattle/Tacoma Intl
Multiple Airlines Logo
14:45 - 10:36LHR  London Heathrow-LIH Lihue
29h 51m2 stops Seattle/Tacoma Intl Honolulu
£690Multiple Airlines
Sun, 17 Jan - Thu, 21 Jan
Multiple Airlines Logo
06:00 - 12:20LIH  Lihue-LHR London Heathrow
20h 20m2 stops Honolulu Seattle/Tacoma Intl
Multiple Airlines Logo
14:45 - 10:36LHR  London Heathrow-LIH Lihue
29h 51m2 stops Seattle/Tacoma Intl Honolulu
£691Multiple Airlines
Sun, 17 Jan - Thu, 21 Jan
KLM Logo
22:45 - 10:40LIH  Lihue-LHR London Heathrow
25h 55m1 stop Seattle/Tacoma Intl
KLM Logo
08:40 - 19:22LHR  London Heathrow-LIH Lihue
44h 42m2 stops Amsterdam Schiphol Seattle/Tacoma Intl
£700KLM
Mon, 1 Mar - Mon, 15 Mar
Alaska Airlines Logo
09:00 - 12:20LIH  Lihue-LHR London Heathrow
17h 20m1 stop Seattle/Tacoma Intl
Alaska Airlines Logo
14:45 - 17:14LHR  London Heathrow-LIH Lihue
36h 29m1 stop Seattle/Tacoma Intl
£703Alaska Airlines
Sun, 17 Jan - Thu, 21 Jan
Multiple Airlines Logo
06:00 - 12:20LIH  Lihue-LHR London Heathrow
20h 20m2 stops Honolulu Seattle/Tacoma Intl
Multiple Airlines Logo
14:45 - 17:14LHR  London Heathrow-LIH Lihue
36h 29m1 stop Seattle/Tacoma Intl
£703Multiple Airlines
Sun, 17 Jan - Thu, 21 Jan
KLM Logo
21:45 - 13:50LIH  Lihue-LHR London Heathrow
30h 05m2 stops Seattle/Tacoma Intl Amsterdam Schiphol
KLM Logo
14:05 - 20:07LHR  London Heathrow-LIH Lihue
40h 02m2 stops Amsterdam Schiphol Seattle/Tacoma Intl
£746KLM
Sat, 14 Nov - Sat, 21 Nov
Virgin Atlantic Logo
22:45 - 10:40LIH  Lihue-LHR London Heathrow
25h 55m1 stop Seattle/Tacoma Intl
Virgin Atlantic Logo
17:05 - 17:20LHR  London Heathrow-LIH Lihue
34h 15m1 stop Los Angeles
£761Virgin Atlantic
Mon, 1 Mar - Mon, 15 Mar
Multiple Airlines Logo
23:50 - 07:10LIH  Lihue-LHR London Heathrow
21h 20m2 stops San Francisco Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl
Multiple Airlines Logo
18:00 - 11:53LHR  London Heathrow-LIH Lihue
51h 53m3 stops Toronto Pearson Intl Chicago O'Hare Intl Los Angeles
£778Multiple Airlines
Mon, 1 Mar - Mon, 15 Mar
Lufthansa Logo
23:59 - 11:15LIH  Lihue-LHR London Heathrow
25h 16m1 stop San Francisco
Lufthansa Logo
17:30 - 22:30LHR  London Heathrow-LIH Lihue
39h 00m2 stops Frankfurt am Main San Francisco
£816Lufthansa
Sat, 14 Nov - Sat, 21 Nov
Delta Logo
21:45 - 10:40LIH  Lihue-LHR London Heathrow
26h 55m1 stop Seattle/Tacoma Intl
Delta Logo
20:10 - 18:48LHR  London Heathrow-LIH Lihue
32h 38m2 stops New York John F Kennedy Intl Los Angeles
£917Delta
Wed, 23 Dec - Wed, 30 Dec

Save money when you book flights with momondo

Big names, great deals

Big names, great deals

Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.

Filter for what you want

Filter for what you want

Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customise your results.

Trusted and free

Trusted and free

We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

Alaska Airlines flights from Lihue to England

Our best Alaska Airlines deals on Lihue to England flight tickets
Alaska Airlines
17 Jan
LIH09:00Lihue
17h 20m
1 stop
LHR12:20London Heathrow
21 Jan
LHR14:45London Heathrow
36h 29m
1 stop
LIH17:14Lihue
£703
Alaska Airlines
17 Jan
LIH09:00Lihue
17h 20m
1 stop
LHR12:20London Heathrow
21 Jan
LHR14:45London Heathrow
36h 29m
1 stop
LIH17:14Lihue
£947

KLM flights from Lihue to England

Our best KLM deals on Lihue to England flight tickets
KLM
1 Mar
LIH22:45Lihue
25h 55m
1 stop
LHR10:40London Heathrow
15 Mar
LHR08:40London Heathrow
44h 42m
2 stops
LIH19:22Lihue
£700
KLM
14 Nov
LIH21:45Lihue
30h 05m
2 stops
LHR13:50London Heathrow
21 Nov
LHR14:05London Heathrow
40h 02m
2 stops
LIH20:07Lihue
£746
KLM
25 Oct
LIH21:53Lihue
26h 47m
1 stop
LHR10:40London Heathrow
1 Nov
LHR20:25London Heathrow
33h 49m
2 stops
LIH20:14Lihue
£778

momondo Fare Finder

 
Use the filters below to find and compare flights from Lihue to England that are best for you.

Fly from

Fly to

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest return flight
Fastest return journey

LihueLondon

LIH Lihue - LHR London Heathrow

LIHLHR

Lihue

Sun 17/1

06:00-12:20

2 stops20h 20m

London Heathrow

Thu 21/1

14:45-10:36

2 stops29h 51m

£690

LihueLondon

LIH Lihue - LHR London Heathrow

LIHLHR

Lihue

Sun 17/1

06:00-12:20

2 stops20h 20m

London Heathrow

Thu 21/1

14:45-10:36

2 stops29h 51m

£691

LihueLondon

LIH Lihue - LHR London Heathrow

LIHLHR

Lihue

Mon 1/3

22:45-10:40

1 stop25h 55m

London Heathrow

Mon 15/3

08:40-19:22

2 stops44h 42m

£700

LihueLondon

LIH Lihue - LHR London Heathrow

LIHLHR

Lihue

Sun 17/1

09:00-12:20

1 stop17h 20m

London Heathrow

Thu 21/1

14:45-17:14

1 stop36h 29m

£703

LihueLondon

LIH Lihue - LHR London Heathrow

LIHLHR

Lihue

Sun 17/1

06:00-12:20

2 stops20h 20m

London Heathrow

Thu 21/1

14:45-17:14

1 stop36h 29m

£703

LihueLondon

LIH Lihue - LHR London Heathrow

LIHLHR

Lihue

Sat 14/11

21:45-13:50

2 stops30h 05m

London Heathrow

Sat 21/11

14:05-20:07

2 stops40h 02m

£746

LihueLondon

LIH Lihue - LHR London Heathrow

LIHLHR

Lihue

Mon 1/3

22:45-10:40

1 stop25h 55m

London Heathrow

Mon 15/3

17:05-17:20

1 stop34h 15m

£761

LihueLondon

LIH Lihue - LHR London Heathrow

LIHLHR

Lihue

Mon 1/3

23:50-07:10

2 stops21h 20m

London Heathrow

Mon 15/3

18:00-11:53

3 stops51h 53m

£778

LihueLondon

LIH Lihue - LHR London Heathrow

LIHLHR

Lihue

Sat 14/11

23:59-11:15

1 stop25h 16m

London Heathrow

Sat 21/11

17:30-22:30

2 stops39h 00m

£816

LihueLondon

LIH Lihue - LHR London Heathrow

LIHLHR

Lihue

Wed 23/12

21:45-10:40

1 stop26h 55m

London Heathrow

Wed 30/12

20:10-18:48

2 stops32h 38m

£917

Flights are sorted by cheapest return flights first.

Showing 1-10 of 19 resultsSorted by cheapest first
1
2

See travel insights to England from

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Lihue to England

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

Can stopping save me money on Lihue to England flights?

You could potentially save up to 61% on your flight if you consider stops on a Lihue to England flight.

Cheap Lihue to England flight deals and tips

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Lihue to England

Best price found

£394

Fastest flight time

20h 20m

Direct flights

None
The best one-way flight to England from Lihue in the past 72 hours is £394. The best return flight deal from Lihue to England found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £690.
The fastest flight from Lihue to England takes 20h 20m
There are no direct flights from Lihue to England. There are no popular flight routes from Lihue to England.

Frequently asked questions about flying from Lihue to England

  • When did momondo last update prices for flights from Lihue Airport to England?

    Prices for flights from Lihue Airport to England are updated daily.

  • How old do you have to be to fly from Lihue Airport to England?

    The minimum age for a child to fly alone is five, but airlines offering an unaccompanied minor (UNMR) service may have their age restrictions, such as regulations concerning flight duration, timing, and layovers. It is recommended that you verify with the airline you are booking with for travel from Lihue Airport to England.

  • What documentation or ID do you need to fly to England?

    The travel and health documents required for your trip to England can vary based on your itinerary and personal situation. As a rule, consider having multiple documents such as a national ID card or driver’s license, and a passport valid for six-months after you plan to arrive at England. We always recommend checking with your airline or a trusted third party such as IATA to get advice.

Why use momondo?

Why should I use momondo to find a flight deal from Lihue to England?

To find the flight that best suits your needs, momondo gathers a range of flights from a large pool of different airlines and agents; you can then use our insights and filters to find and book the right flight to England from Lihue.

Can I find flights from Lihue to England with flexible booking policies on momondo?

Yes. momondo allows you to filter the results for Lihue to England flights to just show those with flexible booking policies.

How can momondo help me find flights from Lihue to England?

Once you have performed a search for Lihue to England flights, momondo helps you find the right one by offering useful filters to narrow down your flight selection. Flights can be filtered by multiple factors such as airline, airport and price; but also by other criteria like aircraft type and payment method.

I’m not ready to book a flight from Lihue to England right now. Can momondo alert me if prices change?

Yes. momondo can track prices for Lihue to England flights and alert you when they change. Perform a search to set up the price alert. All that is required is a valid email address.

An easier way to manage your England trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organise and travel with friends or family. Trips is free – and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
Mon 16/11
Mon 23/11

Find better results for your trip to England

Popular Cities in England