Cheap flights from Lithuania to London from £11

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Thu 2/6
Thu 9/6

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Lithuania to London

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Lithuania to London

Best price found

£11

Fastest flight time

2h 35m

Direct flights

Mon and Wed

Airports in London

6 airports
The best one-way flight to London from Lithuania in the past 72 hours is £11. The best return flight deal from Lithuania to London found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £25.
The fastest flight from Lithuania to London takes 2h 35m
Direct flights go from Lithuania to London on Monday and Wednesday. Airlines offering direct flights are: Wizz Air and Wizz Air UK.
There are 6 airports near London: London City (LCY), London Heathrow (LHR), London Luton (LTN), London Stansted (STN), London Gatwick (LGW), London Southend (SEN)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Lithuania to London

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to London from Lithuania?

Wizz Air UK

LOT, Ryanair, and Wizz Air are the most popular carriers operating from Lithuania to London

What is the cheapest Lithuania to London flight route?

Kaunas - London Luton

Fly from Kaunas to London Luton for the best Lithuania - London flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Lithuania to London

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Lithuania to London by changing tabs
Wizz Air UK
10 Jun
KUN07:10Kaunas
2h 55m
LTN10:05London Luton
13 Jun
LTN01:55London Luton
2h 40m
KUN04:35Kaunas
Multiple Airlines
10 Jun
KUN10:40Kaunas
35h 40m
2 stops
LTN22:20London Luton
13 Jun
LTN01:55London Luton
2h 40m
KUN04:35Kaunas
Ryanair
14 Jun
VNO18:20Vilnius
2h 50m
LTN21:10London Luton
20 Jun
LTN02:50London Luton
2h 40m
VNO05:30Vilnius
Wizz Air
8 Jun
VNO02:15Vilnius
2h 55m
LTN05:10London Luton
8 Jun
LTN17:40London Luton
2h 40m
VNO20:20Vilnius
Wizz Air UK
10 Jun
KUN07:10Kaunas
2h 55m
LTN10:05London Luton
13 Jun
LTN01:55London Luton
2h 40m
KUN04:35Kaunas
airBaltic
23 Sep
VNO13:10Vilnius
3h 00m
LGW16:10London Gatwick
26 Sep
LGW13:45London Gatwick
2h 50m
VNO16:35Vilnius

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Lithuania to London

If you're looking for one-way flights from Lithuania to London, view some of our deals below provided by Ryanair, Wizz Air and Wizz Air UK
Ryanair
14 Jun
VNO18:20Vilnius
2h 50m
LTN21:10London Luton
Wizz Air UK
10 Jun
KUN07:10Kaunas
2h 55m
LTN10:05London Luton
Wizz Air
9 Jun
VNO02:15Vilnius
2h 55m
LTN05:10London Luton

Search last-minute flights to London from Lithuania

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Lithuania to London
Wizz Air UK
2 Jun
KUN07:10Kaunas
2h 55m
LTN10:05London Luton
12 Jun
LTN01:55London Luton
2h 40m
KUN04:35Kaunas
Multiple Airlines
2 Jun
VNO02:15Vilnius
2h 55m
LTN05:10London Luton
12 Jun
LTN05:00London Luton
2h 35m
VNO07:35Vilnius
Ryanair
6 Jun
KUN11:15Kaunas
27h 15m
2 stops
STN14:30London Stansted
9 Jun
STN14:05London Stansted
21h 20m
1 stop
KUN11:25Kaunas
Wizz Air
2 Jun
VNO02:15Vilnius
2h 55m
LTN05:10London Luton
10 Jun
LTN17:40London Luton
2h 40m
VNO20:20Vilnius
Wizz Air UK
2 Jun
KUN07:10Kaunas
2h 55m
LTN10:05London Luton
5 Jun
LTN01:55London Luton
2h 40m
KUN04:35Kaunas
Ryanair
6 Jun
KUN11:15Kaunas
27h 15m
2 stops
STN14:30London Stansted
9 Jun
STN03:20London Stansted
34h 15m
2 stops
KUN13:35Kaunas

Best airlines flying from Lithuania to London

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Lithuania to London with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
Wizz Air UKPriceFrom £6Free CancellationRating
8.3
Search Wizz Air UK flights
RyanairPriceFrom £8Free CancellationRating
7.1
Search Ryanair flights
Wizz AirPriceFrom £29Free CancellationRating
7.2
Search Wizz Air flights
airBalticPriceFrom £68Free CancellationRating
6.8
Search airBaltic flights
LOTPriceFrom £80Free CancellationRating
7.3
Search LOT flights

LOT flights from Lithuania to London

Our best LOT deals on Lithuania to London flight tickets
LOT
11 Aug
VNO15:15Vilnius
16h 10m
1 stop
LHR07:25London Heathrow
17 Aug
LHR02:30London Heathrow
5h 35m
1 stop
VNO08:05Vilnius
LOT
28 Sep
VNO02:20Vilnius
17h 35m
1 stop
LHR19:55London Heathrow
2 Oct
LHR06:15London Heathrow
25h 50m
1 stop
VNO08:05Vilnius
LOT
23 Sep
VNO02:20Vilnius
5h 05m
1 stop
LHR07:25London Heathrow
27 Sep
LHR02:30London Heathrow
7h 45m
1 stop
VNO10:15Vilnius

Brussels Airlines flights from Lithuania to London

Our best Brussels Airlines deals on Lithuania to London flight tickets
Brussels Airlines
7 Nov
VNO09:30Vilnius
4h 35m
1 stop
LHR14:05London Heathrow
12 Nov
LHR06:05London Heathrow
24h 40m
1 stop
VNO06:45Vilnius
Brussels Airlines
6 Jun
VNO09:30Vilnius
10h 05m
1 stop
LHR19:35London Heathrow
10 Jun
LHR13:50London Heathrow
17h 30m
2 stops
VNO07:20Vilnius

  • Are airlines flying from Lithuania to London offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Lithuania to London are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: Ryanair, LOT, and Wizz Air UK.



Alternative routes for Lithuania to London

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Vilnius to London Flights
Fastest flight time2h 50m
Cheapest price£41
Kaunas to London Flights
Fastest flight time2h 45m
Cheapest price£24
Vilnius to Liverpool Flights
Fastest flight time3h 00m
Cheapest price£13
Vilnius to Manchester Flights
Fastest flight time10h 10m
Cheapest price£149
Kaunas to Bristol Flights
Fastest flight time2h 50m
Cheapest price£142
Palanga to London Flights
Fastest flight time2h 35m
Cheapest price£36
Vilnius to Bristol Flights
Fastest flight time25h 10m
Cheapest price£91
Kaunas to Manchester Flights
Fastest flight time6h 05m
Cheapest price£223
Vilnius to Newcastle upon Tyne Flights
Fastest flight time6h 30m
Cheapest price£100
Palanga to Manchester Flights
Fastest flight time4h 50m
Cheapest price£157
Vilnius to Birmingham Flights
Fastest flight time3h 05m
Cheapest price£61
Kaunas to Liverpool Flights
Fastest flight time2h 50m
Cheapest price£31

Similar Lithuania to London flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Lithuania to London route

Why use momondo?

We help find the flight that best suits your needs, momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and travel agents and helps you filter them to find the best flight from Lithuania to London for you.

Flights from Lithuania to London with flexible booking policies can be found by using the search form above and then selecting our dedicated flexible booking filter, which will highlight only the flights where this policy is applied.

Once you have performed a search for Lithuania to London flights, momondo helps you find the right one by offering useful filters to narrow down your flight selection. Flights can be filtered by multiple factors such as airline, airport and price; but also by other criteria like aircraft type and payment method.

Of course. momondo tracks the price of Lithuania to London flights. All you need is a valid email address and we will do the rest; it is that quick and easy.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.