Cheap flights from Liverpool to Cagliari from £93

Return
1 adult
Economy
0 bags
From?
To?
Mon 15/8
Mon 22/8

Flight information for Liverpool to Cagliari
(LPL to CAG)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Liverpool to Cagliari

Best price found

£81

Fastest flight time

10h 55m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Cagliari

1 airport
The best flight deal from Liverpool to Cagliari found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £81
The fastest flight from Liverpool to Cagliari takes 10h 55m
There are no direct flights from Liverpool to Cagliari. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Liverpool J. Lennon Airport - Cagliari Elmas Airport.
There is 1 airport near Cagliari: Cagliari Elmas (CAG)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Liverpool to Cagliari

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

When is the cheapest time to fly from Liverpool to Cagliari?

in the morning

Liverpool to Cagliari flights are approximately 0% more expensive in the morning than in the morning

What is the cheapest Liverpool to Cagliari flight route?

Liverpool J. Lennon - Cagliari Elmas

Fly from Liverpool J. Lennon to Cagliari Elmas for the best Liverpool - Cagliari flight prices

If you are looking to fly from Liverpool to Cagliari, you are most likely going to fly from Liverpool J. Lennon Airport to Cagliari Elmas Airport, the most popular airports on that route. You may be looking for an airport near Liverpool J. Lennon Airport to depart from when travelling to Cagliari and luckily, there are options! You can try Manchester Airport which is located in Manchester, Birmingham Airport which is located in Birmingham, or Leeds/Bradford Airport which is located in Leeds. In August, £59 is typically the cheapest round trip price you’ll find from Liverpool to Cagliari which you can find when you fly MAN — CAG.

Manchester Airport (MAN) to Cagliari Elmas Airport (CAG)£59
Search Flight Deals
Birmingham Airport (BHX) to Cagliari Elmas Airport (CAG)£88
Search Flight Deals
Liverpool J. Lennon Airport (LPL) to Cagliari Elmas Airport (CAG)£98
Search Flight Deals
Leeds/Bradford Airport (LBA) to Cagliari Elmas Airport (CAG)£381
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from Liverpool to Cagliari

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Liverpool to Cagliari by changing tabs
Ryanair
11 Sep
LPL15:50Liverpool J. Lennon
19h 45m
2 stops
CAG11:35Cagliari Elmas
23 Sep
CAG13:40Cagliari Elmas
5h 25m
1 stop
LPL19:05Liverpool J. Lennon
Multiple Airlines
18 Oct
LPL16:45Liverpool J. Lennon
10h 55m
1 stop
CAG03:40Cagliari Elmas
25 Oct
CAG07:05Cagliari Elmas
8h 40m
1 stop
LPL15:45Liverpool J. Lennon
Ryanair
18 Oct
LPL09:30Liverpool J. Lennon
19h 35m
2 stops
CAG05:05Cagliari Elmas
25 Oct
CAG07:05Cagliari Elmas
5h 40m
1 stop
LPL12:45Liverpool J. Lennon
Ryanair
10 Sep
LPL02:40Liverpool J. Lennon
14h 50m
1 stop
CAG17:30Cagliari Elmas
23 Sep
CAG08:35Cagliari Elmas
10h 30m
1 stop
LPL19:05Liverpool J. Lennon
Multiple Airlines
11 Sep
LPL04:30Liverpool J. Lennon
7h 55m
1 stop
CAG12:25Cagliari Elmas
23 Sep
CAG08:35Cagliari Elmas
10h 30m
1 stop
LPL19:05Liverpool J. Lennon
Ryanair
10 Sep
LPL02:40Liverpool J. Lennon
14h 50m
1 stop
CAG17:30Cagliari Elmas
21 Sep
CAG02:50Cagliari Elmas
10h 25m
2 stops
LPL13:15Liverpool J. Lennon

Ryanair flights from Liverpool to Cagliari

Our best Ryanair deals on Liverpool to Cagliari flight tickets
Ryanair
11 Sep
LPL15:50Liverpool J. Lennon
19h 45m
2 stops
CAG11:35Cagliari Elmas
23 Sep
CAG13:40Cagliari Elmas
5h 25m
1 stop
LPL19:05Liverpool J. Lennon
Ryanair
18 Oct
LPL09:30Liverpool J. Lennon
19h 35m
2 stops
CAG05:05Cagliari Elmas
25 Oct
CAG07:05Cagliari Elmas
5h 40m
1 stop
LPL12:45Liverpool J. Lennon
Ryanair
10 Sep
LPL02:40Liverpool J. Lennon
14h 50m
1 stop
CAG17:30Cagliari Elmas
23 Sep
CAG08:35Cagliari Elmas
10h 30m
1 stop
LPL19:05Liverpool J. Lennon

  • How far is Liverpool J. Lennon to Cagliari Elmas by plane?

    The distance between Liverpool J. Lennon and Cagliari Elmas is about 1133.5 mi. In terms of flight time, this usually takes a little over 7h 10m.



Alternative routes for Liverpool to Cagliari

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
London to Cagliari Flights
Fastest flight time2h 40m
Cheapest price£47
London to Olbia Flights
Fastest flight time2h 25m
Cheapest price£49
London to Alghero Flights
Fastest flight time2h 25m
Cheapest price£51
Manchester to Olbia Flights
Fastest flight time2h 40m
Cheapest price£74
Manchester to Cagliari Flights
Fastest flight time10h 20m
Cheapest price£59
Manchester to Alghero Flights
Fastest flight time6h 45m
Cheapest price£61
Bristol to Olbia Flights
Fastest flight time2h 25m
Cheapest price£89
Bristol to Cagliari Flights
Fastest flight time8h 20m
Cheapest price£91
Birmingham to Cagliari Flights
Fastest flight time6h 40m
Cheapest price£88
Birmingham to Alghero Flights
Fastest flight time15h 40m
Cheapest price£52
Birmingham to Olbia Flights
Fastest flight time7h 55m
Cheapest price£86
Bristol to Alghero Flights
Fastest flight time6h 50m
Cheapest price£101

Similar Liverpool to Cagliari flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Liverpool to Cagliari route

Why use momondo?

Finding the right flight to Cagliari from Liverpool is quick and easy when you have a range of options in front of you, from reputable agents and recognisable airlines. Options that can then be filtered down to find the best fit. That is what momondo does. We make finding flights to Cagliari quick and easy, saving you time and money.

All flight searches from Liverpool to Cagliari on momondo can be filtered to show those which offer flexible booking policies.

momondo provides multiple filters to help you find the best flight to Cagliari from Liverpool. Filter by price, airline, airports, cabin, aircraft, payment method, number of stops and more.

If you are simply researching potential flights to Cagliari, momondo offers a useful price alert feature which will track prices for flights to Cagliari from Liverpool and alert you when they change.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.