Insights
Latest deals
Reviews
FAQs

Cheap flights from Manchester to Bristol from £55

This is the cheapest one-way flight price found by a momondo user in the last 72 hours by searching for a flight from Manchester to Bristol departing on 22/5. Fares may change, and may not be available for all flights or travel dates. Click the price to refresh the search for this deal.
1 adult
0 bags
From?
To?
Tue 23/4
Tue 30/4

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

'This year, momondo is the #1 place for airfares on the internet.'
Voted winner of Europe's Best Travel App 2023
Save money when you book flights with momondo
Big names, great deals
Big names, great deals
Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.
Filter for what you want
Filter for what you want
Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customise your results.
Trusted and free
Trusted and free
We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.
Price Alerts
Price Alerts
Not ready to book? Create a price alert to track prices.

Easily compare return flights from Manchester to Bristol

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next six months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Manchester to Bristol by changing tabs
easyJet
3 Jun
MAN22:25Manchester
11h 20m
1 stop
BRS09:45Bristol
10 Jun
BRS20:15Bristol
3h 00m
1 stop
MAN23:15Manchester
easyJet
15 May
MAN20:15Manchester
13h 35m
1 stop
BRS09:50Bristol
22 May
BRS07:05Bristol
10h 45m
1 stop
MAN17:50Manchester
easyJet
15 May
MAN20:15Manchester
13h 35m
1 stop
BRS09:50Bristol
22 May
BRS07:05Bristol
10h 45m
1 stop
MAN17:50Manchester
KLM
9 May
MAN17:30Manchester
4h 50m
1 stop
BRS22:20Bristol
3 Jun
BRS17:30Bristol
4h 05m
1 stop
MAN21:35Manchester
Multiple Airlines
15 May
MAN11:10Manchester
6h 40m
2 stops
BRS17:50Bristol
22 May
BRS07:00Bristol
4h 45m
1 stop
MAN11:45Manchester
easyJet
13 May
MAN20:55Manchester
12h 50m
1 stop
BRS09:45Bristol
14 May
BRS16:05Bristol
6h 10m
1 stop
MAN22:15Manchester

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Manchester to Bristol

If you're looking for one-way flights from Manchester to Bristol, view some of our deals below provided by easyJet
easyJet
22 May
MAN09:15Manchester
13h 50m
1 stop
BRS23:05Bristol
easyJet
22 May
MAN15:45Manchester
7h 05m
2 stops
BRS22:50Bristol

Search last-minute flights to Bristol from Manchester

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Manchester to Bristol
Multiple Airlines
25 Apr
MAN06:00Manchester
10h 00m
1 stop
BRS16:00Bristol
25 Apr
BRS20:15Bristol
23h 10m
2 stops
MAN19:25Manchester
easyJet
25 Apr
MAN07:05Manchester
5h 25m
1 stop
BRS12:30Bristol
25 Apr
BRS14:40Bristol
7h 55m
1 stop
MAN22:35Manchester

Best airlines flying from Manchester to Bristol

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Manchester to Bristol with momondo
Airline
Rating
Free Cancellation
Price
RyanairPriceFrom £60Free CancellationRating
6.8
6,201 reviews
Search Ryanair flights
easyJetPriceFrom £99Free CancellationRating
6.9
2,842 reviews
Search easyJet flights
KLMPriceFrom £215Free CancellationRating
7.8
1,646 reviews
Search KLM flights
Aer LingusPriceFrom £313Free CancellationRating
7.2
1,358 reviews
Search Aer Lingus flights

Loganair flights from Manchester to Bristol

Our best Loganair deals on Manchester to Bristol flight tickets
Loganair
16 May
MAN08:30Manchester
10h 55m
1 stop
BRS19:25Bristol
23 May
BRS19:55Bristol
12h 00m
1 stop
MAN07:55Manchester
Loganair
15 May
MAN12:30Manchester
6h 55m
1 stop
BRS19:25Bristol
22 May
BRS19:55Bristol
12h 00m
1 stop
MAN07:55Manchester
Loganair
15 May
MAN12:30Manchester
6h 55m
1 stop
BRS19:25Bristol
17 May
BRS12:35Bristol
7h 00m
1 stop
MAN19:35Manchester

easyJet flights from Manchester to Bristol

Our best easyJet deals on Manchester to Bristol flight tickets
easyJet
3 Jun
MAN22:25Manchester
11h 20m
1 stop
BRS09:45Bristol
10 Jun
BRS20:15Bristol
3h 00m
1 stop
MAN23:15Manchester
easyJet
15 May
MAN20:15Manchester
13h 35m
1 stop
BRS09:50Bristol
22 May
BRS07:05Bristol
10h 45m
1 stop
MAN17:50Manchester
easyJet
15 May
MAN20:15Manchester
13h 35m
1 stop
BRS09:50Bristol
22 May
BRS07:05Bristol
10h 45m
1 stop
MAN17:50Manchester

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Manchester to Bristol

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Manchester to Bristol?

June. The cheapest time of year to fly to Bristol from Manchester is June. The most expensive is January.

What is the cheapest day to depart Manchester for Bristol?

Tuesday. The cheapest day of the week is usually Tuesday. The most expensive is usually Thursday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Manchester to Bristol?

In the morning. Manchester to Bristol flights are approximately 28% more expensive at midday than in the morning

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Bristol from Manchester?

Ryanair. Aer Lingus, KLM, and Ryanair are the most popular carriers operating from Manchester to Bristol

What is the cheapest Manchester to Bristol flight route?

Manchester - Bristol. Fly from Manchester to Bristol for the best Manchester - Bristol flight prices

How far in advance should you book Manchester to Bristol flights?

6 days before. The cheapest time to buy a flight from Manchester to Bristol is approximately 6 days to departure

Cheap Manchester to Bristol (MAN to BRS) flight deals and tips

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Manchester to Bristol

Best price found

£55

Fastest flight time

4h 40m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Bristol

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Bristol from Manchester in the past 72 hours is £55. The best return flight deal from Manchester to Bristol found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £116.
The fastest flight from Manchester to Bristol takes 4h 40m
There are no direct flights from Manchester to Bristol. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Manchester Airport - Bristol Airport.
There is 1 airport near Bristol: Bristol (BRS)

  • Is flying the fastest way to get from Manchester to Bristol?

    To save time, the fastest way to travel is by train from Manchester to Bristol on Cross Country. Expect the length of time you’ll spend onboard Cross Country to be about 3h 09m compared to taking a flight from Manchester to Bristol or a bus from Manchester to Bristol which have been found to be slower alternatives.

  • Is flying the cheapest way to get from Manchester to Bristol?

    Expect a bus to be one of the cheapest options available to you for travel. Currently, a bus has deals available from £12. While they may not be the most cost-effective options currently available a flight from Manchester to Bristol or a train from Manchester to Bristol can also be options worth looking into if other factors outside of cost are a higher priority.

  • How far is Manchester to Bristol by plane?

    A flight from Manchester to Bristol will travel around 140.8 mi. Flights usually cover this in 4h 40m, depending on flying conditions and air traffic around both airports.

  • When did momondo last update prices for flights from Manchester Airport to Bristol Airport?

    Prices for flights from Manchester Airport to Bristol Airport refresh daily.

  • How many operators does momondo search for flights from Manchester Airport to Bristol Airport?

  • How old do you have to be to fly from Manchester Airport to Bristol Airport?

    The minimum age for a child to fly alone is five, but airlines that offer an unaccompanied minor (UNMR) service may have their own age limitations. Flight duration, scheduling, and layovers are among the considerations that may influence age limits. We recommend that you double-check with the airline you are booking with for travel from Manchester Airport to Bristol Airport.

  • What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Bristol Airport?

    The travel and health documents you'll need for your trip to Bristol Airport may differ based on your itinerary and personal situation. Typically, you should have several documents on hand, such as a national ID card or driver's license and a passport that is valid for six months after your intended arrival at Bristol Airport. It is always advisable to seek advice from your airline or a trusted third party, such as IATA.


Why use momondo?

Why should I use momondo to find a flight deal from Manchester to Bristol?

We help find the flight that best suits your needs, momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and travel agents and helps you filter them to find the best flight from Manchester to Bristol for you.

Can I find flights from Manchester to Bristol with flexible booking policies on momondo?

Flights from Manchester to Bristol with flexible booking policies can be found by using the search form above and then selecting our dedicated flexible booking filter, which will highlight only the flights where this policy is applied.

How can momondo help me find flights from Manchester to Bristol?

momondo provides multiple filters to help you find the best flight to Bristol from Manchester. Filter by price, airline, airports, cabin, aircraft, payment method, number of stops and more.

I’m not ready to book a flight from Manchester to Bristol right now. Can momondo alert me if prices change?

If you are not ready to book a flight from Manchester to Bristol now, use our insights above to find helpful tips or alternatively set up a price alert, where momondo will track prices on flights to Bristol and let you know when they change.


Choose the best way to get from Manchester to Bristol

Buses

3h 45m
£8 one-way£12 return
Direct · from £121 stop · from £20

Distance to city centre

30H3.8 mi
D920.4 mi

Trains

3h 09m
£47 one-way£442 return

No transfers

Distance to city centre

BRS7.4 mi

Flights

7h 05m
£55 one-way£116 return
1 stop · from £93

Distance to city centre

BRS7.4 mi

An easier way to manage your Bristol trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
From?
To?
Tue 23/4
Tue 30/4
Email me momondo's favourite deals

Find better results for your stay in the United Kingdom