Flights Europe Iceland Reykjavik Liverpool - Reykjavik

Flights from Liverpool to Reykjavik

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs momondo |

Liverpool to Reykjavik flight comparison made easy

Below you can see the best fares for your route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Liverpool to Reykjavik by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
Multiple Airlines
Multiple Airlines
LPL
08:25
Liverpool J. Lennon airport
9h 50m
2 Stops
18:15
KEF
Reykjavik Keflavik Intl airport
Multiple Airlines
KEF
06:20
Reykjavik Keflavik Intl airport
12h 45m
2 Stops
19:05
LPL
Liverpool J. Lennon airport
159 GBP
Multiple Airlines
Multiple Airlines
LPL
08:25
Liverpool J. Lennon airport
10h 35m
2 Stops
19:00
KEF
Reykjavik Keflavik Intl airport
Multiple Airlines
KEF
06:20
Reykjavik Keflavik Intl airport
15h 25m
2 Stops
21:45
LPL
Liverpool J. Lennon airport
166 GBP
Multiple Airlines
Multiple Airlines
LPL
08:25
Liverpool J. Lennon airport
9h 50m
2 Stops
18:15
KEF
Reykjavik Keflavik Intl airport
Multiple Airlines
KEF
21:20
Reykjavik Keflavik Intl airport
10h 30m
1 Stop
07:50
+1
LPL
Liverpool J. Lennon airport
166 GBP
Multiple Airlines
Multiple Airlines
LPL
08:25
Liverpool J. Lennon airport
5h 10m
1 Stop
13:35
KEF
Reykjavik Keflavik Intl airport
Multiple Airlines
KEF
21:20
Reykjavik Keflavik Intl airport
10h 30m
1 Stop
07:50
+1
LPL
Liverpool J. Lennon airport
184 GBP
easyJet
easyJet
LPL
14:00
Liverpool J. Lennon airport
4h 35m
1 Stop
18:35
KEF
Reykjavik Keflavik Intl airport
easyJet
KEF
07:45
Reykjavik Keflavik Intl airport
11h 20m
2 Stops
19:05
LPL
Liverpool J. Lennon airport
193 GBP
easyJet
easyJet
LPL
14:00
Liverpool J. Lennon airport
4h 35m
1 Stop
18:35
KEF
Reykjavik Keflavik Intl airport
easyJet
KEF
06:20
Reykjavik Keflavik Intl airport
12h 45m
2 Stops
19:05
LPL
Liverpool J. Lennon airport
171 GBP

Flight information for Liverpool to Reykjavik

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Liverpool to Reykjavik
Fastest flight time
5h 10m
The fastest flight from Liverpool to Reykjavik takes 5h 10m.
Direct flights
None
There are no direct flights from Liverpool to Reykjavik. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Liverpool J. Lennon - Reykjavik Keflavik Intl.
Airports in Reykjavik
2 airports
There are 2 airports near Reykjavik: Reykjavik Domestic (RKV), Reykjavik Keflavik Intl (KEF)

Alternative routes for Liverpool to Reykjavik

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times


Cost comparison between Liverpool and Reykjavik

Compare the costs of everyday items in Liverpool and Reykjavik
Food
Inexpensive restaurant
10 GBP
Liverpool
15 GBP
Reykjavik
Fast food
McDonald's meal
5.59 GBP
Liverpool
10 GBP
Reykjavik
Soft drink
0.33 liter
1.19 GBP
Liverpool
1.94 GBP
Reykjavik
Coffee
Cappuccino
2.59 GBP
Liverpool
3.49 GBP
Reykjavik
Public transport
One-way ticket
2.34 GBP
Liverpool
2.95 GBP
Reykjavik

Flights to other cities in Iceland

Lost the lust for Reykjavik? Check out some flights to other cities in Iceland