Cheap flights from Łódź to United Kingdom

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 26/9
Sun 3/10

Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel from Łódź Łódź-Lublinek to United Kingdom.
View current United Kingdom travel restrictions

Flight information for Łódź to United Kingdom

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Łódź to United Kingdom
Fastest flight time2h 15mThe fastest flight from Łódź to United Kingdom takes 2h 15m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Łódź to United Kingdom. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Łódź Łódź-Lublinek Airport - London Luton Airport, Łódź Łódź-Lublinek Airport - London Heathrow Airport and Łódź Łódź-Lublinek Airport - London Stansted Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Łódź to United Kingdom

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest Łódź to United Kingdom flight route?

Łódź Łódź-Lublinek - London Stansted

Fly from Łódź Łódź-Lublinek to London Stansted for the best Łódź - United Kingdom flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Łódź to United Kingdom

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Łódź to United Kingdom by changing tabs
Ryanair
19 Nov
LCJ05:45Łódź Łódź-Lublinek
2h 25m
STN08:10London Stansted
20 Nov
STN03:10London Stansted
2h 10m
LCJ05:20Łódź Łódź-Lublinek
Ryanair
19 Nov
LCJ05:45Łódź Łódź-Lublinek
2h 25m
STN08:10London Stansted
20 Nov
STN03:10London Stansted
2h 10m
LCJ05:20Łódź Łódź-Lublinek
Ryanair
29 Sep
LCJ11:15Łódź Łódź-Lublinek
2h 15m
STN13:30London Stansted
13 Oct
STN07:40London Stansted
2h 10m
LCJ09:50Łódź Łódź-Lublinek
Ryanair
13 Oct
LCJ11:15Łódź Łódź-Lublinek
2h 15m
STN13:30London Stansted
17 Oct
STN09:40London Stansted
2h 10m
LCJ11:50Łódź Łódź-Lublinek
Ryanair
29 Sep
LCJ11:15Łódź Łódź-Lublinek
2h 15m
STN13:30London Stansted
13 Oct
STN07:40London Stansted
2h 10m
LCJ09:50Łódź Łódź-Lublinek
Ryanair
19 Nov
LCJ05:45Łódź Łódź-Lublinek
2h 25m
STN08:10London Stansted
20 Nov
STN17:05London Stansted
14h 45m
1 stop
LCJ07:50Łódź Łódź-Lublinek

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Łódź to United Kingdom

If you're looking for one-way flights from Łódź to United Kingdom, view some of our deals below provided by Ryanair
Ryanair
27 Oct
LCJ11:15Łódź Łódź-Lublinek
2h 15m
STN13:30London Stansted
Ryanair
27 Oct
LCJ07:50Łódź Łódź-Lublinek
13h 09m
1 stop
STN20:59London Stansted
Ryanair
27 Oct
LCJ07:50Łódź Łódź-Lublinek
23h 40m
1 stop
LTN07:30London Luton

Search last-minute flights to United Kingdom from Łódź

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from Łódź to United Kingdom
Ryanair
29 Sep
LCJ11:15Łódź Łódź-Lublinek
2h 15m
STN13:30London Stansted
13 Oct
STN07:40London Stansted
2h 10m
LCJ09:50Łódź Łódź-Lublinek
Ryanair
29 Sep
LCJ11:15Łódź Łódź-Lublinek
2h 15m
STN13:30London Stansted
13 Oct
STN07:40London Stansted
2h 10m
LCJ09:50Łódź Łódź-Lublinek
Ryanair
27 Sep
LCJ11:05Łódź Łódź-Lublinek
31h 10m
2 stops
STN18:15London Stansted
30 Sep
STN02:00London Stansted
27h 30m
2 stops
LCJ05:30Łódź Łódź-Lublinek
Ryanair
29 Sep
LCJ07:50Łódź Łódź-Lublinek
13h 09m
1 stop
STN20:59London Stansted
13 Oct
STN07:40London Stansted
2h 10m
LCJ09:50Łódź Łódź-Lublinek
Ryanair
29 Sep
LCJ07:50Łódź Łódź-Lublinek
13h 09m
1 stop
STN20:59London Stansted
13 Oct
STN07:40London Stansted
2h 10m
LCJ09:50Łódź Łódź-Lublinek
Multiple Airlines
29 Sep
LCJ11:15Łódź Łódź-Lublinek
2h 15m
STN13:30London Stansted
13 Oct
STN10:45London Stansted
27h 45m
2 stops
LCJ14:30Łódź Łódź-Lublinek

  • Are airlines flying from Łódź Łódź-Lublinek to United Kingdom offering flexible changes due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Łódź Łódź-Lublinek to United Kingdom are responding to the global pandemic. The following airline may have a flexible change policy to help accommodate travellers: Ryanair.


Can I fly to United Kingdom from Łódź Łódź-Lublinek right now?

Information is based on travel restrictions from Łódź Łódź-Lublinek to United Kingdom

Most visitors from Łódź Łódź-Lublinek need to provide a negative COVID-19 test result and/or quarantine to enter United Kingdom.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Łódź Łódź-Lublinek must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to United Kingdom.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Łódź Łódź-Lublinek are not required to quarantine after entering United Kingdom.

Documents
Mandatory passenger locator form - Submit the form any time in the 48 hours before arriving in the UK. Show the form when checking in your plane, train or ferry to the UK.

Managed quarantine package for Scotland - All travelers arriving directly to Scotland are required to book their Managed Quarantine Package prior to travel.

COVID-19 testing package - All travelers must book and pay for a COVID-19 Testing Package prior to travel to England and Scotland.


Can I fly back to Łódź Łódź-Lublinek from United Kingdom?

Returning to Łódź Łódź-Lublinek from United Kingdom

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from United Kingdom must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Łódź Łódź-Lublinek.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from United Kingdom are not required to quarantine after entering Łódź Łódź-Lublinek.

If you are planning to travel to United Kingdom at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.

Alternative routes for Łódź to United Kingdom

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Katowice to London Flights
Fastest flight time2h 20m
Cheapest price£4
Krakow to London Flights
Fastest flight time2h 24m
Cheapest price£7
Gdansk to London Flights
Fastest flight time2h 15m
Cheapest price£7
Wroclaw to London Flights
Fastest flight time2h 05m
Cheapest price£20