Cheap flights from London to Duluth from £795

Return
1 adult
Economy
0 bags
From?
To?
Wed 17/8
Wed 24/8

Flight information for London to Duluth
(LON to DLH)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from London to Duluth

Best price found

£1,292

Fastest flight time

17h 06m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Duluth

1 airport
The best flight deal from London to Duluth found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £1,292
The fastest flight from London to Duluth takes 17h 06m
There are no direct flights from London to Duluth. Popular non-direct route for this connection is London Heathrow Airport - Duluth Intl Airport.
There is 1 airport near Duluth: Duluth Intl (DLH)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from London to Duluth

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from London to Duluth?

March

The cheapest time of year to fly to Duluth from London is March. The most expensive is October.

What is the cheapest day to depart London for Duluth?

Wednesday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Wednesday. The most expensive is usually Monday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from London to Duluth?

at midday

London to Duluth flights are approximately 12% more expensive in the morning than at midday

What is the cheapest London to Duluth flight route?

London Heathrow - Duluth Intl

Fly from London Heathrow to Duluth Intl for the best London - Duluth flight prices

When travelling from London to Duluth, the most popular airport to fly into is Duluth Intl Airport. The majority of travellers flying into Duluth Intl Airport from London are departing from London Heathrow Airport. You may be looking for an airport near Duluth Intl Airport to land at when travelling from London and luckily, there are options! You can try Brainerd Crow Wing County Airport which is located in Brainerd or Chisholm/Hibbing Airport which is located in Hibbing. In August, £795 is typically the cheapest round trip price you’ll find from London to Duluth which you can find when you fly LHR — DLH.

London Heathrow Airport (LHR) to Duluth Intl Airport (DLH)£795
Search Flight Deals
London Heathrow Airport (LHR) to Brainerd Crow Wing County Airport (BRD)£867
Search Flight Deals
London Heathrow Airport (LHR) to Chisholm/Hibbing Airport (HIB)£843
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from London to Duluth

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from London to Duluth by changing tabs
Virgin Atlantic
13 Dec
LHR07:30London Heathrow
17h 06m
2 stops
DLH00:36Duluth Intl
20 Dec
DLH09:45Duluth Intl
34h 05m
2 stops
LHR19:50London Heathrow
Virgin Atlantic
13 Dec
LHR07:30London Heathrow
17h 06m
2 stops
DLH00:36Duluth Intl
20 Dec
DLH05:59Duluth Intl
14h 06m
1 stop
LHR20:05London Heathrow
United Airlines
17 Oct
LHR05:05London Heathrow
42h 26m
2 stops
DLH23:31Duluth Intl
21 Oct
DLH07:16Duluth Intl
13h 14m
2 stops
LHR20:30London Heathrow
Virgin Atlantic
10 Dec
LHR03:40London Heathrow
19h 23m
2 stops
DLH23:03Duluth Intl
20 Dec
DLH09:45Duluth Intl
34h 05m
2 stops
LHR19:50London Heathrow
Virgin Atlantic
10 Dec
LHR03:40London Heathrow
19h 23m
2 stops
DLH23:03Duluth Intl
20 Dec
DLH05:59Duluth Intl
14h 06m
1 stop
LHR20:05London Heathrow
Virgin Atlantic
10 Dec
LHR05:50London Heathrow
17h 13m
1 stop
DLH23:03Duluth Intl
20 Dec
DLH05:59Duluth Intl
14h 06m
1 stop
LHR20:05London Heathrow

United Airlines flights from London to Duluth

Our best United Airlines deals on London to Duluth flight tickets
United Airlines
17 Oct
LHR05:05London Heathrow
42h 26m
2 stops
DLH23:31Duluth Intl
21 Oct
DLH07:16Duluth Intl
13h 14m
2 stops
LHR20:30London Heathrow
United Airlines
17 Oct
LHR09:05London Heathrow
14h 26m
1 stop
DLH23:31Duluth Intl
21 Oct
DLH11:05Duluth Intl
11h 55m
1 stop
LHR23:00London Heathrow

Virgin Atlantic flights from London to Duluth

Our best Virgin Atlantic deals on London to Duluth flight tickets
Virgin Atlantic
13 Dec
LHR07:30London Heathrow
17h 06m
2 stops
DLH00:36Duluth Intl
20 Dec
DLH09:45Duluth Intl
34h 05m
2 stops
LHR19:50London Heathrow
Virgin Atlantic
13 Dec
LHR07:30London Heathrow
17h 06m
2 stops
DLH00:36Duluth Intl
20 Dec
DLH05:59Duluth Intl
14h 06m
1 stop
LHR20:05London Heathrow
Virgin Atlantic
10 Dec
LHR03:40London Heathrow
19h 23m
2 stops
DLH23:03Duluth Intl
20 Dec
DLH09:45Duluth Intl
34h 05m
2 stops
LHR19:50London Heathrow

  • How far is London to Duluth Intl by plane?

    London and Duluth Intl are 3883.7 mi apart from one another. By plane, this route typically takes 14h 26m.



Alternative routes for London to Duluth

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
London to Minneapolis Flights
Fastest flight time9h 00m
Cheapest price£540
Manchester to Minneapolis Flights
Fastest flight time11h 10m
Cheapest price£658
Birmingham to Minneapolis Flights
Fastest flight time16h 29m
Cheapest price£758
Newcastle upon Tyne to Minneapolis Flights
Fastest flight time21h 36m
Cheapest price£749
Southampton to Minneapolis Flights
Fastest flight time11h 50m
Cheapest price£770
London to Rochester Flights
Fastest flight time28h 04m
Cheapest price£933
Bristol to Minneapolis Flights
Fastest flight time27h 43m
Cheapest price£807
Darlington to Minneapolis Flights
Fastest flight time15h 05m
Cheapest price£900
London to Hibbing Flights
Fastest flight time26h 38m
Cheapest price£843
London to Brainerd Flights
Fastest flight time19h 30m
Cheapest price£867
Leeds to Minneapolis Flights
Fastest flight time19h 46m
Cheapest price£786

Similar London to Duluth flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your London to Duluth route

Why use momondo?

To find the flight that best suits your needs, momondo gathers a range of flights from a large pool of different airlines and agents; you can then use our insights and filters to find and book the right flight to Duluth from London.

Yes. All flights to Duluth from London on momondo can be compared and filtered by various policies on offer, including flexible booking.

momondo helps you find the best flight between London and Duluth by providing filters to narrow your choice of flights to those matching your criteria. You can select flights based on numerous factors such as price, departure and landing times, airport and airline.

If you are simply researching potential flights to Duluth, momondo offers a useful price alert feature which will track prices for flights to Duluth from London and alert you when they change.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.